Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2018 Fixtures and Results for Division 1

Contact info for: Darren Hill: Home: 01753 851 852 : Mobile: 07920 536 830
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Tim Wainwright: Home: 01494 778 347 : Mobile: 07971 608 181
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Keith Thompson: Home: 01491 571 371 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Christian Nicholson: Home: 01252 911 421 : Mobile: 07901 228 768
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile: 07763 060493
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Colin Ward: Home: 0208 864 4765 : Mobile: 07753 627 822
Contact info for: Ben Cousins: Home: 01494 863644 : Mobile: 07713 143141
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Ben Cousins: Home: 01494 863644 : Mobile: 07713 143141
Contact info for: Martin Bugg: Home: 01494 434 127 : Mobile: 07887 393 707
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Keith Thompson: Home: 01491 571 371 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Colin Ward: Home: 0208 864 4765 : Mobile: 07753 627 822
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Colin Ward: Home: 0208 864 4765 : Mobile: 07753 627 822
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Ben Cousins: Home: 01494 863644 : Mobile: 07713 143141
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Stuart Young: Home: 01784 457 159 : Mobile: 07885 874 042
Contact info for: Tim Wainwright: Home: 01494 778 347 : Mobile: 07971 608 181
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07785 332 170
Contact info for: Graham Watkins: Home: 01189 412642 : Mobile: 07973 766247
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile: 07763 060493
Contact info for: Peter McGeown: Home: 01491 578411 : Mobile: 07773 739 629
Contact info for: Keith Thompson: Home: 01491 571 371 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Anna Harris: Home: 01494 582832 : Mobile: 07901 887476
Contact info for: Rob Bartlett: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Colin Ward: Home: 0208 864 4765 : Mobile: 07753 627 822
Contact info for: Graham Watkins: Home: 01189 412642 : Mobile: 07973 766247
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile: 07773624477
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Keith Thompson: Home: 01491 571 371 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Colin Ward: Home: 0208 864 4765 : Mobile: 07753 627 822
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07785 332 170
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Peter McGeown: Home: 01491 578411 : Mobile: 07773 739 629
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07785 332 170
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile: 07773624477
Contact info for: Colin Ward: Home: 0208 864 4765 : Mobile: 07753 627 822
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Keith Thompson: Home: 01491 571 371 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Christian Nicholson: Home: 01252 911 421 : Mobile: 07901 228 768
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile: 07763 060493
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Graham Watkins: Home: 01189 412642 : Mobile: 07973 766247
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile: 07763 060493
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Colin Ward: Home: 0208 864 4765 : Mobile: 07753 627 822
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07785 332 170
Contact info for: Darren Hill: Home: 01753 851 852 : Mobile: 07920 536 830
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Darren Hill: Home: 01753 851 852 : Mobile: 07920 536 830
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: David Browne: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile: 07763 060493
Contact info for: Ben Cousins: Home: 01494 863644 : Mobile: 07713 143141
Contact info for: Martin Bugg: Home: 01494 434 127 : Mobile: 07887 393 707
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Graham Watkins: Home: 01189 412642 : Mobile: 07973 766247
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile: 07763 060493
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile: 07763 060493
Contact info for: Rob Bartlett: Home: 01276 686 192 : Mobile: 07770 931 565
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Stuart Young: Home: 01784 457 159 : Mobile: 07885 874 042
Contact info for: Peter Brown: Home: : Mobile: 07763 060493
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Ben Cousins: Home: 01494 863644 : Mobile: 07713 143141
Contact info for: Martin Bugg: Home: 01494 434 127 : Mobile: 07887 393 707
Contact info for: Graham Watkins: Home: 01189 412642 : Mobile: 07973 766247
Contact info for: Errol Carrington: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Steve Rae: Home: 01844 275 540 : Mobile: 07719 281 009
Contact info for: Darren Hill: Home: 01753 851 852 : Mobile: 07920 536 830
Contact info for: errol carrington: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Martin Bugg: Home: 01494 434 127 : Mobile: 07887 393 707
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:

Match 1 - Saturday 5 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 5 May
Boyne Hill vs. Cove Cove beat Boyne Hill by 4 wickets 9 20 Darren Hill Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Reading Cookham Dean beat Reading by 7 wickets 20 6 Matthew Stevenson Paul Smith Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Henley 2 Henley 2 beat Falkland by 2 wickets 11 20 Jeremy Spring Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Stoke Green Gerrards Cross beat Stoke Green by 111 runs 20 7 Kevin Beaumont Mark Greaves Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Slough 2 North Maidenhead beat Slough 2 by 1 wicket 20 12 Tim Wainwright Stephen Theobald Result space Scorecard

