Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Selection:blankblankblank

Thames Valley Cricket League 2018 Batting Averages for Division 3a

Player Team Matches Inns Not Outs Runs HS Ave 100s 50s RPI
Neill Marsh Cove 2 2 2 1 87 4587.00----43.50
George Nye Fleet 2 1 0 76 7676.00--176.00
Jack Grinstead Bagshot 6 6 1 347 108*69.402257.83
Dave Harrison Falkland 2 1 1 0 64 6464.00--164.00
Thomas McLeod Harefield 2 3 3 1 126 72*63.00--242.00
Jake Roylance Cove 2 1 1 0 62 6262.00--162.00
David Morgans Farnham Royal 6 5 2 182 5560.67--236.40
Mark Tennant Wooburn Narkovians 6 5 2 181 85*60.33--136.20
Matt Pugh High Wycombe 3 1 1 0 56 5656.00--156.00
Paul Jenkins Falkland 2 1 1 0 55 5555.00--155.00
George Clarke Purley-on-Thames 7 5 3 107 29*53.50----21.40
Aidan Summerfield Harefield 2 6 6 0 315 18152.501152.50
Mick Farnon Wooburn Narkovians 1 1 0 51 5151.00--151.00
Anuraj Nair High Wycombe 3 1 1 0 49 4949.00----49.00
Andrew Johns Bagshot 5 5 1 193 90*48.25--238.60
John Stevens High Wycombe 3 1 1 0 48 4848.00----48.00
Matthew Lench Harefield 2 3 3 1 92 8746.00--130.67
Howard Bywaters Fleet 6 6 1 227 9245.40--237.83
Chris Hollely Bagshot 4 4 1 136 5945.33--134.00
Rahu Thava Purley-on-Thames 1 1 0 45 4545.00----45.00
Simon Janes High Wycombe 3 1 1 0 43 4343.00----43.00
James Bloodworth Falkland 2 2 2 0 79 5439.50--139.50
Neil Weston High Wycombe 3 1 1 0 38 3838.00----38.00
Kieran Wood Falkland 2 2 2 1 37 32*37.00----18.50
Nigel Field Farnham Royal 6 6 0 221 7236.83--136.83
Patrick Allen Purley-on-Thames 7 6 0 217 7036.17--136.17
Liam Matthews Finchampstead 3 1 1 0 36 3636.00----36.00
Sajid Zaib High Wycombe 3 7 7 0 252 13036.001136.00
Joe Dulieu High Wycombe 3 4 4 1 105 50*35.00--126.25
Austyn Jackson Purley-on-Thames 4 2 1 34 2634.00----17.00
Eshwar Dutta Farnham Royal 5 5 0 168 8133.60--233.60
Craig Williams Falkland 2 3 3 0 100 4533.33----33.33
Asim Zaka Falkland 2 2 2 0 66 6533.00--133.00
Andrew Tennant Wooburn Narkovians 6 5 2 98 73*32.67--119.60
Sean Woodward Finchampstead 3 5 4 0 125 4031.25----31.25
Khrishan Patel Fleet 4 3 0 93 4631.00----31.00
Josh Godman Cove 2 3 3 0 89 3629.67----29.67
Richard Sanford Purley-on-Thames 1 1 0 29 2929.00----29.00
Tom Wroot Finchampstead 3 2 1 0 28 2828.00----28.00
Harry Bywaters Fleet 6 6 1 137 4827.40----22.83
Sam Jenkins Finchampstead 3 3 3 0 82 5327.33--127.33
Ian Pulsford Farnham Royal 6 6 0 164 4927.33----27.33
Russell Curzon-Tompson High Wycombe 3 5 5 2 79 4626.33----15.80
Jonathan Comfort Fleet 5 4 0 105 4726.25----26.25
Andy Webb Finchampstead 3 1 1 0 26 2626.00----26.00
Michael O'Donahue Finchampstead 3 1 1 0 26 2626.00----26.00
Jack Sutherland Bagshot 7 6 3 78 2626.00----13.00
Tom Bale Purley-on-Thames 6 5 0 128 4025.60----25.60
Sam Corbett Purley-on-Thames 6 5 0 127 4525.40----25.40
Jamie Knife Harefield 2 3 2 0 49 3724.50----24.50
Faisal Khan Farnham Royal 1 1 0 24 2424.00----24.00
Ben Cooper Wooburn Narkovians 5 4 0 95 3423.75----23.75
