Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Live Results for: Sunday August 19, 2018

This page automatically updates every 2 minutes

82 out of 82 received at: Sun Aug 19 20:19:34 BST 2018



Earlier Results

result Sun 20:10:44 : Division 8a : Thatcham Town 3 beat Wargrave 3 by 10 runs view result
Thatcham Town 3: 171 - 10 20 points
Wargrave 3: 161 - 5 10 points
result Sun 09:29:14 : Division 7a : Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Yateley 2 by 4 wickets view result view scorecard
Yateley 2: 172 - 10 7 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2: 176 - 6 20 points
result Sat 23:33:15 : Division 9a : Reading 4 beat Yateley 3 by 3 wickets view result view scorecard
Yateley 3: 233 - 9 10 points
Reading 4: 237 - 7 20 points
result Sat 22:40:46 : Division 4a : Boyne Hill 2 beat Bagshot 2 by 6 wickets view result
Bagshot 2: 159 - 10 6 points
Boyne Hill 2: 160 - 4 20 points
result Sat 22:06:34 : Division 4b : Wraysbury beat Beaconsfield 2 by 37 runs view result
Wraysbury: 295 - 3 20 points
Beaconsfield 2: 258 - 8 8 points
result Sat 21:43:51 : Division 5b : Bracknell beat Eversley 2 by 5 wickets view result view scorecard
Eversley 2: 102 - 10 5 points
Bracknell: 103 - 5 20 points
result Sat 21:32:25 : Division 3b : Burnham 2 lost to Chiswick & Whitton by 1 wicket view result view scorecard
Burnham 2: 217 - 8 12 points
Chiswick & Whitton: 219 - 9 20 points
result Sat 21:22:15 : Division 9a : Kidmore End 3 lost to Maidenhead & Bray 4 by 87 runs view result
Maidenhead & Bray 4: 196 - 8 20 points
Kidmore End 3: 109 - 10 7 points
result Sat 21:22:07 : Division 6a : OMT 2 beat Farnham Common 2 by 8 wickets view result
Farnham Common 2: 179 - 8 6 points
OMT 2: 181 - 2 20 points
result Sat 21:16:43 : Division 4a : Royal Ascot 2 lost to White Waltham by 24 runs view result
White Waltham: 204 - 5 20 points
Royal Ascot 2: 180 - 6 8 points
result Sat 21:06:16 : Division 2a : Kidmore End beat Hayes by 1 wicket view result view scorecard
Hayes: 189 - 10 11 points
Kidmore End: 192 - 9 20 points
result Sat 20:48:40 : Division 3a : Fleet lost to Farnham Royal by 4 runs view result
Farnham Royal: 236 - 5 20 points
Fleet: 232 - 6 9 points
result Sat 20:43:56 : Division 7a : Theale & Tilehurst 3 lost to Fleet 2 by 10 runs view result view scorecard
Fleet 2: 212 - 8 20 points
Theale & Tilehurst 3: 202 - 9 11 points
result Sat 20:36:48 : Division 7b : Ruislip 2 lost to Slough 5 by 62 runs view result
Slough 5: 204 - 10 20 points
Ruislip 2: 142 - 10 9 points
result Sat 20:36:47 : Division 3b : Ickenham beat Sonning by 88 runs view result view scorecard
Ickenham: 304 - 9 20 points
Sonning: 216 - 8 12 points
result Sat 20:29:34 : Division 1 : Slough 2 beat Henley 2 by 4 wickets view result
Henley 2: 235 - 10 9 points
Slough 2: 237 - 6 20 points
result Sat 20:26:53 : Division 5a : Kew 3 lost to Stoke Green 2 by 123 runs view result
Stoke Green 2: 286 - 4 20 points
Kew 3: 163 - 9 6 points
result Sat 20:22:30 : Division 4b : Slough 3 beat Hillingdon Manor by 39 runs view result
Slough 3: 231 - 8 20 points
Hillingdon Manor: 192 - 10 10 points
result Sat 20:22:04 : Division 8b : Chesham 4 lost to Chalfont St Peter 2 by 17 runs view result
Chalfont St Peter 2: 232 - 8 20 points
Chesham 4: 215 - 10 11 points
result Sat 20:19:34 : Division 5a : Burnham 3 beat Chesham 3 by 75 runs view result
