Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page
Choose Year:blank

Thames Valley Cricket League League Tables from 2018

Division 1

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Cookham Dean
18 6 6 0 5 0 1 0 0 33 25 0 335
2
Cove
18 5 6 2 4 0 1 0 0 34 19 0 305
3
Gerrards Cross
18 4 5 2 6 0 1 0 0 46 31 0 284
4
Stoke Green
18 5 3 3 6 0 1 0 0 47 37 0 276
5
Boyne Hill
18 4 4 4 5 0 1 0 0 58 33 3 275
6
North Maidenhead
18 2 5 1 9 0 1 0 0 42 30 0 229
7
Falkland
18 3 3 4 7 0 1 0 0 40 44 1 225
8
Slough 2
18 2 2 1 12 0 1 0 0 68 46 0 211
9
Reading
18 2 4 2 9 0 1 0 0 41 32 0 210
10
Henley 2
18 1 2 3 11 0 1 0 0 70 42 0 184



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Hayes
18 7 6 0 4 0 1 0 0 14 22 0 338
2
Marlow
18 4 5 3 5 0 1 0 0 49 35 0 291
3
Eversley
18 5 5 2 5 0 1 0 0 29 29 0 290
4
Kidmore End
18 2 8 3 4 0 1 0 0 43 18 0 278
5
Amersham 2
18 3 5 1 8 0 1 0 0 60 23 0 265
6
Kew
18 4 4 2 7 0 1 0 0 37 37 0 261
7
Windsor
18 4 3 2 8 0 1 0 0 59 37 5 258
8
Maidenhead & Bray
18 3 3 3 8 0 1 0 0 54 41 6 231
9
Chesham 2
18 3 1 3 10 0 1 0 0 66 50 0 218
10
OMT
18 0 0 1 16 0 1 0 0 66 47 21 99



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
High Wycombe 2
16 7 6 1 1 0 1 0 0 16 8 0 326
2
Wargrave
16 5 6 2 2 0 1 0 0 22 14 0 288
3
Beaconsfield
16 5 4 0 6 0 1 0 0 26 22 0 260
4
Finchampstead 2
16 4 2 1 8 0 1 0 0 52 38 0 237
5
Thatcham Town
16 3 2 2 7 0 2 0 0 41 28 0 198
6
Aldershot
16 1 4 3 8 0 0 0 0 61 30 0 196
7
Royal Ascot
16 1 4 2 8 0 1 0 0 42 37 0 191
8
Hurst
16 2 1 2 10 0 1 0 0 60 43 0 180
9
Wokingham 2
16 0 2 3 9 0 2 0 0 66 39 0 159



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
High Wycombe 3
18 7 5 1 3 1 1 0 0 27 14 0 338
2
Fleet
18 6 6 1 4 0 1 0 0 32 18 0 327
3
Bagshot
18 6 6 1 4 0 1 0 0 17 19 0 313
4
Purley-on-Thames
18 5 6 1 4 0 2 0 0 29 15 0 303
5
Farnham Royal
18 4 4 0 9 0 1 0 0 36 38 0 261
6
Falkland 2
18 2 4 4 6 0 2 0 0 51 38 0 233
7
Cove 2
18 2 2 4 9 0 1 0 0 76 43 0 216
8
Finchampstead 3
18 3 0 2 11 1 1 0 0 72 38 0 207
9
Harefield 2
18 1 4 1 11 0 1 0 0 51 32 0 195
10
Wooburn Narkovians
18 1 1 1 14 0 1 0 0 64 46 0 162



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Ickenham
18 8 7 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 4 0 368
2
Tring Park 2
18 4 7 3 3 0 1 0 0 23 18 0 288
3
Chiswick & Whitton
18 4 3 0 10 0 1 0 0 55 38 0 260
4
Kew 2
18 3 4 3 7 0 1 0 0 50 44 0 256
5
NPL
18 3 4 3 7 0 1 0 0 55 38 0 255
6
Datchet 2
18 3 2 1 9 1 1 1 0 42 47 0 251
7
Gerrards Cross 2
18 4 3 1 9 0 1 0 0 47 36 0 250
8
Burnham 2
18 4 3 0 10 0 1 0 0 46 33 5 241
9
Ruislip
18 3 4 1 8 0 1 0 1 38 34 5 229
10
Sonning
18 2 2 0 13 0 1 0 0 66 39 5 197



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Binfield
18 8 7 1 1 0 1 0 0 15 9 0 371
2
Sulhamstead & Ufton
18 5 6 2 4 0 1 0 0 36 18 0 306
3
Boyne Hill 2
18 5 4 2 6 0 1 0 0 40 33 0 285
4
White Waltham
18 3 7 2 5 0 1 0 0 36 19 0 277
5
Newbury
18 5 3 2 7 0 1 0 0 36 39 0 267
6
Theale & Tilehurst
18 3 4 1 9 0 1 0 0 48 22 0 232
7
Reading 2
18 3 4 1 9 0 1 0 0 39 29 5 225
8
Bagshot 2
18 3 1 1 12 0 1 0 0 49 44 0 195
9
Royal Ascot 2
18 1 3 2 11 0 1 0 0 51 36 0 179
10
Henley 3
18 2 1 0 14 0 1 0 0 70 38 10 175



