Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2019 Fixtures and Results for Division 1

Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: 0118 4378162 : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07735 808038
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: 0118 4378162 : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Martin Bugg: Home: 01494 434 127 : Mobile: 07887 393 707
Contact info for: Peter O\'Sullivan: Home: 02033 047369 : Mobile: 07531 289722
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07735 808038
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile: 07773624477
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07735 808038
Contact info for: Martin Bugg: Home: 01494 434 127 : Mobile: 07887 393 707
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Peter O\'Sullivan: Home: 02033 047369 : Mobile: 07531 289722
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Graham Watkins: Home: : Mobile: 07973 766247
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile: 07773624477
Contact info for: Darren Hill: Home: 01753 851 852 : Mobile: 07920 536 830
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: 0118 4378162 : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile: 07773624477
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Peter O\'Sullivan: Home: 02033 047369 : Mobile: 07531 289722
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Peter O\'Sullivan: Home: 02033 047369 : Mobile: 07531 289722
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: Darren Hill: Home: 01753 851 852 : Mobile: 07920 536 830
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Rob Bartlett: Home: 01276 686 192 : Mobile: 07770 931 565
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: 0118 4378162 : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07735 808038
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile: 07773624477
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07735 808038
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Peter O\'Sullivan: Home: 02033 047369 : Mobile: 07531 289722
Contact info for: Mark Evans: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile: 07773624477
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01296 720700 : Mobile: 07827 279452
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter O\'Sullivan: Home: 02033 047369 : Mobile: 07531 289722
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: 0118 4378162 : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01296 720700 : Mobile: 07827 279452
Contact info for: Darren Hill: Home: 01753 851 852 : Mobile: 07920 536 830
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Rob Bartlett: Home: 01276 686 192 : Mobile: 07770 931 565
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Darren Hill: Home: 01753 851 852 : Mobile: 07920 536 830
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01296 720700 : Mobile: 07827 279452
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01296 720700 : Mobile: 07827 279452
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Rob Bartlett: Home: 01276 686 192 : Mobile: 07770 931 565
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Ben Cousins: Home: 01494 863644 : Mobile: 07713 143141
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: 0118 4378162 : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01296 720700 : Mobile: 07827 279452
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:

Match 1 - Saturday 11 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 11 May
Boyne Hill vs. Hayes Boyne Hill beat Hayes by 8 wickets 20 1 Ken Duggan (P) Dan Reddyhough (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Falkland Cove beat Falkland by 4 wickets 20 7 Steve Banister (P) Stephen Theobald (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Slough 2 Gerrards Cross beat Slough 2 by 141 runs 20 3 Kevin Beaumont (P) Tony Chick (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Stoke Green High Wycombe 2 beat Stoke Green by 50 runs 20 10 Simon Parbery (P) Kingsley Woodland (P) Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Wargrave North Maidenhead beat Wargrave by 7 wickets 20 7 Steve Rae (P) Peter Fearon (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 2 - Saturday 18 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 18 May
Falkland vs. North Maidenhead Falkland lost to North Maidenhead by 101 runs 9 20 Dan Reddyhough (P) Jeremy Spring (P) Result space Scorecard
Hayes vs. Cove Cove beat Hayes by 3 wickets 10 20 Tony Chick (P) Martin Bugg (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. High Wycombe 2 Slough 2 beat High Wycombe 2 by 6 wickets 20 5 Peter O\'Sullivan (P) Darryl Thole (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Boyne Hill Stoke Green lost to Boyne Hill by 120 runs 11 20 Peter Fearon (P) James Codd (P) Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Gerrards Cross Wargrave lost to Gerrards Cross by 52 runs 10 20 Matthew Stevenson (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 25 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 25 May
