Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Selection:blankblankblank

Thames Valley Cricket League 2018 Batting Averages for Division 7a

Player Team Matches Inns Not Outs Runs HS Ave 100s 50s RPI
Deep Mohain Royal Ascot 3 3 2 1 194 100*194.001197.00
Al MacEwan Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 3 2 1 121 76121.00--160.50
Phil Walden Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 2 2 1 120 116*120.001--60.00
Vinoth Palanisamy Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 4 3 2 89 52*89.00--129.67
Alex Sharp Eversley 3 4 3 2 88 58*88.00--129.33
Craig Bowley White Waltham 2 4 4 2 169 76*84.50--242.25
Kay Hussain Theale & Tilehurst 3 1 1 0 76 7676.00--176.00
Muhammed Nasir White Waltham 2 7 7 2 379 124*75.801354.14
Luke Sinclair Kidmore End 2 2 2 0 151 15175.501--75.50
James Muir Yateley 2 1 1 0 74 7474.00--174.00
Tom Wilkinson Kidmore End 2 5 5 4 73 33*73.00----14.60
Duncan Grant Kidmore End 2 1 1 0 73 7373.00--173.00
Stephen Collins Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 2 2 1 70 60*70.00--135.00
Luke Barrett Fleet 2 3 2 1 66 58*66.00--133.00
Khadim Aslam Theale & Tilehurst 3 4 4 1 196 79*65.33--249.00
Simon Neate Wokingham 4 2 1 0 65 6565.00--165.00
Simon Digweed Newbury 2 7 7 3 257 129*64.251--36.71
Diptesh Patel Wokingham 4 6 3 2 64 32*64.00----21.33
Sabya Sen Wokingham 4 3 2 1 64 36*64.00----32.00
Ben Clark Royal Ascot 3 3 2 1 61 3461.00----30.50
James Price Fleet 2 5 4 1 183 106*61.001--45.75
Gerard Soames Eversley 3 1 1 0 47 4747.00----47.00
Gerhard Pienaar Yateley 2 7 6 2 185 6846.25--130.83
Luke Herridge White Waltham 2 4 3 2 46 24*46.00----15.33
Dan Corsini Royal Ascot 3 1 1 0 46 4646.00----46.00
Tom Chandler Fleet 2 3 2 1 45 33*45.00----22.50
Jeremy Wing Royal Ascot 3 1 1 0 45 4545.00----45.00
Jack Springgay Theale & Tilehurst 3 2 2 0 87 5643.50--143.50
Bhupendra Shekhawat Newbury 2 1 1 0 43 4343.00----43.00
Hugh Gillen-Toon White Waltham 2 5 5 1 171 74*42.75--234.20
Ben Martin Fleet 2 7 7 1 241 106*40.171134.43
James Fairbairn Fleet 2 1 1 0 40 4040.00----40.00
Jake Leach Kidmore End 2 2 2 0 79 7539.50--139.50
Scott Gore Yateley 2 5 5 1 155 5338.75--131.00
Tim Benham Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 4 3 0 113 7937.67--137.67
Dirk Benneyworth Royal Ascot 3 2 2 0 75 7237.50--137.50
Daniel Mallett Royal Ascot 3 5 4 1 112 80*37.33--128.00
Martin Wilson Wokingham 4 2 2 1 37 1937.00----18.50
John Howells Yateley 2 6 6 1 183 4936.60----30.50
Digvijay Singh Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 7 6 0 217 7236.17--236.17
Tharinda Fernando Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 1 1 0 34 3434.00----34.00
Jonathan Mahoney White Waltham 2 6 5 2 101 40*33.67----20.20
Harry Maxfield Yateley 2 6 6 0 201 11233.501--33.50
Robert Saunders Eversley 3 3 3 2 33 23*33.00----11.00
Joshua Smyth Theale & Tilehurst 3 5 4 2 62 2031.00----15.50
Ralph Weeks Royal Ascot 3 6 5 0 145 8429.00--129.00
Stefan Gordon Kidmore End 2 4 4 0 114 5128.50--128.50
Sam Warren White Waltham 2 4 4 0 114 5928.50--128.50
Mathew Salter Eversley 3 5 4 1 85 44*28.33----21.25
Mark Hughes Newbury 2 3 2 0 54 3127.00----27.00
Andrew Parham White Waltham 2 6 5 1 107 4026.75----21.40
Tom Clarke Royal Ascot 3 1 1 0 26 2626.00----26.00
Luke Gray Kidmore End 2 3 3 0 78 4326.00----26.00
Dan Le Marquand Fleet 2 4 4 1 78 5226.00--119.50
Michael Chapman White Waltham 2 1 1 0 25 2525.00----25.00
Guy Davis Newbury 2 5 4 1 73 3824.33----18.25
Jeff Brooker White Waltham 2 6 1 0 24 2424.00----24.00
Vinay Mathew Yateley 2 3 3 0 71 4023.67----23.67
Neal Feely Royal Ascot 3 2 1 0 23 2323.00----23.00
Steve Merker Fleet 2 7 7 0 161 7023.00--123.00
Mark New Kidmore End 2 7 7 0 156 5122.29--122.29