Burnham 3: 252 - 7 20 points
Chesham 3: 177 - 10 9 points
result Sat 20:19:24 : Division 8a : Royal Ascot 4 lost to Boyne Hill 4 by 67 runs view result view scorecard
Boyne Hill 4: 300 - 9 20 points
Royal Ascot 4: 233 - 9 12 points
result Sat 20:11:09 : Division 5b : Purley-on-Thames 2 beat Sonning 2 by 5 wickets view result
Sonning 2: 218 - 8 9 points
Purley-on-Thames 2: 219 - 5 20 points
result Sat 20:10:22 : Division 7b : Maidenhead & Bray 3 beat Wooburn Narkovians 2 by 6 wickets view result
Wooburn Narkovians 2: 261 - 5 8 points
Maidenhead & Bray 3: 262 - 4 20 points
result Sat 20:09:17 : Division 2a : Maidenhead & Bray beat Windsor by 35 runs view result
Maidenhead & Bray: 231 - 9 20 points
Windsor: 196 - 10 11 points
result Sat 20:07:19 : Division 5a : Windsor 2 lost to Ickenham 2 by 156 runs view result
Ickenham 2: 328 - 7 20 points
Windsor 2: 172 - 10 8 points
result Sat 20:06:06 : Division 4b : Taplow beat Amersham 3 by 5 wickets view result
Amersham 3: 202 - 6 9 points
Taplow: 205 - 5 20 points
result Sat 20:03:47 : Division 2a : Eversley lost to Amersham 2 by 74 runs view result view scorecard
Amersham 2: 381 - 10 20 points
Eversley: 307 - 10 12 points
result Sat 20:02:45 : Division 5a : Chalfont St Peter beat Farnham Common by 26 runs view result view scorecard
Chalfont St Peter: 194 - 6 20 points
Farnham Common: 168 - 10 7 points
result Sat 19:56:11 : Division 8b : Tring Park 4 beat NPL 2 by 5 wickets view result view scorecard
NPL 2: 189 - 5 8 points
Tring Park 4: 192 - 5 20 points
result Sat 19:55:45 : Division 6b : Cove 3 beat Bradfield by 4 wickets view result view scorecard
Bradfield: 169 - 10 7 points
Cove 3: 173 - 6 20 points
result Sat 19:50:40 : Division 3a : Falkland 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 9 wickets view result
Wooburn Narkovians: 203 - 6 7 points
Falkland 2: 207 - 1 20 points
result Sat 19:48:11 : Division 2a : OMT lost to Kew by 72 runs view result
Kew: 246 - 10 20 points
OMT: 174 - 10 7 points
result Sat 19:40:46 : Division 2b : High Wycombe 2 beat Royal Ascot by 9 runs view result
High Wycombe 2: 248 - 6 20 points
Royal Ascot: 239 - 9 9 points
result Sat 19:38:44 : Division 8b : Stoke Green 3 beat Beaconsfield 3 by 5 wickets view result
Beaconsfield 3: 190 - 7 8 points
Stoke Green 3: 191 - 5 20 points
result Sat 19:36:56 : Division 9b : Princes Risborough 2 lost to Marlow 3 by 19 runs view result
Marlow 3: 135 - 10 20 points
Princes Risborough 2: 116 - 10 8 points
result Sat 19:30:35 : Division 6b : Taplow 2 beat Reading 3 by 7 wickets view result view scorecard
Reading 3: 150 - 10 6 points
Taplow 2: 151 - 3 20 points
result Sat 19:29:44 : Division 5b : Wokingham 3 beat Wargrave 2 by 2 runs view result view scorecard
Wokingham 3: 195 - 9 20 points
Wargrave 2: 193 - 9 11 points
result Sat 19:28:24 : Division 9b : Amersham 4 beat NPL 3 by 6 wickets view result
NPL 3: 155 - 8 6 points
Amersham 4: 159 - 4 20 points
result Sat 19:25:55 : Division 5a : Hayes 2 lost to Maidenhead & Bray 2 by 43 runs view result
Maidenhead & Bray 2: 216 - 6 20 points
Hayes 2: 173 - 10 7 points
result Sat 19:24:29 : Division 5b : Aldershot 2 lost to Falkland 3 by 108 runs view result
Falkland 3: 279 - 8 20 points
Aldershot 2: 171 - 10 9 points
result Sat 19:23:43 : Division 6a : Slough 4 beat Barnes Wild Geese by 4 wickets view result view scorecard
