Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2018 Fixtures and Results for Division 3a

Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Khalid Kazim: Home: : Mobile: 07762 413934
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gary Siddaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Mike Eyre: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Unknown : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Geoff Gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Yolanda Harris: Home: 01494 582832 : Mobile: 07920 048666
Contact info for: Khalid Kazim: Home: : Mobile: 07762 413934
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: Bob Woolmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Beevers: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Keith Machin: Home: 01628 418 775 : Mobile: 07505 516 179
Contact info for: Derek Milsom: Home: 01494 715790 : Mobile: 07827 852873
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andy Beevers: Home: : Mobile: 07769 754 280
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: David Young: Home: 01895 673 501 : Mobile: 07827 575233
Contact info for: geoff gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: gary sidway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Khalid Kazim: Home: : Mobile: 07762 413934
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Craven: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gary Siddall: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Geoff Gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Wilkinson: Home: 01628 660 654 : Mobile: 07933 773997
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Sunil Chowdary: Home: : Mobile: 07710 163471
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Derek Milsom: Home: 01494 715790 : Mobile: 07827 852873
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Khalid Kazim: Home: : Mobile: 07762 413934
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Douglas Miller: Home: 01844 343 206 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Sunil Chowdary: Home: : Mobile: 07710 163471
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: geoff gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Khalid Kazim: Home: : Mobile: 07762 413934
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Keith Machin: Home: 01628 418 775 : Mobile: 07505 516 179
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Nigel Matthews: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Derek Milsom: Home: 01494 715790 : Mobile: 07827 852873
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ned Wilsher: Home: : Mobile: 07802 965507
Contact info for: geoff gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: brian smith: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Keith Machin: Home: 01628 418 775 : Mobile: 07505 516 179
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Geoff Gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: 01628 471280 : Mobile: 07584 262083
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: : Mobile: 07827 279452
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Keith Machin: Home: 01628 418 775 : Mobile: 07505 516 179
Contact info for: derek milsom: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Philip Cambray: Home: 01784 253 124 : Mobile: 07815 414 506
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Geoff Gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Bucknall: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Jeff Hinds: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Ponsford: Home: : Mobile: 07786 698554
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Roger Farmiloe: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Geoff Gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: G Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin House: Home: 01753 582 719 : Mobile: 0748 462 6854
Contact info for: Keith Machin: Home: 01628 418 775 : Mobile: 07505 516 179
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ned Wilsher: Home: : Mobile: 07802 965507
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: : Mobile: 07827 279452
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Geoff Gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Jeff Hinds: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Derek Milsom: Home: 01494 715790 : Mobile: 07827 852873
Contact info for: Sunil Chowdary: Home: : Mobile: 07710 163471
Contact info for: Matt York: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: : Mobile: 07827 279452
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Sunil Dutta: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Rose: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Douglas Miller: Home: 01844 343 206 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: 01628 471280 : Mobile: 07584 262083
Contact info for: Geoff Gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ned Wilsher: Home: : Mobile: 07802 965507
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Geoff Gray: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Douglas Miller: Home: 01844 343 206 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: 01628 471280 : Mobile: 07584 262083
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: : Mobile: 07827 279452
Contact info for: Ian Bucknell: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Derek Milllsom: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Douglas Miller: Home: 01844 343 206 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Matt York: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:

Match 1 - Saturday 5 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 5 May
Bagshot vs. Falkland 2 Bagshot beat Falkland 2 by 38 runs 20 9 Karthikraj Kanagaraj Steve Pitcock Result space Scorecard
Cove 2 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Cove 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 7 wickets 20 5 Khalid Kazim Angus Porter Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal vs. High Wycombe 3 Farnham Royal lost to High Wycombe 3 by 8 runs 12 20 Ian Bucknell Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Purley-on-Thames Fleet beat Purley-on-Thames by 4 wickets 20 8 Darryl Thole Simon Parbery Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Finchampstead 3 Harefield 2 beat Finchampstead 3 by 179 runs 20 4 Mark Petley Gary Siddaway Result space Scorecard

