Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2019 Fixtures and Results for Division 5b

Contact info for: Martin Harris: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Hugh Wylie: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Meade: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Edwards: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Brian Kenworthy: Home: : Mobile: 09968811196
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Bolan: Home: : Mobile: 07770847446
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: Brian Kenworthy: Home: : Mobile: 09968811196
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Meade: Home: : Mobile: 07909696674
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Meade: Home: : Mobile: 07909696674
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Brian Kenworthy: Home: : Mobile: 09968811196
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Meade: Home: : Mobile: 07909696674
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Marc Ames: Home: : Mobile: 07767825384
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Meade: Home: : Mobile: 07909696674
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: Peter Meade: Home: : Mobile: 07909696674
Contact info for: Brian Kenworthy: Home: : Mobile: 09968811196
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: David Kenworthy: Home: : Mobile: 07624493335
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Marc Ames: Home: : Mobile: 07767825384
Contact info for: Peter Meade: Home: : Mobile: 07909696674
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Meade: Home: : Mobile: 07909696674
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Marc Ames: Home: : Mobile: 07767825384
Contact info for: Ian Foster: Home: : Mobile: 07736777194
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:

Match 1 - Saturday 11 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 11 May
Aldershot 2 vs. Thatcham Town 2 Aldershot 2 beat Thatcham Town 2 by 48 runs 20 6 Martin Harris (U) Hugh Wylie (U) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2 Boyne Hill 3 beat Maidenhead & Bray 2 by 7 wickets 20 3 Peter Meade (U) Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Eversley 2 Falkland 3 lost to Eversley 2 by 304 runs 6 20 Result space Scorecard
Henley 3 vs. Binfield 2 Henley 3 beat Binfield 2 by 1 wicket 20 13 Peter Edwards (U) Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Slough 4 vs. Royal Ascot 2 Slough 4 beat Royal Ascot 2 by 7 runs 20 12 Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 2 - Saturday 18 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 18 May
Binfield 2 vs. Slough 4 Binfield 2 beat Slough 4 by 8 wickets 21 6 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2 vs. Henley 3 Eversley 2 beat Henley 3 by 134 runs 20 6 Brian Kenworthy (T) Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Falkland 3 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Falkland 3 by 5 wickets 20 6 John Bolan (T) Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 2 vs. Aldershot 2 Royal Ascot 2 lost to Aldershot 2 by 5 runs 12 20 Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2 vs. Boyne Hill 3 Thatcham Town 2 beat Boyne Hill 3 by 3 wickets 20 10 Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 25 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 25 May
Aldershot 2 vs. Binfield 2 Binfield 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 5 wickets 5 21 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3 vs. Royal Ascot 2 Boyne Hill 3 beat Royal Ascot 2 by 1 wicket 20 13 Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard
Henley 3 vs. Falkland 3 Henley 3 beat Falkland 3 by 129 runs 21 9 Brian Kenworthy (T) Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Thatcham Town 2 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Thatcham Town 2 by 36 runs 20 8 Result space Scorecard
Slough 4 vs. Eversley 2 Slough 4 lost to Eversley 2 by 188 runs 7 20 Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 1 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 1 June
Binfield 2 vs. Boyne Hill 3 Binfield 2 beat Boyne Hill 3 by 61 runs 21 9 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2 vs. Aldershot 2 Eversley 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 8 wickets 20 1 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Slough 4 Falkland 3 beat Slough 4 by 2 wickets 20 7 Result space Scorecard
Henley 3 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2 Henley 3 beat Maidenhead & Bray 2 by 25 runs 20 9 Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 2 vs. Thatcham Town 2 Thatcham Town 2 beat Royal Ascot 2 by 6 wickets 9 20 Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 8 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 8 June
Aldershot 2 vs. Falkland 3 Aldershot 2 beat Falkland 3 by 8 wickets 20 1 Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3 vs. Eversley 2 Eversley 2 beat Boyne Hill 3 by 9 wickets 2 20 Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Royal Ascot 2 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Royal Ascot 2 by 7 wickets 21 4 Peter Meade (R) Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard
Slough 4 vs. Henley 3 Slough 4 lost to Henley 3 by 73 runs 7 20 Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2 vs. Binfield 2 Binfield 2 beat Thatcham Town 2 by 8 wickets 5 21 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 15 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 15 June
Binfield 2 vs. Royal Ascot 2 Binfield 2 drew with Royal Ascot 2 16 8 Ian Foster (T) Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2 vs. Thatcham Town 2 Eversley 2 beat Thatcham Town 2 by 102 runs 25 9 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Boyne Hill 3 Match Cancelled between Falkland 3 and Boyne Hill 3 7 7 Result space
Henley 3 vs. Aldershot 2 Match Cancelled between Henley 3 and Aldershot 2 7 7 Result space
Slough 4 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2 Slough 4 beat Maidenhead & Bray 2 by 26 runs 25 8 Peter Meade (R) Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 22 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 22 June
Aldershot 2 vs. Slough 4 Aldershot 2 drew with Slough 4 7 13 Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3 vs. Henley 3 Boyne Hill 3 beat Henley 3 by 3 wickets 25 14 Brian Kenworthy (T) Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Binfield 2 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Binfield 2 by 44 runs 25 8 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 2 vs. Eversley 2 Eversley 2 beat Royal Ascot 2 by 7 wickets 1 25 Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2 vs. Falkland 3 Thatcham Town 2 beat Falkland 3 by 9 wickets 25 4 Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 29 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 29 June
Aldershot 2 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 8 wickets 3 25 Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2 vs. Binfield 2 Eversley 2 drew with Binfield 2 10 16 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Royal Ascot 2 Falkland 3 drew with Royal Ascot 2 9 13 Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard
Henley 3 vs. Thatcham Town 2 Henley 3 beat Thatcham Town 2 by 1 wicket 25 11 Result space Scorecard
Slough 4 vs. Boyne Hill 3 Slough 4 drew with Boyne Hill 3 12 7 Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 6 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 6 July
Binfield 2 vs. Falkland 3 Binfield 2 beat Falkland 3 by 5 wickets 26 12 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3 vs. Aldershot 2 Boyne Hill 3 beat Aldershot 2 by 3 wickets 25 13 Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Eversley 2 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Eversley 2 by 8 wickets 26 9 Peter Meade (R) Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 2 vs. Henley 3 Royal Ascot 2 lost to Henley 3 by 75 runs 8 25 Marc Ames (R) Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2 vs. Slough 4 Thatcham Town 2 drew with Slough 4 15 7 Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 13 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 13 July
Binfield 2 vs. Henley 3 Binfield 2 drew with Henley 3 11 15 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2 vs. Falkland 3 Eversley 2 beat Falkland 3 by 118 runs 25 7 Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Boyne Hill 3 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Boyne Hill 3 by 4 wickets 25 13 Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 2 vs. Slough 4 Royal Ascot 2 beat Slough 4 by 6 wickets 26 12 Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2 vs. Aldershot 2 Thatcham Town 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 2 wickets 25 14 Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 20 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 20 July
Aldershot 2 vs. Royal Ascot 2 Royal Ascot 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 10 wickets 0 26 Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3 vs. Thatcham Town 2 Boyne Hill 3 lost to Thatcham Town 2 by 22 runs 8 25 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2 Match Cancelled between Falkland 3 and Maidenhead & Bray 2 7 7 Result space
Henley 3 vs. Eversley 2 Henley 3 beat Eversley 2 by 75 runs 25 7 Result space Scorecard
Slough 4 vs. Binfield 2 Match between Slough 4 and Binfield 2 forfeited by Slough 4 0 25 Result space

