Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2018 Five or more Wickets

Division 1 (13)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Zulfi ButtStoke GreenCove16 June9-49Scorecard
Zulfi ButtStoke GreenHenley 29 June8-62Scorecard
Shalika KaruanayakeBoyne HillGerrards Cross16 June6-45Scorecard
Wasim AhmedCookham DeanGerrards Cross9 June6-58Scorecard
Sahan NanayakkareCookham DeanStoke Green19 May5-22Scorecard
Simon WheelerHenley 2Reading26 May5-25Scorecard
Gurveer SinghHenley 2Cove2 June5-28Scorecard
Ziya MohamedBoyne HillStoke Green26 May5-32Scorecard
Max UttleyReadingNorth Maidenhead16 June5-42Scorecard
Sahaan JohnNorth MaidenheadFalkland26 May5-48Scorecard
Jay LloydBoyne HillSlough 22 June5-54Scorecard
Sahaan JohnNorth MaidenheadReading16 June5-70Scorecard
Khalid Zafar MalikFalklandCove9 June5-72Scorecard


Division 2a (9)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Yunus SertMaidenhead & BrayWindsor16 June6-53Scorecard
Chip LawtonKewKidmore End9 June6-64Scorecard
Alkesh VajaMaidenhead & BrayChesham 25 May5-19Scorecard
Mark LinesWindsorChesham 29 June5-29Scorecard
Yunus SertMaidenhead & BrayHayes2 June5-30Scorecard
Thomas HartridgeWindsorChesham 29 June5-31Scorecard
Gus CloeteEversleyMaidenhead & Bray19 May5-37Scorecard
Imran NawazMarlowChesham 216 June5-73Scorecard
Matt WatsonChesham 2Hayes26 May5-89Scorecard


Division 2b (8)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jack ClarkWargraveAldershot16 June6-30Scorecard
Phil HiggsHurstBeaconsfield16 June6-36Scorecard
Sathees ChandrasegaramHigh Wycombe 2Beaconsfield5 May5-17Scorecard
Faisal AbbasAldershotWokingham 22 June5-19Scorecard
Ryan GilmourThatcham TownHurst2 June5-23Scorecard
Andy LazenburyFinchampstead 2Thatcham Town9 June5-28Scorecard
Jeremy HareRoyal AscotHigh Wycombe 216 June5-63Scorecard
Sam TaylorFinchampstead 2Wokingham 216 June5-81Scorecard


Division 3a (12)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jacques PienaarFleetFarnham Royal16 June8-60Scorecard
Darren CollinsCove 2Finchampstead 316 June7-84Scorecard
Aashi ZaibHigh Wycombe 3Bagshot9 June6-42Scorecard
Oliver NethercotFalkland 2Purley-on-Thames9 June6-95Scorecard
Jacques PienaarFleetHarefield 29 June5-23Scorecard
Daniel EvansHarefield 2Cove 22 June5-24Scorecard
Chris SketchleyHigh Wycombe 3Fleet26 May5-26Scorecard
Gul AfridiFalkland 2High Wycombe 32 June5-34Scorecard
Gul AfridiFalkland 2Harefield 212 May5-37Scorecard
Martin TennantWooburn NarkoviansFarnham Royal2 June5-38Scorecard
Jack BartonFarnham RoyalCove 29 June5-39Scorecard
Chris SketchleyHigh Wycombe 3Farnham Royal5 May5-46Scorecard


Division 3b (8)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Mukhtar KakarRuislipKew 29 June5-10Scorecard
Johnny MalpassKew 2Burnham 226 May5-28Scorecard
Charles GreerTring Park 2Ruislip16 June5-29Scorecard
Jack HaywardIckenhamBurnham 219 May5-35Scorecard
Karamjeet SinghChiswick & WhittonBurnham 216 June5-36Scorecard
Paul SimsIckenhamGerrards Cross 29 June5-43Scorecard
Tom GallyerNPLDatchet 216 June5-49Scorecard
Parminder SinghRuislipTring Park 216 June5-73Scorecard


Division 4a (10)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Charlie DunnettRoyal Ascot 2White Waltham16 June7-42Scorecard
Siva ArunagiriReading 2Newbury16 June6-56Scorecard
Ajay CarvaloBoyne Hill 2Bagshot 216 June6-75Scorecard
Dan SuttonBagshot 2Newbury19 May5-16Scorecard
Alex BartlettBoyne Hill 2Newbury2 June5-27Scorecard
Alex JacksonBinfieldReading 29 June5-28Scorecard
Andy SharpTheale & TilehurstBoyne Hill 219 May5-32Scorecard
Robert DimmackTheale & TilehurstReading 22 June5-34Scorecard
David JamesSulhamstead & UftonHenley 316 June5-47Scorecard
Jack CollettBinfieldTheale & Tilehurst16 June5-66Scorecard


Division 4b (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Stuart PeacockMarlow 2Slough 319 May6-34Scorecard
Adam SearleMarlow 2Princes Risborough16 June5-37Scorecard
Ali BaigSlough 3Amersham 32 June5-50Scorecard


Division 5a (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Dawood BaigBurnham 3Chalfont St Peter5 May5-42Scorecard
Felix DibsdallFarnham CommonHayes 29 June5-82Scorecard