Match 2 - Saturday 12 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 12 May
Falkland 2 vs. Harefield 2 Match Abandoned between Harefield 2 and Falkland 2 7 7 Richard Wheeler Mike Eyre Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Farnham Royal Match Abandoned between Farnham Royal and Finchampstead 3 7 7 Unknown Ian Bucknell Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 3 vs. Cove 2 Match Abandoned between High Wycombe 3 and Cove 2 7 7 Geoff Gray Yolanda Harris Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Bagshot Match Abandoned between Bagshot and Purley-on-Thames 7 7 Khalid Kazim Karthikraj Kanagaraj Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Fleet Match Abandoned between Fleet and Wooburn Narkovians 7 7 Bob Woolmansee Andrew Beevers Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 19 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 19 May
Bagshot vs. Wooburn Narkovians Bagshot beat Wooburn Narkovians by 5 wickets 20 9 Keith Machin Derek Milsom Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal vs. Falkland 2 Farnham Royal beat Falkland 2 by 4 wickets 20 9 Ian Bucknell Andy Beevers Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Cove 2 Fleet beat Cove 2 by 24 runs 20 8 Matthew Stevenson Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Purley-on-Thames Harefield 2 lost to Purley-on-Thames by 18 runs 11 20 Mark Petley David Young Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 3 vs. Finchampstead 3 High Wycombe 3 tied with Finchampstead 3 15 15 geoff gray gary sidway Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 26 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 26 May
Cove 2 vs. Bagshot Cove 2 lost to Bagshot by 17 runs 9 20 Khalid Kazim Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2 vs. Finchampstead 3 Falkland 2 beat Finchampstead 3 by 64 runs 20 8 Paul Craven Gary Siddall Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. High Wycombe 3 Fleet lost to High Wycombe 3 by 34 runs 10 20 Geoff Gray Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Farnham Royal Purley-on-Thames beat Farnham Royal by 44 runs 20 10 Brian Smith Ian Bucknell Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Harefield 2 Wooburn Narkovians lost to Harefield 2 by 13 runs 7 20 Simon Wilkinson Mark Petley Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 2 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 2 June
Bagshot vs. Fleet Fleet beat Bagshot by 6 wickets 5 20 Richard Wheeler Sunil Chowdary Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal vs. Wooburn Narkovians Farnham Royal beat Wooburn Narkovians by 1 wicket 20 9 Ian Bucknell Derek Milsom Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Purley-on-Thames Purley-on-Thames beat Finchampstead 3 by 4 wickets 8 20 Gary Sidaway Khalid Kazim Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Cove 2 Harefield 2 beat Cove 2 by 9 wickets 20 1 Mark Petley Simon Parbery Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 3 vs. Falkland 2 High Wycombe 3 lost to Falkland 2 by 27 runs 9 20 Douglas Miller Sunil Chowdary Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 9 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 9 June
Bagshot vs. High Wycombe 3 Bagshot lost to High Wycombe 3 by 36 runs 8 25 Karthikraj Kanagaraj geoff gray Result space Scorecard
Cove 2 vs. Farnham Royal Cove 2 lost to Farnham Royal by 16 runs 8 25 Khalid Kazim Ian Bucknell Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Harefield 2 Fleet beat Harefield 2 by 203 runs 25 3 Keith Machin Mark Petley Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Falkland 2 Purley-on-Thames beat Falkland 2 by 2 wickets 25 14 Nigel Matthews Richard deCaires Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Finchampstead 3 Wooburn Narkovians lost to Finchampstead 3 by 14 runs 10 25 Derek Milsom Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 16 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 16 June
Falkland 2 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Wooburn Narkovians beat Falkland 2 by 3 wickets 9 25 Richard Wheeler Angus Porter Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal vs. Fleet Farnham Royal lost to Fleet by 45 runs 7 25 Ian Bucknell Karthikraj Kanagaraj Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Cove 2 Cove 2 beat Finchampstead 3 by 6 wickets 10 25 Gary Sidaway Steve Pitcock Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Bagshot Bagshot beat Harefield 2 by 7 wickets 1 25 Mark Petley Ned Wilsher Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 3 vs. Purley-on-Thames High Wycombe 3 beat Purley-on-Thames by 5 wickets 25 8 geoff gray brian smith Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 23 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 23 June
Bagshot vs. Farnham Royal Bagshot beat Farnham Royal by 135 runs 25 5 Martin Garrard Ian Bucknell Result space Scorecard
Cove 2 vs. Falkland 2 Cove 2 drew with Falkland 2 14 8 Richard deCaires Keith Machin Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Finchampstead 3 Fleet beat Finchampstead 3 by 5 wickets 25 12 Richard Wheeler Gary Sidaway Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. High Wycombe 3 High Wycombe 3 beat Harefield 2 by 5 wickets 12 25 Mark Petley Geoff Gray Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Purley-on-Thames Purley-on-Thames beat Wooburn Narkovians by 7 wickets 1 25 Angus Porter Brian Smith Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 30 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 30 June
Falkland 2 vs. Fleet Falkland 2 lost to Fleet by 14 runs 8 25 Andy Gudge Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal vs. Harefield 2 Farnham Royal beat Harefield 2 by 72 runs 25 5 Ian Bucknell Mark Petley Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Bagshot Finchampstead 3 drew with Bagshot 15 7 Gary Sidaway Martin Garrard Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 3 vs. Wooburn Narkovians High Wycombe 3 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 5 wickets 25 8 Keith Machin derek milsom Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Cove 2 Purley-on-Thames drew with Cove 2 13 10 Brian Smith Philip Cambray Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 7 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 7 July