Match 12 - Saturday 27 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 27 July
Binfield 2 vs. Aldershot 2 Binfield 2 drew with Aldershot 2 14 8 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2 vs. Slough 4 Eversley 2 beat Slough 4 by 6 wickets 25 8 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Henley 3 Match Cancelled between Falkland 3 and Henley 3 7 7 Result space
Royal Ascot 2 vs. Boyne Hill 3 Royal Ascot 2 beat Boyne Hill 3 by 170 runs 26 3 Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Thatcham Town 2 by 5 wickets 12 26 Peter Meade (R) Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 3 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 3 August
Aldershot 2 vs. Eversley 2 Eversley 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 2 wickets 6 25 Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3 vs. Binfield 2 Binfield 2 beat Boyne Hill 3 by 5 wickets 8 26 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Henley 3 Maidenhead & Bray 2 drew with Henley 3 15 9 Peter Meade (R) Brian Kenworthy (T) Result space Scorecard
Slough 4 vs. Falkland 3 Slough 4 beat Falkland 3 by 146 runs 25 6 Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2 vs. Royal Ascot 2 Thatcham Town 2 lost to Royal Ascot 2 by 4 runs 9 25 Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 10 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 10 August
Binfield 2 vs. Thatcham Town 2 Binfield 2 drew with Thatcham Town 2 10 13 Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2 vs. Boyne Hill 3 Eversley 2 beat Boyne Hill 3 by 1 wicket 25 15 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Aldershot 2 Falkland 3 lost to Aldershot 2 by 128 runs 3 25 Result space Scorecard
Henley 3 vs. Slough 4 Slough 4 beat Henley 3 by 2 wickets 13 25 David Kenworthy (T) Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 2 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2 Royal Ascot 2 lost to Maidenhead & Bray 2 by 1 wicket 8 26 Marc Ames (R) Peter Meade (R) Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 17 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 17 August
Aldershot 2 vs. Henley 3 Henley 3 beat Aldershot 2 by 7 wickets 2 20 Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3 vs. Falkland 3 Boyne Hill 3 beat Falkland 3 by 109 runs 20 8 Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Slough 4 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Slough 4 by 7 wickets 21 4 Peter Meade (R) Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 2 vs. Binfield 2 Royal Ascot 2 beat Binfield 2 by 2 wickets 21 8 Marc Ames (R) Ian Foster (T) Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2 vs. Eversley 2 Thatcham Town 2 lost to Eversley 2 by 8 runs 11 20 Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 24 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Loseview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 24 August
Binfield 2 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2 Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Binfield 2 by 5 wickets 6 21 Result space
Eversley 2 vs. Royal Ascot 2 Eversley 2 beat Royal Ascot 2 by 6 wickets 20 6 Result space
Falkland 3 vs. Thatcham Town 2 Thatcham Town 2 beat Falkland 3 by 7 wickets 8 20 Result space
Henley 3 vs. Boyne Hill 3 Boyne Hill 3 beat Henley 3 by 6 wickets 7 20 Result space
Slough 4 vs. Aldershot 2 Slough 4 beat Aldershot 2 by 9 wickets 20 5 Result space

Match 17 - Saturday 31 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 31 August
Binfield 2vs. Eversley 2
Boyne Hill 3vs. Slough 4
Maidenhead & Bray 2vs. Aldershot 2
Royal Ascot 2vs. Falkland 3
Thatcham Town 2vs. Henley 3

Match 18 - Saturday 7 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 7 September
Aldershot 2vs. Boyne Hill 3
Eversley 2vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2
Falkland 3vs. Binfield 2
Henley 3vs. Royal Ascot 2
Slough 4vs. Thatcham Town 2