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wraysbury
18 9 8 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 2 0 393
2
Taplow
18 5 5 0 7 0 1 0 0 41 28 0 301
3
Slough 3
18 6 5 0 6 0 1 0 0 21 19 0 297
4
Cookham Dean 2
18 5 5 0 6 1 1 0 0 19 23 0 289
5
Amersham 3
18 5 2 0 10 0 1 0 0 38 34 0 244
6
North Maidenhead 2
18 3 3 0 11 0 1 0 0 57 36 0 235
7
Hillingdon Manor
18 3 3 0 11 0 1 0 0 40 51 0 233
8
Marlow 2
18 3 4 0 10 0 1 0 0 39 31 0 232
9
Beaconsfield 2
18 2 3 0 11 0 1 1 0 49 34 0 225
10
Princes Risborough
18 2 2 0 11 1 1 0 1 35 44 10 181



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Ickenham 2
18 6 7 3 1 0 1 0 0 21 12 0 330
2
Stoke Green 2
18 4 8 2 3 0 1 0 0 29 12 0 308
3
Maidenhead & Bray 2
18 5 6 1 5 0 1 0 0 30 20 0 302
4
Farnham Common
18 6 5 0 6 0 1 0 0 24 19 0 300
5
Hayes 2
18 6 3 0 8 0 1 0 0 32 26 5 270
6
Chalfont St Peter
18 3 3 2 9 0 1 0 0 57 35 0 234
7
Burnham 3
18 2 4 3 8 0 1 0 0 53 42 0 232
8
Kew 3
18 2 1 2 12 0 1 0 0 86 39 0 202
9
Windsor 2
18 1 3 3 10 0 1 0 0 66 45 5 198
10
Chesham 3
18 1 0 2 14 0 1 0 0 70 44 0 146



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wokingham 3
18 7 7 0 3 0 1 0 0 14 9 0 345
2
Wargrave 2
18 6 7 0 5 0 0 0 0 18 20 0 328
3
Bracknell
18 6 5 2 4 0 1 0 0 36 23 0 316
4
Eversley 2
18 6 4 2 5 0 1 0 0 31 27 0 295
5
Falkland 3
18 5 5 0 7 0 1 0 0 22 21 0 275
6
Aldershot 2
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 0 0 35 30 0 257
7
Boyne Hill 3
18 2 5 1 9 0 1 0 0 57 33 0 247
8
Thatcham Town 2
18 2 2 1 12 0 1 0 0 61 43 0 201
9
Purley-on-Thames 2
18 1 2 1 14 0 0 0 0 53 40 0 158
10
Sonning 2
18 1 1 1 14 0 1 0 0 52 35 0 139



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wraysbury 2
18 7 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 30 13 0 345
2
Slough 4
18 6 6 1 1 0 2 2 0 15 12 0 344
3
Tring Park 3
18 6 6 1 1 0 1 1 0 29 17 0 343
4
Barnes 4
18 6 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 24 24 0 298
5
Farnham Royal 2
18 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 54 34 0 268
6
Eastcote 4
18 2 2 2 1 0 1 1 0 79 37 0 233
7
Farnham Common 2
18 2 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 56 29 0 222
8
Chiswick & Whitton 2
18 1 1 3 1 0 1 1 0 97 37 0 206
9
OMT 3
18 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 62 40 10 169
10
Harefield
18 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 4 58 22 40 92



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Taplow 2
18 8 7 1 0 0 1 1 0 10 1 0 378
2
Binfield 2
18 6 6 0 4 0 1 1 0 22 16 0 340
3
Bradfield
18 6 5 1 5 0 1 0 0 36 14 0 307
4
Cove 3
18 4 5 2 6 0 1 0 0 28 30 0 265
5
Hurst 2
18 4 4 1 6 0 1 1 1 25 17 5 244
6
Finchampstead 4
18 5 2 0 10 0 1 0 0 38 29 0 239
7
Theale & Tilehurst 2
18 2 4 1 10 0 1 0 0 46 38 0 221
8
Reading 3
18 2 3 1 11 0 1 0 0 69 31 0 217
9
Aldershot 3
18 1 2 2 12 0 1 0 0 70 37 0 179
10
Burnham 4
18 1 0 1 13 0 1 0 2 51 26 20 89