Mike Salmon Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 2 2 0 42 4221.00----21.00
Chris Pigden Kidmore End 2 7 6 0 126 3621.00----21.00
Chris Petts Yateley 2 5 5 0 103 5020.60--120.60
Jim Heywood Eversley 3 1 1 0 20 2020.00----20.00
Jonny Abbott Kidmore End 2 1 1 0 20 2020.00----20.00
Vikas Dange Newbury 2 3 2 0 40 2120.00----20.00
Kevin Stilwell Fleet 2 5 4 1 60 3520.00----15.00
Jack Livingstone-Smith Kidmore End 2 4 3 0 60 3920.00----20.00
Shane Stuart Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 4 2 0 39 2919.50----19.50
Jordan Thomas White Waltham 2 5 2 1 19 17*19.00----9.50
Satpal Singh Madhan Royal Ascot 3 1 1 0 19 1919.00----19.00
Shagnik Banerjee Royal Ascot 3 2 2 0 38 2819.00----19.00
Christian Blackford Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 3 2 0 37 2118.50----18.50
Jack Lysaght Fleet 2 7 3 1 37 26*18.50----12.33
Mike Beaumont Newbury 2 7 7 1 111 4718.50----15.86
Jon Last Eversley 3 7 6 0 109 3718.17----18.17
Upkar Shishodia Yateley 2 2 2 0 36 3518.00----18.00
Max Ring White Waltham 2 3 2 0 35 3517.50----17.50
James Clements Royal Ascot 3 1 1 0 17 1717.00----17.00
Emily Cunningham Newbury 2 3 3 1 34 29*17.00----11.33
Brian Cooper Theale & Tilehurst 3 4 4 0 68 3417.00----17.00
Laxman Gurung Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 4 2 0 33 3316.50----16.50
John Muir Yateley 2 3 3 0 49 4316.33----16.33
Matt Burrows Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 7 5 0 81 4816.20----16.20
Jack Pammer Fleet 2 4 4 1 48 2316.00----12.00
Chris Simmonds Wokingham 4 4 3 0 46 3615.33----15.33
Cameron Spence Wokingham 4 1 1 0 15 1515.00----15.00
Matt Rosier Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 3 3 0 43 3214.33----14.33
James Worsley Newbury 2 6 4 0 57 3714.25----14.25
David Howorth Eversley 3 7 6 0 85 3414.17----14.17
Greg Erasmus Yateley 2 1 1 0 13 1313.00----13.00
Nino Trapani Royal Ascot 3 1 1 0 13 1313.00----13.00
Dersh Patel Wokingham 4 6 4 1 38 2912.67----9.50
Noel Hume Yateley 2 4 4 0 50 2812.50----12.50
Azhar Udeen Kidmore End 2 6 6 1 62 2512.40----10.33
Dennis Robertson Theale & Tilehurst 3 1 1 0 12 1212.00----12.00
Mark Wiggett Royal Ascot 3 2 2 0 24 1912.00----12.00
Martin Kay Royal Ascot 3 2 2 0 24 1912.00----12.00
Alan Why Theale & Tilehurst 3 6 6 1 59 2111.80----9.83
Sachin Rane Theale & Tilehurst 3 5 5 0 59 3811.80----11.80
Nish Rajmohan Kidmore End 2 7 7 2 58 4111.60----8.29
Ritesh Mehta Theale & Tilehurst 3 4 4 0 46 2011.50----11.50
Don Norman Kidmore End 2 4 2 1 11 10*11.00----5.50
Mark Simmons Wokingham 4 1 1 0 11 1111.00----11.00
Nasir Aslam Theale & Tilehurst 3 1 1 0 11 1111.00----11.00
George Coker Theale & Tilehurst 3 3 3 0 33 1811.00----11.00
Rory Elliott Kidmore End 2 2 2 0 21 1210.50----10.50
Tom White Theale & Tilehurst 3 4 4 1 31 19*10.33----7.75
Robin Brooks Eversley 3 3 2 1 10 910.00----5.00
Ankush Jain Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 3 1 0 10 1010.00----10.00
Duncan Atkins Wokingham 4 5 1 0 10 1010.00----10.00
Joe Drabble Wokingham 4 2 1 0 10 1010.00----10.00
Joseph Mcgowan Yateley 2 1 1 0 10 1010.00----10.00
Vikesh Patel Wokingham 4 2 2 0 20 1310.00----10.00
Seb Powers Eversley 3 3 3 0 30 1410.00----10.00
John Barker Wokingham 4 4 3 0 29 219.67----9.67
Andre Pienaar Yateley 2 7 4 2 19 9*9.50----4.75
Alex Roue Theale & Tilehurst 3 2 2 1 9 8*9.00----4.50
Harry Staples Wokingham 4 1 1 0 9 99.00----9.00
Kevin Manning Eversley 3 3 1 0 9 99.00----9.00
Rakesh Patel Wokingham 4 1 1 0 9 99.00----9.00
Jack Metcalfe Fleet 2 5 3 1 18 8*9.00----6.00
Zak Forrest Newbury 2 5 3 1 18 119.00----6.00
Jamie Tidbury Eversley 3 7 5 1 36 169.00----7.20
Phoebe Graham Kidmore End 2 3 3 1 17 13*8.50----5.67