Division 5b (10)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
John RimmerWargrave 2Sonning 25 May6-6Scorecard
Raj TiwanaBoyne Hill 3Sonning 22 June6-26Scorecard
Sam GlazeEversley 2Bracknell16 June6-40Scorecard
Sam WoodhousePurley-on-Thames 2Sonning 216 June6-43Scorecard
Mohammed AtifSonning 2Purley-on-Thames 216 June6-93Scorecard
Tom MagowanEversley 2Aldershot 22 June5-9Scorecard
Mohammad ShabirBracknellSonning 226 May5-17Scorecard
Arul AppavooWargrave 2Falkland 32 June5-26Scorecard
Gajendran PerinbanathanFalkland 3Wargrave 22 June5-28Scorecard
Mike GreenThatcham Town 2Boyne Hill 316 June5-45Scorecard


Division 6a (14)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Asim IbrahimWraysbury 2Chiswick & Whitton 216 June7-66Scorecard
Oliver HarveyEastcote 4OMT 25 May6-11Scorecard
Angus CummingTring Park 3Chiswick & Whitton 29 June6-31Scorecard
Sam StoweBarnes Wild GeeseFarnham Royal 212 May5-13Scorecard
Rohit SandhuSlough 4Farnham Royal 22 June5-17Scorecard
Ben NicholasFarnham Royal 2Farnham Common 219 May5-23Scorecard
Glenn BucknellFarnham Royal 2Eastcote 49 June5-25Scorecard
Usman KhanChiswick & Whitton 2OMT 219 May5-26Scorecard
Neil RichardsOMT 2Farnham Common 216 June5-26Scorecard
Neil ParnellHarefield 3OMT 22 June5-31Scorecard
Tristan MurrellTring Park 3Farnham Royal 216 June5-37Scorecard
Andrew WingfieldOMT 2Farnham Royal 226 May5-47Scorecard
Neil RichardsOMT 2Harefield 32 June5-48Scorecard
Arjun GandotraSlough 4Harefield 39 June5-54Scorecard


Division 6b (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Phil WigginsHurst 2Theale & Tilehurst 216 June7-53Scorecard
Srinivasan KumarReading 3Bradfield2 June5-30Scorecard
Rupert WarrenBinfield 2Taplow 22 June5-45Scorecard


Division 7a (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Azhar UdeenKidmore End 2Newbury 216 June9-46Scorecard
Tom ChilleryFleet 2Theale & Tilehurst 316 June6-40Scorecard
Tim HowsonRoyal Ascot 3Eversley 316 June5-17Scorecard
Sam CrawfordKidmore End 2Eversley 39 June5-20Scorecard
Kevin ManningEversley 3Sulhamstead & Ufton 219 May5-26Scorecard
Max RingWhite Waltham 2Sulhamstead & Ufton 29 June5-43Scorecard


Division 7b (9)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Dave BrownChenies & LatimerHillingdon Manor 216 June6-44Scorecard
Richard BarkerWooburn Narkovians 2Maidenhead & Bray 316 June6-68Scorecard
Ryan HowardRuislip 2Chenies & Latimer26 May5-20Scorecard
Shaun CokerHigh Wycombe 4Wooburn Narkovians 29 June5-27Scorecard
Trevor HartRuislip 2Slough 516 June5-28Scorecard
Ajay KaushikSlough 5Datchet 326 May5-33Scorecard
Mohammed JalalMaidenhead & Bray 3Ickenham 326 May5-34Scorecard
Mohammed JalalMaidenhead & Bray 3Hillingdon Manor 22 June5-46Scorecard
Arron DaviesHillingdon Manor 2Ickenham 39 June5-53Scorecard


Division 8a (10)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Emma WalkerWargrave 3Sonning 326 May6-22Scorecard
Kelvin PrescottThatcham Town 3Wargrave 316 June6-44Scorecard
Tarsem KumarHayes 3Bracknell 25 May5-13Scorecard
Raheel SiddiqueHayes 3Bracknell 25 May5-18Scorecard
Sam WheelerThatcham Town 3Bagshot 35 May5-18Scorecard
Owen RobertsBoyne Hill 4Bracknell 219 May5-22Scorecard
Neil HarrisBagshot 3Thatcham Town 35 May5-27Scorecard
Jack Spencer JonesBoyne Hill 4Royal Ascot 416 June5-34Scorecard
Rana AliDatchet 4Royal Ascot 419 May5-37Scorecard
Tanveer BhattiDatchet 4Thatcham Town 32 June5-45Scorecard


Division 8b (8)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Toby SlaterBeaconsfield 3Tring Park 426 May8-34Scorecard
Sam SymonsChalfont St Peter 2Hayes 42 June5-2Scorecard
Davinder KumarHayes 4NPL 226 May5-13Scorecard
Martin KellyNPL 2Beaconsfield 32 June5-15Scorecard
Morgan CoxKew 4Marlow Park9 June5-17Scorecard
Mazhar HussainStoke Green 3Kew 426 May5-32Scorecard
john obrienKew 4Stoke Green 326 May5-40Scorecard
Scott WilcoxFarnham Common 3Stoke Green 319 May5-45Scorecard


Division 9a (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jon HawkinsNewbury 3Finchampstead 516 June5-39Scorecard


Division 9b (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Saatvik BhagiUxbridge 4Ickenham 426 May5-23Scorecard
Stuart PeacockMarlow 3NPL 32 June5-26Scorecard
Shiv AmbasnaIckenham 4Chenies & Latimer 216 June5-47Scorecard