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Fleet 2
18 7 6 0 4 0 1 0 0 16 16 0 334
2
White Waltham 2
18 5 6 2 3 0 1 1 0 31 20 0 328
3
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2
18 6 6 0 5 0 1 0 0 26 15 0 318
4
Wokingham 4
18 4 6 1 5 0 2 0 0 31 20 0 285
5
Kidmore End 2
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 0 0 42 19 0 278
6
Yateley 2
18 5 2 1 9 0 1 0 0 61 33 0 266
7
Royal Ascot 3
18 3 3 1 9 0 2 0 0 45 26 0 220
8
Newbury 2
18 2 3 0 12 0 1 0 0 51 39 0 207
9
Eversley 3
18 1 4 1 11 0 1 0 0 42 24 0 178
10
Theale & Tilehurst 3
18 1 0 1 14 0 1 0 1 75 39 10 136



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
High Wycombe 4
18 5 7 1 3 0 1 1 0 22 10 0 329
2
Ickenham 3
18 6 6 1 3 0 2 0 0 17 18 0 319
3
Slough 5
18 5 7 1 3 0 2 0 0 22 11 0 312
4
Hillingdon Manor 2
18 5 6 1 5 0 1 0 0 40 18 0 310
5
Chenies & Latimer
18 4 4 3 5 1 1 0 0 47 33 0 282
6
Wooburn Narkovians 2
18 5 3 1 8 0 1 0 0 41 26 0 259
7
Datchet 3
18 2 2 1 11 1 1 0 0 63 32 5 202
8
Maidenhead & Bray 3
18 2 1 1 13 0 1 0 0 68 44 0 189
9
Ruislip 2
18 2 1 1 12 0 1 0 1 57 37 10 161
10
Cookham Dean 3
18 0 3 1 13 0 1 0 0 46 31 0 144



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Hayes 3
18 0 12 0 3 1 1 1 0 7 14 0 303
2
Wargrave 3
18 0 13 0 4 0 1 0 0 14 21 0 302
3
Bracknell 2
18 0 11 0 5 0 1 1 0 15 20 0 282
4
Bradfield 2
18 0 8 0 8 0 1 1 0 31 39 0 257
5
Bagshot 3
18 0 9 0 7 0 1 1 0 21 27 0 255
6
Boyne Hill 4
18 0 9 0 8 0 1 0 0 32 27 0 246
7
Thatcham Town 3
18 0 7 0 8 1 1 0 1 28 32 20 202
8
Royal Ascot 4
18 0 5 0 11 0 1 1 0 35 37 0 199
9
Datchet 4
18 0 3 0 12 0 1 1 1 41 39 5 162
10
Sonning 3
18 0 1 0 12 0 1 0 4 41 30 45 53



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Stoke Green 3
18 0 12 0 4 0 2 0 0 20 12 0 286
2
Tring Park 4
18 0 11 0 5 0 1 1 0 21 18 0 286
3
Farnham Common 3
18 0 8 0 8 0 1 1 0 34 25 0 246
4
Chalfont St Peter 2
18 0 7 0 9 0 1 1 0 36 42 0 245
5
Hayes 4
18 0 8 0 7 0 1 2 0 26 24 0 244
6
NPL 2
18 0 7 0 9 0 1 1 0 37 32 0 236
7
Beaconsfield 3
18 0 9 0 7 0 1 0 1 31 18 10 226
8
Kew 4
18 0 7 0 10 0 1 0 0 41 35 0 223
9
Marlow Park
18 0 9 0 6 0 2 0 1 21 18 20 213
10
Chesham 4
18 0 0 0 13 0 1 0 4 51 41 55 44



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wokingham 5
16 0 10 0 3 0 1 2 0 15 6 0 268
2
Finchampstead 5
16 0 10 0 1 0 2 3 0 2 6 20 262
3
Eversley 4
16 0 8 0 5 0 0 3 0 17 11 0 248
4
Kidmore End 3
16 0 6 0 8 0 1 1 0 36 27 0 210
5
Maidenhead & Bray 4
16 0 7 0 8 0 0 0 1 23 20 5 178
6
Reading 4
16 0 4 0 8 0 1 1 2 35 25 25 142
7
Newbury 3
16 0 2 0 7 0 0 4 3 26 29 30 132
8
Windsor 3
16 0 2 0 5 0 1 2 6 14 12 50 63
9
Yateley 3
16 0 3 0 7 0 2 0 4 20 17 50 61



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
High Wycombe 5
16 0 7 0 2 0 1 6 0 9 5 0 281
2
Chenies & Latimer 2
16 0 6 0 2 0 1 7 0 9 4 0 280
3
Amersham 4
16 0 5 0 6 0 1 3 1 24 24 5 210
4
Ickenham 4
16 0 3 0 9 0 2 2 0 45 36 0 195
5
Uxbridge 4
16 0 4 0 4 0 1 4 3 16 17 35 165
6
NPL 3
16 0 4 0 5 0 0 4 3 17 12 20 156
7
Marlow 3
16 0 4 0 5 0 1 2 4 20 21 40 128
8
Princes Risborough 2
16 0 3 0 2 0 1 2 8 7 12 70 56
9
Cookham Dean 4
16 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 12 8 4 120 -68



Click here for the League Table week on week