Barnes Wild Geese: 199 - 9 8 points
Slough 4: 203 - 6 20 points
result Sat 19:17:00 : Division 4b : Cookham Dean 2 beat North Maidenhead 2 by 4 wickets view result
North Maidenhead 2: 264 - 7 9 points
Cookham Dean 2: 265 - 6 20 points
result Sat 19:16:30 : Division 2b : Beaconsfield beat Hurst by 25 runs view result
Beaconsfield: 255 - 10 20 points
Hurst: 230 - 8 12 points
result Sat 19:14:07 : Division 7b : Hillingdon Manor 2 beat Chenies & Latimer by 14 runs view result
Hillingdon Manor 2: 170 - 10 20 points
Chenies & Latimer: 156 - 10 10 points
result Sat 19:11:07 : Division 7a : White Waltham 2 lost to Wokingham 4 by 2 runs view result
Wokingham 4: 174 - 10 20 points
White Waltham 2: 172 - 7 10 points
result Sat 19:08:01 : Division 3a : Purley-on-Thames beat High Wycombe 3 by 19 runs view result
Purley-on-Thames: 268 - 10 20 points
High Wycombe 3: 249 - 8 12 points
result Sat 19:07:32 : Division 8a : Bradfield 2 lost to Bracknell 2 by 22 runs view result view scorecard
Bracknell 2: 185 - 9 20 points
Bradfield 2: 163 - 5 10 points
result Sat 19:06:23 : Division 1 : Cove beat Stoke Green by 3 wickets view result
Stoke Green: 209 - 10 10 points
Cove: 212 - 7 20 points
result Sat 19:06:18 : Division 8a : Datchet 4 lost to Hayes 3 by 51 runs view result
Hayes 3: 184 - 9 20 points
Datchet 4: 133 - 10 9 points
result Sat 19:06:13 : Division 5b : Boyne Hill 3 beat Thatcham Town 2 by 99 runs view result
Boyne Hill 3: 240 - 9 20 points
Thatcham Town 2: 141 - 10 9 points
result Sat 19:04:57 : Division 2b : Wokingham 2 beat Finchampstead 2 by 5 wickets view result
Finchampstead 2: 241 - 8 9 points
Wokingham 2: 243 - 5 20 points
result Sat 19:04:38 : Division 9b : Ickenham 4 lost to Chenies & Latimer 2 by 6 runs view result
Chenies & Latimer 2: 234 - 8 20 points
Ickenham 4: 228 - 10 11 points
result Sat 19:02:28 : Division 4a : Reading 2 beat Newbury by 15 runs view result
Reading 2: 126 - 10 20 points
Newbury: 111 - 10 8 points
result Sat 19:01:53 : Division 7a : Eversley 3 lost to Royal Ascot 3 by 88 runs view result view scorecard
Royal Ascot 3: 206 - 4 20 points
Eversley 3: 118 - 10 4 points
result Sat 18:59:19 : Division 6b : Finchampstead 4 lost to Aldershot 3 by 1 wicket view result
Finchampstead 4: 146 - 10 9 points
Aldershot 3: 150 - 9 20 points
result Sat 18:54:55 : Division 6a : Chiswick & Whitton 2 lost to Wraysbury 2 by 15 runs view result
Wraysbury 2: 245 - 5 20 points
Chiswick & Whitton 2: 230 - 10 9 points
result Sat 18:49:21 : Division 8b : Marlow Park beat Farnham Common 3 by 53 runs view result
Marlow Park: 244 - 7 20 points
Farnham Common 3: 191 - 7 9 points
result Sat 18:49:20 : Division 3b : Kew 2 beat Gerrards Cross 2 by 48 runs view result
Kew 2: 201 - 7 20 points
Gerrards Cross 2: 153 - 10 8 points
result Sat 18:41:55 : Division 2a : Chesham 2 lost to Marlow by 42 runs view result view scorecard
Marlow: 218 - 10 20 points
Chesham 2: 176 - 10 11 points
result Sat 18:35:47 : Division 7b : High Wycombe 4 beat Datchet 3 by 7 wickets view result view scorecard
Datchet 3: 159 - 10 6 points
High Wycombe 4: 163 - 3 20 points
result Sat 18:32:42 : Division 8b : Hayes 4 beat Kew 4 by 28 runs view result
Hayes 4: 190 - 10 20 points
Kew 4: 162 - 9 10 points
result Sat 18:31:35 : Division 3b : Tring Park 2 beat Ruislip by 72 runs view result view scorecard