Austin Keep Newbury 2 7 5 1 34 168.50----6.80
Alex Davies Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 2 1 0 8 88.00----8.00
Ruben Pretorious Newbury 2 1 1 0 8 88.00----8.00
Benjamin Salter Eversley 3 5 3 0 24 148.00----8.00
Jack Robey Theale & Tilehurst 3 4 4 1 24 14*8.00----6.00
Cameron Hume Yateley 2 5 4 1 23 87.67----5.75
Harry Bodin Newbury 2 5 3 0 22 177.33----7.33
Owen Evans Yateley 2 5 2 1 7 47.00----3.50
Alexander Rusjan Kidmore End 2 3 3 1 14 107.00----4.67
Richard Runham Wokingham 4 6 3 0 21 137.00----7.00
Sean Wilson Newbury 2 5 4 0 28 147.00----7.00
Rob Barrett Yateley 2 4 2 0 13 76.50----6.50
Glyn Clements Wokingham 4 2 1 0 6 66.00----6.00
Charles Penman Theale & Tilehurst 3 3 3 0 17 125.67----5.67
Jagjit Singh Newbury 2 3 2 0 11 85.50----5.50
John O'Sullivan Newbury 2 3 2 0 11 105.50----5.50
James Coker Theale & Tilehurst 3 4 4 0 22 145.50----5.50
Ajay Yesi Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 1 1 0 5 55.00----5.00
Jerry Carbon Theale & Tilehurst 3 1 1 0 5 55.00----5.00
Zak Patel White Waltham 2 1 1 0 5 55.00----5.00
Naeem Mohammad Royal Ascot 3 2 2 0 10 85.00----5.00
David Kirby Eversley 3 2 2 0 10 105.00----5.00
Tim Kasozimusoke Theale & Tilehurst 3 5 4 1 15 9*5.00----3.75
Stuart Tidbury Eversley 3 7 4 0 19 94.75----4.75
Arslan Ahmed Theale & Tilehurst 3 2 2 0 9 74.50----4.50
Russell Bartlett Newbury 2 4 2 1 4 2*4.00----2.00
Abid Ul Wahab Kidmore End 2 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
David Hilditch Fleet 2 3 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
James Berger-North Eversley 3 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Richard Baker Royal Ascot 3 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Richard Nash Fleet 2 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Tim Howson Royal Ascot 3 3 2 0 8 84.00----4.00
Keerthi Prakash Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 4 3 0 11 93.67----3.67
Alastair Brown Theale & Tilehurst 3 4 2 0 7 63.50----3.50
David Batchelor Fleet 2 4 2 0 7 73.50----3.50
Alex Roue Theale & Tilehurst 3 1 1 0 3 33.00----3.00
Anthony Mcgowan Yateley 2 1 1 0 3 33.00----3.00
Asim Kayani Yateley 2 1 1 0 3 33.00----3.00
Andrew Hogston Eversley 3 2 2 0 6 43.00----3.00
Edward Campion Eversley 3 2 2 0 6 63.00----3.00
Tom Williams Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 3 2 0 6 63.00----3.00
Cameron Livingstone-Smith Kidmore End 2 2 2 0 5 52.50----2.50
Andrew Pope Theale & Tilehurst 3 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Harry Freeman Fleet 2 2 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
John Dunnet Royal Ascot 3 2 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
John Mcgowan Yateley 2 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Nick Burrows Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Sam Strauss Eversley 3 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Vijay Nawale Eversley 3 4 3 0 6 62.00----2.00
Jim Henstock Yateley 2 3 3 0 5 51.67----1.67
Callum Driscoll Kidmore End 2 2 2 0 3 31.50----1.50
Andrew MacEwan Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 3 2 1 1 11.00----0.50
Graham Smith Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Jack Kirby Eversley 3 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Jerry Comfort Fleet 2 5 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Steven Abery Theale & Tilehurst 3 2 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Tim Chandler Fleet 2 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
James McCullough Theale & Tilehurst 3 3 2 0 2 21.00----1.00
Babu Loganathan Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 2 2 0 1 10.50----0.50
