Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Performances of the week for 16 June 2018

Teams

Top 10 Highest Team Scores

TeamScoreMatchDivision
Wraysbury411Beaconsfield 2 vs. WraysburyDivision 4bScorecard
Harefield 3348Eastcote 4 vs. Harefield 3Division 6aScorecard
Slough 4321Slough 4 vs. Barnes Wild GeeseDivision 6aScorecard
Eastcote 4301Eastcote 4 vs. Harefield 3Division 6aScorecard
Wraysbury 2299Wraysbury 2 vs. Chiswick & Whitton 2Division 6aScorecard
Yateley 2296Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 vs. Yateley 2Division 7aScorecard
Marlow287Marlow vs. Chesham 2Division 2aScorecard
Kidmore End 2285Kidmore End 2 vs. Newbury 2Division 7aScorecard
Chalfont St Peter 2282Chalfont St Peter 2 vs. Chesham 4Division 8bScorecard
Chesham 3282Chesham 3 vs. Burnham 3Division 5aScorecard


Top 10 Quickest Wins

TeamOversMatchDivision
Wargrave7.5Aldershot vs. WargraveDivision 2bScorecard
Ickenham 215.1Ickenham 2 vs. Windsor 2Division 5aScorecard
Wokingham 318.1Wargrave 2 vs. Wokingham 3Division 5bScorecard
Falkland 323Falkland 3 vs. Aldershot 2Division 5bScorecard
Bagshot24.1Harefield 2 vs. BagshotDivision 3aScorecard
Tring Park 227Ruislip vs. Tring Park 2Division 3bScorecard
Farnham Common27.1Farnham Common vs. Chalfont St PeterDivision 5aScorecard
Finchampstead 429.4Aldershot 3 vs. Finchampstead 4Division 6bScorecard
Slough 530Slough 5 vs. Ruislip 2Division 7bScorecard
Ickenham 331Ickenham 3 vs. Cookham Dean 3Division 7bScorecard


Batting

Top 20 Highest Individual Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionScore
Arslan YaseenWraysburyBeaconsfield 2Division 4b156Scorecard
Luke SinclairKidmore End 2Newbury 2Division 7a151Scorecard
Luke ManlowHayes 3Datchet 4Division 8a144*Scorecard
Sam FinnDatchet 2NPLDivision 3b139*Scorecard
Imran NawazMarlowChesham 2Division 2a134Scorecard
Edward PettmanTaplow 2Reading 3Division 6b132*Scorecard
Pav MidhaWraysbury 2Chiswick & Whitton 2Division 6a130*Scorecard
Sameer KulkarniSlough 4Barnes Wild GeeseDivision 6a125Scorecard
Waqas KhanWraysburyBeaconsfield 2Division 4b122*Scorecard
Jaskirat SinghHarefield 3Eastcote 4Division 6a117Scorecard
Tom GallyerNPLDatchet 2Division 3b116Scorecard
Harry MaxfieldYateley 2Sulhamstead & Ufton 2Division 7a112Scorecard
Don PikeBoyne Hill 2Bagshot 2Division 4a109Scorecard
Simon SlaterBarnes Wild GeeseSlough 4Division 6a108Scorecard
Will LeggHenley 2Slough 2Division 1107Scorecard
Wynand Lamprecht BinfieldTheale & TilehurstDivision 4a106Scorecard
Shuvadip BasuAmersham 4NPL 3Division 9b105*Scorecard
Harry BywatersFleetFarnham RoyalDivision 3a103*Scorecard
Will WardSonning 2Purley-on-Thames 2Division 5b98Scorecard
Robbie JeffreyPurley-on-Thames 2Sonning 2Division 5b98Scorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionAnalysis
Azhar UdeenKidmore End 2Newbury 2Division 7a9-46Scorecard
Zulfi ButtStoke GreenCoveDivision 19-49Scorecard
Jacques PienaarFleetFarnham RoyalDivision 3a8-60Scorecard
Charlie DunnettRoyal Ascot 2White WalthamDivision 4a7-42Scorecard
Phil WigginsHurst 2Theale & Tilehurst 2Division 6b7-53Scorecard
Asim IbrahimWraysbury 2Chiswick & Whitton 2Division 6a7-66Scorecard
Darren CollinsCove 2Finchampstead 3Division 3a7-84Scorecard
Jack ClarkWargraveAldershotDivision 2b6-30Scorecard
Phil HiggsHurstBeaconsfieldDivision 2b6-36Scorecard
Sam GlazeEversley 2BracknellDivision 5b6-40Scorecard
Tom ChilleryFleet 2Theale & Tilehurst 3Division 7a6-40Scorecard
Sam WoodhousePurley-on-Thames 2Sonning 2Division 5b6-43Scorecard
Dave BrownChenies & LatimerHillingdon Manor 2Division 7b6-44Scorecard
Kelvin PrescottThatcham Town 3Wargrave 3Division 8a6-44Scorecard
Shalika KaruanayakeBoyne HillGerrards CrossDivision 16-45Scorecard
Yunus SertMaidenhead & BrayWindsorDivision 2a6-53Scorecard
Siva ArunagiriReading 2NewburyDivision 4a6-56Scorecard
Richard BarkerWooburn Narkovians 2Maidenhead & Bray 3Division 7b6-68Scorecard
Ajay CarvaloBoyne Hill 2Bagshot 2Division 4a6-75Scorecard
Mohammed AtifSonning 2Purley-on-Thames 2Division 5b6-93Scorecard


Fielding

3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Catches
Dan CorsiniRoyal Ascot 2White WalthamDivision 4a5Scorecard
Simon BoardleyOMT 2Farnham Common 2Division 6a4Scorecard
Matthew FunnellBagshot 3Sonning 3Division 8a4Scorecard
Tim ChandlerFleetFarnham RoyalDivision 3a3Scorecard
Rob WhyTheale & Tilehurst 2Hurst 2Division 6b3Scorecard
Frasley CoutinhoHayes 3Datchet 4Division 8a3Scorecard
Morgan CoxKew 4Hayes 4Division 8b3Scorecard
Simon CarterBoyne HillGerrards CrossDivision 13Scorecard
Michael HatteyWargrave 3Thatcham Town 3Division 8a3Scorecard
Nick FergusonNewburyReading 2Division 4a3Scorecard
Callum StayHigh Wycombe 2Royal AscotDivision 2b3Scorecard