Match 2 - Saturday 12 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 12 May
Cove vs. North Maidenhead Match Abandoned between Cove and North Maidenhead 7 7 Colin Mercer Keith Thompson Result space Scorecard
Henley 2 vs. Cookham Dean Match Abandoned between Henley 2 and Cookham Dean 7 7 Kevin Lavender Christian Nicholson Result space Scorecard
Reading vs. Boyne Hill Match Abandoned between Reading and Boyne Hill 7 7 Peter Brown Steve Rae Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Gerrards Cross Match Abandoned between Gerrards Cross and Slough 2 7 7 Paul Smith Colin Ward Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Falkland Match Abandoned between Falkland and Stoke Green 7 7 Ben Cousins Stephen Theobald Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 19 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 19 May
Boyne Hill vs. Henley 2 Henley 2 beat Boyne Hill by 2 wickets 10 20 Kevin Beaumont Ben Cousins Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Stoke Green Cookham Dean beat Stoke Green by 120 runs 20 9 Martin Bugg Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Reading Cove beat Reading by 140 runs 20 7 Ken Duggan Stephen Theobald Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Slough 2 Falkland beat Slough 2 by 72 runs 20 9 Steve Rae Keith Thompson Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. North Maidenhead Gerrards Cross beat North Maidenhead by 7 wickets 20 8 Kingsley Woodland Colin Ward Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 26 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 26 May
Gerrards Cross vs. Cove Cove beat Gerrards Cross by 5 wickets 7 20 Steve Rae Colin Ward Result space Scorecard
Henley 2 vs. Reading Henley 2 lost to Reading by 6 runs 12 20 Dan Reddyhough Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Falkland North Maidenhead beat Falkland by 51 runs 20 12 Ben Cousins Jeremy Spring Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Cookham Dean Slough 2 lost to Cookham Dean by 18 runs 11 20 Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Boyne Hill Stoke Green lost to Boyne Hill by 38 runs 7 20 Peter Brown James Codd Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 2 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 2 June
Boyne Hill vs. Slough 2 Boyne Hill lost to Slough 2 by 44 runs 10 20 Matthew Stevenson Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. North Maidenhead Cookham Dean beat North Maidenhead by 69 runs 20 8 Paul Smith Stuart Young Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Henley 2 Cove beat Henley 2 by 93 runs 20 8 Tim Wainwright Peter Fearon Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross beat Falkland by 7 wickets 6 20 Graham Watkins Kevin Lavender Result space Scorecard
Reading vs. Stoke Green Stoke Green beat Reading by 7 wickets 6 20 Peter Brown Peter McGeown Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 9 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 9 June
Falkland vs. Cove Falkland drew with Cove. Falkland deducted 1 point for a slow over rate (MR T2). 7 15 Keith Thompson Simon Giles Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Cookham Dean Cookham Dean beat Gerrards Cross by 7 wickets 3 25 Steve Rae Anna Harris Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Boyne Hill North Maidenhead drew with Boyne Hill 8 15 Rob Bartlett Peter Brown Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Reading Slough 2 beat Reading by 7 wickets 25 3 Tony Chick Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Henley 2 Stoke Green beat Henley 2 by 7 wickets 25 7 Stephen Theobald Paul Smith Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 16 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 16 June
Boyne Hill vs. Gerrards Cross Boyne Hill beat Gerrards Cross by 13 runs 25 9 Paul Smith Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Falkland Cookham Dean lost to Falkland by 1 wicket 15 25 Kingsley Woodland Colin Ward Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Stoke Green Cove lost to Stoke Green by 28 runs 7 25 Graham Watkins Colin Mercer Result space Scorecard
Henley 2 vs. Slough 2 Henley 2 beat Slough 2 by 6 wickets 25 12 Steve Rae James Codd Result space Scorecard
Reading vs. North Maidenhead Reading beat North Maidenhead by 2 wickets 25 8 Stephen Theobald Keith Thompson Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 23 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 23 June
Cookham Dean vs. Cove Cookham Dean beat Cove by 9 wickets 25 2 Steve Rae Mark Greaves Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Boyne Hill Falkland drew with Boyne Hill 9 12 Kevin Lavender Colin Mercer Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Reading Gerrards Cross beat Reading by 76 runs 25 6 Colin Ward Tony Chick Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Henley 2 North Maidenhead beat Henley 2 by 5 wickets 25 12 Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Stoke Green Stoke Green beat Slough 2 by 8 wickets 3 25 Peter Fearon Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 30 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 30 June
Boyne Hill vs. Cookham Dean Boyne Hill beat Cookham Dean by 67 runs 25 9 Peter McGeown Peter Fearon Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Slough 2 Cove drew with Slough 2 14 7 Ken Duggan Matthew Stevenson Result space Scorecard
Henley 2 vs. Gerrards Cross Henley 2 drew with Gerrards Cross 8 15 James Codd Colin Ward Result space Scorecard