Falkland 2 vs. Bagshot Falkland 2 beat Bagshot by 83 runs 25 6 Richard Wheeler Martin Garrard Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Harefield 2 Finchampstead 3 beat Harefield 2 by 3 wickets 25 13 Gary Sidaway Mark Petley Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 3 vs. Farnham Royal High Wycombe 3 beat Farnham Royal by 102 runs 25 5 Geoff Gray Ian Bucknall Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Fleet Purley-on-Thames beat Fleet by 6 wickets 25 10 Jeff Hinds Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Cove 2 Wooburn Narkovians drew with Cove 2 6 13 Simon Ponsford Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 14 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 14 July
Bagshot vs. Purley-on-Thames Bagshot beat Purley-on-Thames by 1 wicket 25 13 Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Cove 2 vs. High Wycombe 3 High Wycombe 3 beat Cove 2 by 8 wickets 11 25 Roger Farmiloe Geoff Gray Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal vs. Finchampstead 3 Farnham Royal lost to Finchampstead 3 by 14 runs 7 25 Ian Bucknell G Sidaway Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Wooburn Narkovians Fleet beat Wooburn Narkovians by 9 wickets 25 4 Martin House Keith Machin Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Falkland 2 Harefield 2 drew with Falkland 2 13 10 Mark Petley Ned Wilsher Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 21 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 21 July
Cove 2 vs. Fleet Cove 2 drew with Fleet 13 8 Andy Gudge Simon Giles Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2 vs. Farnham Royal Falkland 2 beat Farnham Royal by 5 wickets 25 12 Richard Wheeler Ian Bucknell Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. High Wycombe 3 High Wycombe 3 beat Finchampstead 3 by 5 wickets 12 25 Gary Sidaway Geoff Gray Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Harefield 2 Purley-on-Thames beat Harefield 2 by 10 wickets 25 0 Jeff Hinds Richard deCaires Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Bagshot Bagshot beat Wooburn Narkovians by 5 wickets 12 25 Derek Milsom Sunil Chowdary Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 28 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 28 July
Bagshot vs. Cove 2 Bagshot beat Cove 2 by 2 wickets 25 14 Matt York Andy Gudge Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal vs. Purley-on-Thames Farnham Royal beat Purley-on-Thames by 205 runs 25 2 Ian Bucknell Sunil Dutta Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Falkland 2 Finchampstead 3 drew with Falkland 2 15 6 Ian Rose Simon Webb Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Harefield 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 5 wickets 25 10 Douglas Miller Angus Porter Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 3 vs. Fleet Fleet beat High Wycombe 3 by 7 wickets 7 25 Geoff Gray Ned Wilsher Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 4 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 4 August
Cove 2 vs. Harefield 2 Cove 2 beat Harefield 2 by 4 wickets 25 9 Richard deCaires Steve Pitcock Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2 vs. High Wycombe 3 Falkland 2 drew with High Wycombe 3 10 13 Martin Garrard Geoff Gray Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Bagshot Bagshot beat Fleet by 3 wickets 13 25 Simon Giles Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Finchampstead 3 Purley-on-Thames beat Finchampstead 3 by 6 wickets 25 4 Douglas Miller Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Farnham Royal Wooburn Narkovians lost to Farnham Royal by 3 runs 8 25 Angus Porter Ian Bucknell Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 11 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 11 August
Falkland 2 vs. Purley-on-Thames Match Abandoned between Falkland 2 and Purley-on-Thames 7 7 Simon Webb Andy Gudge Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal vs. Cove 2 Farnham Royal beat Cove 2 by 45 runs 20 9 Ian Bucknell Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Finchampstead 3 lost to Wooburn Narkovians by 11 runs (ARR method) 11 20 Gary Sidaway Derek Milllsom Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Fleet Fleet beat Harefield 2 by 8 wickets 1 20 Mark Petley Douglas Miller Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 3 vs. Bagshot High Wycombe 3 beat Bagshot by 64 runs 20 10 Matt York Richard deCaires Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 18 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Loseview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 18 August
Bagshot vs. Harefield 2 Bagshot beat Harefield 2 by 5 wickets 20 5 Result space
Cove 2 vs. Finchampstead 3 Cove 2 beat Finchampstead 3 by 8 wickets 20 2 Result space
Fleet vs. Farnham Royal Fleet lost to Farnham Royal by 4 runs 9 20 Result space
Purley-on-Thames vs. High Wycombe 3 Purley-on-Thames beat High Wycombe 3 by 19 runs 20 12 Result space
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Falkland 2 Falkland 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 9 wickets 7 20 Result space

Match 17 - Saturday 25 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 25 August
Falkland 2vs. Cove 2
Farnham Royalvs. Bagshot
Finchampstead 3vs. Fleet
High Wycombe 3vs. Harefield 2
Purley-on-Thamesvs. Wooburn Narkovians

Match 18 - Saturday 1 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 1 September
Bagshotvs. Finchampstead 3
Cove 2vs. Purley-on-Thames
Fleetvs. Falkland 2
Harefield 2vs. Farnham Royal
Wooburn Narkoviansvs. High Wycombe 3