Boyne Hill vs. Slough 2 Boyne Hill lost to Slough 2 by 1 wicket 12 20 Matthew Stevenson (P) Steve Rae (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Stoke Green Cove beat Stoke Green by 4 wickets 20 9 Colin Mercer (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Hayes Falkland beat Hayes by 110 runs 20 9 Bruce Duffett (P) Peter Fearon (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. North Maidenhead North Maidenhead beat Gerrards Cross by 9 wickets 4 20 Martin Bugg (P) Darryl Thole (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Wargrave High Wycombe 2 lost to Wargrave by 107 runs 10 20 Tony Chick (P) Simon Parbery (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 1 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 1 June
Gerrards Cross vs. Falkland Falkland beat Gerrards Cross by 6 wickets 8 20 Ken Duggan (P) Peter O\'Sullivan (P) Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. High Wycombe 2 North Maidenhead beat High Wycombe 2 by 102 runs 20 10 Simon Giles (P) Graham Watkins (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Cove Slough 2 lost to Cove by 81 runs 8 20 Simon Parbery (P) Kingsley Woodland (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Hayes Stoke Green beat Hayes by 119 runs 20 8 Bruce Duffett (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Boyne Hill Wargrave lost to Boyne Hill by 1 wicket 12 20 James Codd (P) Darren Hill (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 8 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 8 June
Boyne Hill vs. North Maidenhead Boyne Hill beat North Maidenhead by 10 wickets 20 0 Steve Banister (P) Bruce Duffett (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Wargrave Cove beat Wargrave by 6 wickets 20 6 Dan Reddyhough (P) Paul Smith (P) Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Stoke Green Falkland beat Stoke Green by 45 runs 20 9 James Codd (P) Colin Mercer (P) Result space Scorecard
Hayes vs. Slough 2 Slough 2 beat Hayes by 7 wickets 8 20 Simon Giles (P) Peter O\'Sullivan (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Gerrards Cross High Wycombe 2 lost to Gerrards Cross by 92 runs 8 20 Steve Rae (P) Jeremy Spring (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 15 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 15 June
Gerrards Cross vs. Boyne Hill Gerrards Cross drew with Boyne Hill 15 6 Tony Chick (P) Paul Smith (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Falkland High Wycombe 2 drew with Falkland 14 7 Mark Greaves (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Cove North Maidenhead drew with Cove 6 14 Peter O\'Sullivan (P) Simon Giles (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Stoke Green Slough 2 drew with Stoke Green 9 15 Bruce Duffett (P) Darren Hill (P) Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Hayes Wargrave drew with Hayes 8 15 Colin Mercer (P) Kevin Lavender (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 22 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 22 June
Boyne Hill vs. High Wycombe 2 Boyne Hill beat High Wycombe 2 by 4 wickets 25 5 Steve Banister (P) Steve Rae (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Gerrards Cross Cove drew with Gerrards Cross 7 14 Stephen Theobald (P) Darryl Thole (P) Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Slough 2 Falkland drew with Slough 2 8 15 Rob Bartlett (P) Colin Mercer (P) Result space Scorecard
Hayes vs. North Maidenhead North Maidenhead beat Hayes by 8 wickets 11 25 Kingsley Woodland (P) Tony Chick (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Wargrave Stoke Green beat Wargrave by 5 wickets 25 4 Dan Reddyhough (P) Simon Giles (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 29 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 29 June
Boyne Hill vs. Falkland Boyne Hill beat Falkland by 6 wickets 25 12 Colin Mercer (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Hayes Gerrards Cross drew with Hayes 10 15 Tony Chick (P) Peter Fearon (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Cove High Wycombe 2 beat Cove by 52 runs 25 8 Kevin Beaumont (P) Jeremy Spring (P) Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Stoke Green North Maidenhead beat Stoke Green by 89 runs 25 6 Paul Smith (P) Kevin Lavender (P) Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Slough 2 Wargrave beat Slough 2 by 92 runs 25 9 James Codd (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 6 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 6 July
Cove vs. Boyne Hill Cove drew with Boyne Hill 13 7 Steve Banister (P) Ken Duggan (P) Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Wargrave Falkland lost to Wargrave by 150 runs 5 25 Peter Fearon (P) Matthew Stevenson (P) Result space Scorecard
Hayes vs. High Wycombe 2 Hayes lost to High Wycombe 2 by 78 runs 7 25 Peter O\'Sullivan (P) Mark Evans (U) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. North Maidenhead Slough 2 lost to North Maidenhead by 43 runs 8 25 James Codd (P) Steve Rae (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Gerrards Cross Stoke Green drew with Gerrards Cross 14 9 Kingsley Woodland (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 13 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 13 July
Falkland vs. Cove Falkland beat Cove by 7 wickets 25 11 Colin Mercer (P) Ken Duggan (P) Result space Scorecard