Gary Clarke Royal Ascot 3 2 2 0 1 1*0.50----0.50
Jamie Shields Theale & Tilehurst 3 2 2 0 1 10.50----0.50
Abdullah Khatak White Waltham 2 2 0 0 0 0--------
Alex Pearce Wokingham 4 2 0 0 0 0--------
Alexander Goderski Royal Ascot 3 1 0 0 0 0--------
Andrew Thomsen Kidmore End 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Andy Davies Yateley 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Chris Nichol Royal Ascot 3 1 1 0 0 0--------
Graeme Ellis Eversley 3 1 1 0 0 0--------
Ian Smith Eversley 3 1 1 0 0 0--------
Jack Stanley Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 4 2 0 0 0--------
Jaitej Walia White Waltham 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
James Forsyth Eversley 3 2 1 0 0 0--------
James Martin Fleet 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
James Summers Royal Ascot 3 2 1 1 0 0*--------
Jamie Cable Wokingham 4 4 1 0 0 0--------
Jamie Middleton White Waltham 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Jarrett Bobb Wokingham 4 1 0 0 0 0--------
Jason Doole Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Jem Bains Royal Ascot 3 1 0 0 0 0--------
Jez Ellis White Waltham 2 5 0 0 0 0--------
Joel Barrett Yateley 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Jonathan Henderson White Waltham 2 1 1 1 0 0*--------
Julian Berry Kidmore End 2 2 0 0 0 0--------
Luke Rosier Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 1 1 0 0 0--------
Luke Scarborough White Waltham 2 5 1 0 0 0--------
Madhur Sharma Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Marc Ames Royal Ascot 3 6 1 1 0 0*--------
Mark Smyth Theale & Tilehurst 3 1 1 1 0 0*--------
Matt Odwell Newbury 2 2 0 0 0 0--------
Matthew Hearn-Phillips Theale & Tilehurst 3 1 1 0 0 0--------
Mike Salmon White Waltham 2 7 0 0 0 0--------
Mike Wyatt Royal Ascot 3 1 1 0 0 0--------
Olivia Payne Fleet 2 1 1 0 0 0--------
Paul Bodin Newbury 2 1 1 0 0 0--------
Ramone Mohindru White Waltham 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Richard Ellison Royal Ascot 3 2 2 0 0 0--------
Richard West White Waltham 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Rob Major Royal Ascot 3 1 0 0 0 0--------
Russell Cairns Fleet 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Sam Crawford Kidmore End 2 4 1 0 0 0--------
Sam Payne Fleet 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Stuart Collar Eversley 3 1 1 0 0 0--------
Tom Bradfield Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 2 2 1 0 0*--------
Viraj Satam Newbury 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Will Davis Newbury 2 3 0 0 0 0--------
Zack Waight Eversley 3 3 1 1 0 0*--------
Ajay Singh Newbury 2 1 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Connor Macgregor Yateley 2 1 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Hugh Doyle Wokingham 4 4 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Nathan Ruegg Kidmore End 2 3 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Jacob Parry Royal Ascot 3 4 2 2 2 1*------1.00
Atharva Patil Wokingham 4 4 1 1 2 2*------2.00
Robert Lattimore Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 2 2 2 3 2*------1.50
Tom Chillery Fleet 2 3 2 2 4 3*------2.00
Amy Mistry Fleet 2 3 1 1 5 5*------5.00
Ryan Stentiford Yateley 2 2 1 1 5 5*------5.00
Ankur Raina Kidmore End 2 1 1 1 8 8*------8.00
Myles Trainor Royal Ascot 3 1 1 1 8 8*------8.00
John Garrett Yateley 2 1 1 1 9 9*------9.00
Matthew Baglow White Waltham 2 1 1 1 26 26*------26.00
Tom Dummigan Royal Ascot 3 3 2 2 29 27*------14.50
Paul Monger Newbury 2 1 1 1 29 29*------29.00
David Healey Wokingham 4 1 1 1 52 52*----152.00
Toby Barker Wokingham 4 1 1 1 55 55*----155.00
David Bishop Wokingham 4 1 1 1 78 78*----178.00