Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2019 Umpires

For any queries on umpires of umpiring please use the contact details on the Committee Contact page

Panel Umpires

Umpire Home Phone Mobile Phone
Steve Banister 01252 409920 07514 143052
Rob Bartlett 01276 686 192 07770 931 565
Sarah Bartlett 07941119989
Kevin Beaumont 01494 763 516 07710 754 010
Andy Beevers 07769 754 280
Martin Bugg 01494 434 127 07887 393 707
John Bushby 01628 477 388 07864 140 593 (match days only)
Philip Cambray 01784 253 124 07815 414 506
Tony Chick 01494 865 473 07827 340 125
Sunil Chowdary 07710 163471
James Codd 07773624477
Ben Cousins 01494 863644 07713 143141
Richard deCaires 07814 328040
Bruce Duffett 07963595581
Ken Duggan 0118 954 8780 07877 849 066
Mark Engelbretson 01494 581925 07734 902 569
Peter Fearon 01753 646 824 07735 808038
Keith Franklin 01753 686 542 07939 984 142
Martin Garrard 0118 934 2164 07977 571 601
Simon Giles 07766 488442
Andrew Gomez 01784 243 266 07989 569 113
Mark Greaves 01296 720 700 07966 646 824
Andy Gudge 01296 720700 07827 279452
Sanjeev Gupta 07986 597474
Anna Harris 01494 582832 07901 887476
Yolanda Harris 01494 582832 07920 048666
Darren Hill 01753 851 852 07920 536 830
Martin House 01753 582 719 07484 626854
Andrew Johnson 01344 626578 07584707277
Karthikraj Kanagaraj 07939 253528
Khalid Kazim 07762 413934
Avijit Kelkar 07717 467752
Michael Knox 01494 673 735 07717 940 965
Mihir Kulkarni 07720 205353
Kevin Lavender 07964 929 419
Keith Machin 01628 418 775 07505 516 179
David Marks 07957 876 007
Nigel Matthews 07447 125390
Peter McGeown 01491 578411 07773 739 629
Colin Mercer 07919 075 765
Douglas Miller 01844 343 206
John Muir 01252 328550 07834 271795
Stephen Noyes 07746 775726
Peter O\'Sullivan 02033 047369 07531 289722
Simon Parbery 01494 677465 07876 386595
Steve Pitcock 07487 645075
Simon Ponsford 07786 698554
Steve Rae 01844 275 540 07719 281 009
Dan Reddyhough 0118 4378162 07734 352094
Colin Richardson 01895 449 850 07970 491 404
Malcolm Smith 07908 734011
Paul Smith 07970 887 190
Mick Southerton 0118 969 5405 07722 929918
Jeremy Spring 01491 871 197 07831 866 700
Matthew Stevenson 01628 487 516 07745 949 107
Chris Stubbs 07967674663
Hugh Suter 07825 115 998 01494 676 952
Stephen Theobald 01276 32367 07785 513 173
Darryl Thole 07725 839143
Simon Vines 01491 682517 07917 859278
Tim Wainwright 01494 778 347 07971 608 181
Colin Ward 0208 864 4765 07753 627 822
Graham Watkins 07973 766247
Simon Webb 01635 876 389 07724 053 886
Gordon Whickman 01635 200 920 07786 283 037
Simon Wilkinson 01628 660 654 07933 773997
Ned Wilsher 07802 965507
Kingsley Woodland 01753 646022 07764 430501
Bob Woodmansee 01628 521206 07901 553441
Mike Woolard 0208 748 5432 07963 534 937
Matt York 07900950741
David Young 01895 673 501 07554 943045
Stuart Young 01784 457 159 07885 874 042


Trained Umpires

Umpire Club
Amir Ali Reading
Christopher Allen Purley-on-Thames
Mohsin Araf Slough
John Bolan Falkland
Andy Bond Taplow
Robin Brown Ickenham
Ian Bucknell Farnham Royal
Barry Carter Purley-on-Thames
Dave Cooper Bagshot
Russell Cox Burnham
Nayan Das OMT
Matt Dixon Theale & Tilehurst
Ian Dummigan Royal Ascot
Ian Foster Binfield
Simon Foster North Maidenhead
Tim Gill Sulhamstead & Ufton
Dick Gipson Hillingdon Manor
Richard Graham Gerrards Cross
Geoff Gray High Wycombe
Chris Harding Royal Ascot
Chris Hardy Chalfont St Giles
Michael Harriman Barnes
Eric Harris Farnham Common
Barrie Hatch NPL
Tony Hermes Wraysbury
Doug Hillis NPL
Jefferson Hinds Purley-on-Thames
Darrell Holt OMT
Perez Irani OMT
Alan Kennealy Sonning
Brian Kenworthy Henley
David Kenworthy Henley
David Knight Finchampstead
Gregory Lightfoot Taplow
Paul Lynch Cove
Bill Macdonald Sulhamstead & Ufton
Maheesh Maggo Chiswick & Whitton
David Marks Marlow
Paul Marlow Bracknell
Gerry Miles Taplow
Derek Milsom Wooburn Narkovians
Simon Moore Chesham
Adam Mugford Purley-on-Thames
John Newman Binfield
Raj Patel Kew
Mark Petley Harefield
Andrew Pett Cookham Dean
Angus Porter Wooburn Narkovians
Richard Potter Finchampstead
Ian Pulsford Farnham Royal
Herinder Randhawa Stoke Green
John Reid Finchampstead
Neil Richards OMT
Adrian Saunders Marlow
Hugh Simmons Wokingham
Lee Slater Marlow
Giles Smith Datchet
Andrew Somerville Taplow
Wayne Stewart Boyne Hill
John Thorne Gerrards Cross
Peter Towndrow Sulhamstead & Ufton
Martin Watts Beaconsfield
Mike White Bagshot
Terry Wilkins High Wycombe
Richard Wyatt Royal Ascot
Matt York Binfield


Registered Umpires

Umpire Club
Marc Ames Royal Ascot
George Bezani Tring Park
Chris Goosen Marlow Park
Steve Hunnisett Ickenham
Dave Keighley Bradfield
Peter Meade Maidenhead & Bray
Colin Pollard White Waltham
Jigar Purohit Wraysbury
Steve Roberts Sonning
Jegannathan Srinivasan Wargrave
Paul Whitney White Waltham


For any queries on umpires of umpiring please use the contact details on the Committee Contact page