Tring Park 2: 227 - 7 20 points
Ruislip: 155 - 10 8 points
result Sat 18:27:10 : Division 7a : Newbury 2 beat Kidmore End 2 by 8 wickets view result
Kidmore End 2: 174 - 8 5 points
Newbury 2: 176 - 2 20 points
result Sat 18:24:48 : Division 3b : NPL beat Datchet 2 by 217 runs view result
NPL: 305 - 9 20 points
Datchet 2: 88 - 10 7 points
result Sat 18:18:45 : Division 1 : Gerrards Cross lost to Boyne Hill by 112 runs view result view scorecard
Boyne Hill: 259 - 10 20 points
Gerrards Cross: 147 - 10 9 points
result Sat 18:05:40 : Division 6b : Binfield 2 beat Burnham 4 by 8 wickets view result
Burnham 4: 173 - 9 5 points
Binfield 2: 174 - 2 20 points
result Sat 18:04:44 : Division 6b : Theale & Tilehurst 2 beat Hurst 2 by 7 wickets view result
Hurst 2: 117 - 10 4 points
Theale & Tilehurst 2: 121 - 3 20 points
result Sat 18:01:28 : Division 1 : Cookham Dean beat Falkland by 5 wickets view result view scorecard
Falkland: 109 - 10 5 points
Cookham Dean: 110 - 5 20 points
result Sat 18:01:04 : Division 2b : Wargrave beat Aldershot by 3 wickets view result view scorecard
Aldershot: 148 - 10 7 points
Wargrave: 149 - 7 20 points
result Sat 17:54:38 : Division 1 : North Maidenhead beat Reading by 2 wickets view result view scorecard
Reading: 126 - 10 8 points
North Maidenhead: 127 - 8 20 points
result Sat 17:25:26 : Division 4a : Sulhamstead & Ufton beat Henley 3 by 9 wickets view result
Henley 3: 107 - 10 3 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton: 108 - 1 20 points
result Sat 17:25:13 : Division 4b : Marlow 2 lost to Princes Risborough by 258 runs view result
Princes Risborough: 300 - 4 20 points
Marlow 2: 42 - 10 2 points
result Sat 17:17:02 : Division 3a : Bagshot beat Harefield 2 by 5 wickets view result
Harefield 2: 112 - 10 5 points
Bagshot: 115 - 5 20 points
result Sat 17:14:39 : Division 7b : Ickenham 3 beat Cookham Dean 3 by 7 wickets view result view scorecard
Cookham Dean 3: 150 - 3 6 points
Ickenham 3: 151 - 3 20 points
result Sat 17:11:57 : Division 6a : Tring Park 3 beat Farnham Royal 2 by 5 wickets view result
Farnham Royal 2: 97 - 10 4 points
Tring Park 3: 98 - 5 20 points
result Sat 16:56:09 : Division 3a : Cove 2 beat Finchampstead 3 by 8 wickets view result
Finchampstead 3: 95 - 10 2 points
Cove 2: 96 - 2 20 points
result Sat 16:24:25 : Division 4a : Binfield beat Theale & Tilehurst by 9 wickets view result view scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst: 76 - 10 2 points
Binfield: 78 - 1 20 points
forfeited Thu 20:59:38 : Division 6a : Match between Harefield 3 and Eastcote 4 forfeited by Harefield 3 view result
Harefield 3: 0 - 0 -10 points
Eastcote 4: 0 - 0 20 points
forfeited Thu 14:20:03 : Division 9a : Match between Finchampstead 5 and Newbury 3 forfeited by Newbury 3 view result
Finchampstead 5: 0 - 0 20 points
Newbury 3: 0 - 0 -15 points
forfeited Wed 16:04:42 : Division 9b : Match between Uxbridge 4 and Cookham Dean 4 forfeited by Cookham Dean 4 view result
Uxbridge 4: 0 - 0 20 points
Cookham Dean 4: 0 - 0 -10 points
forfeited Wed 14:26:11 : Division 9a : Match between Windsor 3 and Eversley 4 forfeited by Windsor 3 view result
Windsor 3: 0 - 0 -10 points
Eversley 4: 0 - 0 20 points
forfeited Wed 11:04:08 : Division 8a : Match between Sonning 3 and Bagshot 3 forfeited by Sonning 3 view result
Sonning 3: 0 - 0 -10 points
Bagshot 3: 0 - 0 20 points