Leo Glover Harefield 2 4 4 1 71 33*23.67----17.75
Daniel Wall Cove 2 4 3 0 70 6223.33--123.33
Tamer Sultan Falkland 2 2 2 0 46 3223.00----23.00
Ben Fisher Finchampstead 3 6 5 0 114 7822.80--122.80
Ben Hoggan High Wycombe 3 5 5 1 90 3822.50----18.00
Jamie Brown Finchampstead 3 2 1 0 22 2222.00----22.00
Rob Jones Falkland 2 1 1 0 22 2222.00----22.00
Andrew Jackson Purley-on-Thames 6 5 0 108 6321.60--121.60
Peter Randall Falkland 2 2 2 1 21 1421.00----10.50
Tom Ettridge Falkland 2 2 1 0 21 2121.00----21.00
Nilanka Kodithuwakku Cove 2 4 4 0 84 6321.00--121.00
Jacques Pienaar Fleet 6 6 2 81 3020.25----13.50
Will Shepherd Harefield 2 5 5 0 98 5119.60--119.60
Mangal Velji Harefield 2 4 2 0 39 3019.50----19.50
Arshad Dilawar Cove 2 5 4 1 58 23*19.33----14.50
Shaun Coker High Wycombe 3 6 3 0 58 3719.33----19.33
George Wheeler Purley-on-Thames 7 6 0 116 5219.33--119.33
Johnny Williams Falkland 2 4 4 2 37 1718.50----9.25
Ed Oliver Finchampstead 3 1 1 0 18 1818.00----18.00
Jack Fosberry Harefield 2 1 1 0 18 1818.00----18.00
Kieran Devereux High Wycombe 3 2 2 1 18 18*18.00----9.00
Andrew Clarke Purley-on-Thames 7 6 2 70 37*17.50----11.67
Calvin Kara Bagshot 2 2 1 17 11*17.00----8.50
Chris Russell High Wycombe 3 2 1 0 17 1717.00----17.00
Chris Wroot Finchampstead 3 3 3 0 49 2716.33----16.33
Tom Chillery Fleet 3 2 0 32 1616.00----16.00
Awad Naqvi Falkland 2 3 2 0 32 2116.00----16.00
Matt Bell Finchampstead 3 4 4 1 48 36*16.00----12.00
Ben Barker Wooburn Narkovians 7 6 0 95 4615.83----15.83
Stuart Derry Bagshot 5 4 0 63 4815.75----15.75
Richard Reed Finchampstead 3 4 3 0 47 2515.67----15.67
Graham Beal Falkland 2 7 6 0 94 5515.67--115.67
Ian Rose Finchampstead 3 6 5 2 46 29*15.33----9.20
George Taylor Wooburn Narkovians 1 1 0 15 1515.00----15.00
Doug Bewley Cove 2 5 3 0 45 1615.00----15.00
Andrew Doyle Bagshot 6 6 0 90 3415.00----15.00
Brad Passfield Bagshot 6 4 0 58 3714.50----14.50
Callum Stay High Wycombe 3 5 5 0 71 3214.20----14.20
Tyler Armiger High Wycombe 3 4 2 1 14 814.00----7.00
Nigel Trumper Falkland 2 1 1 0 14 1414.00----14.00
William Midwinter High Wycombe 3 4 2 0 28 2614.00----14.00
David Bushnell Wooburn Narkovians 6 5 0 70 3414.00----14.00
Jack Barton Farnham Royal 6 6 1 70 37*14.00----11.67
James Measham Purley-on-Thames 4 3 0 40 2313.33----13.33
Harry Barton Farnham Royal 5 3 2 13 6*13.00----4.33
Henry Leach Finchampstead 3 5 3 2 13 13*13.00----4.33
James Denton Purley-on-Thames 2 2 0 26 2613.00----13.00
Reagan McLean Cove 2 5 4 0 52 4713.00----13.00
Daniel Stay High Wycombe 3 7 7 0 91 4213.00----13.00
Liam Cooper Falkland 2 6 5 0 64 2912.80----12.80
Nick Randall Cove 2 4 3 1 25 1512.50----8.33
Jeremy Curd Fleet 6 5 0 62 2712.40----12.40
Sahib Kumar Harefield 2 5 4 1 37 1812.33----9.25
Aashi Zaib High Wycombe 3 1 1 0 12 1212.00----12.00
Ben Thomas Falkland 2 2 1 0 12 1212.00----12.00
James White Wooburn Narkovians 2 1 0 12 1212.00----12.00