Reading vs. Falkland Reading drew with Falkland 12 7 Dan Reddyhough Colin Mercer Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. North Maidenhead Stoke Green beat North Maidenhead by 77 runs 25 6 Tony Chick Keith Thompson Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 7 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 7 July
Cove vs. Boyne Hill Cove beat Boyne Hill by 8 wickets 25 7 Paul Smith Christian Nicholson Result space Scorecard
Henley 2 vs. Falkland Falkland beat Henley 2 by 7 wickets 7 25 Peter Brown Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard
Reading vs. Cookham Dean Reading lost to Cookham Dean by 152 runs 3 25 Tony Chick Graham Watkins Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. North Maidenhead Slough 2 lost to North Maidenhead by 44 runs 8 25 Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Gerrards Cross Stoke Green drew with Gerrards Cross 9 15 Steve Rae Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 14 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 14 July
Boyne Hill vs. Reading Boyne Hill beat Reading by 8 wickets 25 7 Peter Brown Stephen Theobald Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Henley 2 Cookham Dean beat Henley 2 by 144 runs 25 3 Colin Ward Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. Stoke Green Falkland drew with Stoke Green 8 13 Jeremy Spring Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Slough 2 Gerrards Cross beat Slough 2 by 4 wickets 25 13 Peter Fearon Darren Hill Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Cove Cove beat North Maidenhead by 4 wickets 13 25 Mark Greaves Steve Rae Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 21 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 21 July
Henley 2 vs. Boyne Hill Henley 2 drew with Boyne Hill 9 13 Dan Reddyhough Matthew Stevenson Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross beat North Maidenhead by 6 wickets 4 25 Darren Hill Paul Smith Result space Scorecard
Reading vs. Cove Cove beat Reading by 6 wickets 6 25 Kingsley Woodland David Browne Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Falkland Slough 2 beat Falkland by 62 runs 25 5 Steve Rae Stephen Theobald Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Cookham Dean Stoke Green beat Cookham Dean by 2 wickets 25 12 Kevin Beaumont Peter Brown Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 28 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 28 July
Boyne Hill vs. Stoke Green Boyne Hill drew with Stoke Green 9 13 Ben Cousins Martin Bugg Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Slough 2 Cookham Dean beat Slough 2 by 8 wickets 25 5 Matthew Stevenson Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Gerrards Cross Cove beat Gerrards Cross by 5 wickets 25 10 Dan Reddyhough Steve Rae Result space Scorecard
Falkland vs. North Maidenhead Falkland beat North Maidenhead by 50 runs 25 6 Tony Chick Graham Watkins Result space Scorecard
Reading vs. Henley 2 Reading drew with Henley 2 9 14 Peter Brown Stephen Theobald Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 4 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 4 August
Gerrards Cross vs. Falkland Gerrards Cross beat Falkland by 7 wickets 25 1 Kingsley Woodland Peter Brown Result space Scorecard
Henley 2 vs. Cove Cove beat Henley 2 by 8 wickets 1 25 Rob Bartlett Matthew Stevenson Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Cookham Dean Cookham Dean beat North Maidenhead by 8 wickets 1 25 Jeremy Spring Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Boyne Hill Slough 2 lost to Boyne Hill by 40 runs 9 25 Kevin Beaumont Steve Banister Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Reading Stoke Green lost to Reading by 78 runs 7 25 Steve Rae Stuart Young Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 11 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 11 August
Boyne Hill vs. North Maidenhead Boyne Hill beat North Maidenhead by 81 runs 20 10 Peter Brown Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Gerrards Cross Cookham Dean lost to Gerrards Cross by 5 runs 11 20 Ben Cousins Martin Bugg Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Falkland Falkland beat Cove by 5 wickets (D/L method) 8 20 Graham Watkins Errol Carrington Result space Scorecard
Henley 2 vs. Stoke Green Stoke Green beat Henley 2 by 8 wickets 7 20 Mark Greaves Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard
Reading vs. Slough 2 Reading beat Slough 2 by 2 wickets (D/L method) 20 10 Steve Rae Darren Hill Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 18 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Loseview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 18 August
Falkland vs. Cookham Dean Cookham Dean beat Falkland by 5 wickets 5 20 errol carrington Matthew Stevenson Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Boyne Hill Gerrards Cross lost to Boyne Hill by 112 runs 9 20 Martin Bugg Mark Greaves Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead vs. Reading North Maidenhead beat Reading by 2 wickets 20 8 Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Henley 2 Slough 2 beat Henley 2 by 4 wickets 20 9 Result space
Stoke Green vs. Cove Cove beat Stoke Green by 3 wickets 10 20 Result space

Match 17 - Saturday 25 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 25 August
Boyne Hillvs. Falkland
Covevs. Cookham Dean
Henley 2vs. North Maidenhead
Readingvs. Gerrards Cross
Stoke Greenvs. Slough 2

Match 18 - Saturday 1 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 1 September
Cookham Deanvs. Boyne Hill
Falklandvs. Reading
Gerrards Crossvs. Henley 2
North Maidenheadvs. Stoke Green
Slough 2vs. Cove