Hayes vs. Boyne Hill Hayes drew with Boyne Hill 14 7 Simon Parbery (P) Michael Knox (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Gerrards Cross Slough 2 beat Gerrards Cross by 1 wicket 25 7 Steve Banister (P) Matthew Stevenson (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. High Wycombe 2 Stoke Green beat High Wycombe 2 by 18 runs 25 8 Kevin Lavender (P) Andy Gudge (P) Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. North Maidenhead Wargrave beat North Maidenhead by 6 wickets 25 8 Kingsley Woodland (P) Kevin Beaumont (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 20 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 20 July
Boyne Hill vs. Stoke Green Boyne Hill lost to Stoke Green by 9 runs 6 25 Hugh Suter (P) Mark Greaves (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Hayes Match Cancelled between Cove and Hayes 7 7 Result space
Gerrards Cross vs. Wargrave Gerrards Cross beat Wargrave by 88 runs 25 6 Peter O\'Sullivan (P) Dan Reddyhough (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Slough 2 Slough 2 beat High Wycombe 2 by 6 wickets 8 25 Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Falkland North Maidenhead lost to Falkland by 21 runs 8 25 Andy Gudge (P) Darren Hill (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 27 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 27 July
Hayes vs. Falkland Match Cancelled between Hayes and Falkland 7 7 Result space
North Maidenhead vs. Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross beat North Maidenhead by 5 wickets 6 25 Kingsley Woodland (P) Rob Bartlett (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Boyne Hill Match Cancelled between Slough 2 and Boyne Hill 7 7 Result space
Stoke Green vs. Cove Match Cancelled between Stoke Green and Cove 7 7 Result space
Wargrave vs. High Wycombe 2 Wargrave beat High Wycombe 2 by 94 runs 25 5 Paul Smith (P) Darryl Thole (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 3 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 3 August
Boyne Hill vs. Wargrave Wargrave beat Boyne Hill by 2 wickets 14 25 Darren Hill (P) Simon Giles (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Slough 2 Cove drew with Slough 2 10 13 Steve Banister (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross beat Falkland by 2 wickets 12 25 Andy Gudge (P) Kevin Lavender (P) Result space Scorecard
Hayes vs. Stoke Green Hayes lost to Stoke Green by 9 runs 8 25 Simon Parbery (P) Kingsley Woodland (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. North Maidenhead North Maidenhead beat High Wycombe 2 by 3 wickets 12 25 Mark Greaves (P) Steve Rae (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 10 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 10 August
Gerrards Cross vs. High Wycombe 2 Gerrards Cross lost to High Wycombe 2 by 112 runs 4 25 Matthew Stevenson (P) Kevin Lavender (P) Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Boyne Hill North Maidenhead drew with Boyne Hill 8 14 Stephen Theobald (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Hayes Slough 2 lost to Hayes by 7 runs 9 25 Kevin Beaumont (P) Simon Giles (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Falkland Stoke Green beat Falkland by 4 wickets 25 9 Andy Gudge (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Cove Wargrave beat Cove by 5 wickets 25 10 Rob Bartlett (P) Simon Parbery (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 17 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 17 August
Boyne Hill vs. Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross beat Boyne Hill by 8 wickets 2 20 Mark Greaves (P) Ben Cousins (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. North Maidenhead Cove lost to North Maidenhead by 89 runs 6 20 Ken Duggan (P) Simon Giles (P) Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. High Wycombe 2 Falkland beat High Wycombe 2 by 7 wickets 20 6 Dan Reddyhough (P) Bruce Duffett (P) Result space Scorecard
Hayes vs. Wargrave Wargrave beat Hayes by 4 wickets 7 20 Steve Rae (P) Andy Gudge (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Slough 2 Slough 2 beat Stoke Green by 8 wickets 5 20 Jeremy Spring (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 24 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Loseview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 24 August
Gerrards Cross vs. Cove Cove beat Gerrards Cross by 4 wickets 9 20 Result space
High Wycombe 2 vs. Boyne Hill Boyne Hill beat High Wycombe 2 by 6 wickets 8 20 Simon Giles Jeremy Spring Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Hayes North Maidenhead beat Hayes by 200 runs 20 8 Bruce Duffett (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Falkland Slough 2 beat Falkland by 1 wicket 20 12 Result space
Wargrave vs. Stoke Green Wargrave beat Stoke Green by 86 runs 20 6 Colin Mercer (P) Kingsley Woodland (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 17 - Saturday 31 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 31 August
Covevs. High Wycombe 2
Falklandvs. Boyne Hill
Hayesvs. Gerrards Cross
Slough 2vs. Wargrave
Stoke Greenvs. North Maidenhead

Match 18 - Saturday 7 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 7 September
Boyne Hillvs. Cove
Gerrards Crossvs. Stoke Green
High Wycombe 2vs. Hayes
North Maidenheadvs. Slough 2
Wargravevs. Falkland