Martin Webb Harefield 2 2 1 0 12 1212.00----12.00
Matt Farr Cove 2 3 1 0 12 1212.00----12.00
Chris Sketchley High Wycombe 3 6 3 1 24 1812.00----8.00
Tim Gilham Farnham Royal 6 6 1 59 3011.80----9.83
William Redhead Cove 2 4 2 1 11 6*11.00----5.50
Elliot Thorogood Cove 2 4 2 1 11 10*11.00----5.50
Sam Taylor Finchampstead 3 1 1 0 11 1111.00----11.00
Darren Collins Cove 2 3 3 1 22 2011.00----7.33
Paul Cooper Wooburn Narkovians 3 3 0 33 1511.00----11.00
Robert Clarke Purley-on-Thames 5 5 2 33 1711.00----6.60
Muhammad Ahsan Awan Falkland 2 3 2 0 21 1310.50----10.50
Elliott Scott Wooburn Narkovians 5 4 0 41 2110.25----10.25
Oliver Simpson Harefield 2 1 1 0 10 1010.00----10.00
Sanjoy Bassi Farnham Royal 4 2 0 20 1010.00----10.00
Tom Gray High Wycombe 3 4 4 0 40 2210.00----10.00
Deep Desai Fleet 3 1 0 9 99.00----9.00
Rhys Wheeler Wooburn Narkovians 1 1 0 9 99.00----9.00
Andrew Barker Wooburn Narkovians 2 2 0 18 169.00----9.00
Matt Ingram Wooburn Narkovians 5 4 0 36 139.00----9.00
Nakul Hirani Harefield 2 7 5 1 36 279.00----7.20
Matt Shave Farnham Royal 6 6 1 44 35*8.80----7.33
Ben Pulsford Farnham Royal 6 5 2 26 11*8.67----5.20
Sam Trumper Falkland 2 5 4 0 33 178.25----8.25
James Bewick Finchampstead 3 2 2 1 8 58.00----4.00
Robin Ramgi Harefield 2 4 3 2 8 5*8.00----2.67
Adam Passfield Bagshot 7 4 1 23 157.67----5.75
Charlie Jackson Farnham Royal 2 1 0 7 77.00----7.00
Jack Pammer Fleet 2 2 0 14 147.00----7.00
Andy Jones Falkland 2 6 4 0 26 166.50----6.50
Robbie Jeffrey Purley-on-Thames 4 3 0 19 176.33----6.33
Paul Collett Harefield 2 1 1 0 6 66.00----6.00
Tom Wright Wooburn Narkovians 3 2 0 12 76.00----6.00
Stephen Clarke Falkland 2 7 6 0 34 155.67----5.67
George Whatling Bagshot 4 2 0 11 105.50----5.50
Adam Seymour Harefield 2 6 5 0 26 185.20----5.20
James Price Fleet 1 1 0 5 55.00----5.00
Daniel Evans Harefield 2 3 2 0 10 65.00----5.00
Matt Harper Finchampstead 3 4 2 0 10 95.00----5.00
Henry Breckenridge Wooburn Narkovians 4 3 0 13 84.33----4.33
Phil West Finchampstead 3 4 3 0 13 84.33----4.33
Colin Smith Cove 2 3 3 0 13 114.33----4.33
Alex Wilson Bagshot 2 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
George Bollon Wooburn Narkovians 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
George Simpson Harefield 2 2 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Kevin Stilwell Fleet 2 2 1 4 44.00----2.00
Matt Walker High Wycombe 3 3 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Mitch Bowus Cove 2 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Sunny Buttar Harefield 2 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Tony Roome Bagshot 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Zubair Naqvi Falkland 2 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Howard Lippiatt Harefield 2 2 2 0 7 43.50----3.50
Billy Oliver Finchampstead 3 2 2 0 7 53.50----3.50
Jonny Atkinson Bagshot 7 3 1 7 53.50----2.33
Tom Potter Finchampstead 3 2 2 0 7 53.50----3.50
Jake English Fleet 4 4 0 14 83.50----3.50
David Small Wooburn Narkovians 4 3 0 10 83.33----3.33
Joe Gleeson Wooburn Narkovians 2 2 0 6 43.00----3.00
George Lasster High Wycombe 3 3 3 1 6 63.00----2.00
Stuart Dee Cove 2 4 2 0 6 63.00----3.00
Scott Morris Harefield 2 5 3 0 7 42.33----2.33
Rhys Merrifield Cove 2 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Stuart Mclaughlin Wooburn Narkovians 2 2 0 4 32.00----2.00
David Gurney Fleet 4 3 1 4 4*2.00----1.33
Joe O`Hara Harefield 2 4 3 0 5 41.67----1.67
Ben Simmons Finchampstead 3 3 2 0 3 21.50----1.50
Dan Broughton Wooburn Narkovians 2 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Faisal Iqbal Farnham Royal 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Matt Pettet Bagshot 7 3 1 2 1*1.00----0.67
Alex Dunnage Bagshot 2 2 0 2 21.00----1.00
Naomi Lynch Cove 2 2 2 0 2 21.00----1.00
Dan Barclay Purley-on-Thames 3 2 0 1 10.50----0.50
Nick Swannell Cove 2 3 2 0 1 10.50----0.50
Ollie Bareham Finchampstead 3 4 2 0 1 10.50----0.50
Alan Morgans Farnham Royal 1 1 1 0 0*--------
Alasdair Rudge Farnham Royal 1 0 0 0 0--------
Alex Clough Purley-on-Thames 5 2 1 0 0*--------
Alex Tearle Farnham Royal 1 0 0 0 0--------
Andy Townsend Falkland 2 2 1 0 0 0--------
Austyn Jackson Purley-on-Thames 1 1 0 0 0--------
Brett Moore Harefield 2 1 1 0 0 0--------
Craig Taylor Cove 2 3 1 1 0 0*--------
Dinesh Kumar Harefield 2 1 1 0 0 0--------
John White Wooburn Narkovians 1 1 0 0 0--------
Josh Mynard Cove 2 1 1 0 0 0--------
Koshis Bhattarai Cove 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Michael Burden High Wycombe 3 1 1 1 0 0*--------
Michael Davis Bagshot 5 3 0 0 0--------
Nassar Khan Falkland 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Oliver Nethercot Falkland 2 2 1 0 0 0--------
Peter Talbot Fleet 2 0 0 0 0--------
Phanidhar Rao Machiraju Farnham Royal 1 0 0 0 0--------
Rohan Agrawal Farnham Royal 2 0 0 0 0--------
Russell Cairns Fleet 1 0 0 0 0--------
Syed Bukhari Harefield 2 1 1 1 0 0*--------
Thomas Constant Harefield 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Tim Chandler Fleet 1 0 0 0 0--------
Tim Russell High Wycombe 3 1 0 0 0 0--------
Umar Akram Falkland 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Vikram Singh Fleet 2 0 0 0 0--------
Will Cuthbert Wooburn Narkovians 1 0 0 0 0--------
Tareen Ali Khan Falkland 2 1 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Dan Wakeling Fleet 4 1 1 2 2*------2.00
John Henry Kelly Wooburn Narkovians 2 1 1 2 2*------2.00
Jeremy Davis Bagshot 1 1 1 4 4*------4.00
Sam Parry High Wycombe 3 1 1 1 4 4*------4.00
Sam Woodhouse Purley-on-Thames 1 1 1 4 4*------4.00
Alex Leavold Fleet 2 2 2 6 4*------3.00
Martin Tennant Wooburn Narkovians 5 3 3 11 10*------3.67
Sathees Chandrasegaram High Wycombe 3 1 1 1 12 12*------12.00
Gul Afridi Falkland 2 6 4 4 27 14*------6.75
Anthony Hennis Falkland 2 1 1 1 65 65*----165.00