Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Selection:blankblankblank

Thames Valley Cricket League 2019 Batting Averages for Division 1

Player Team Matches Inns Not Outs Runs HS Ave 100s 50s RPI
Faheem Quereshi North Maidenhead 7 7 3 560 126140.004180.00
Ben Lane Gerrards Cross 4 4 3 139 67*139.00--134.75
Danyal Akhtar Slough 2 1 1 0 132 132132.001--132.00
Chris Marrow Gerrards Cross 7 7 2 454 120*90.802264.86
Kodi Venkata SasiKanth Slough 2 3 2 1 74 72*74.00--137.00
Stanley Marisa Cove 7 7 3 289 145*72.251141.29
Sahaan John North Maidenhead 7 5 3 137 66*68.50--127.40
Prabhjot Singh Hayes 6 6 1 334 114*66.802155.67
Teddy Casterton High Wycombe 2 5 5 0 303 11160.601260.60
David Cleary Gerrards Cross 7 7 1 332 10055.331247.43
Rahim Akhtar Slough 2 6 6 2 219 132*54.751136.50
Nicholas Farr Cove 7 7 0 371 10053.001253.00
James Lauder Falkland 6 6 2 210 90*52.50--135.00
Imran Malik Wargrave 5 5 0 202 9540.40--140.40
Sagar Chhabria Falkland 5 5 0 200 6440.00--240.00
Luke Manlow Hayes 3 3 0 119 7539.67--139.67
Matthew Leipold Boyne Hill 7 7 1 238 8539.67--234.00
Muaaz Ali Ahmed Slough 2 6 6 1 187 7237.40--131.17
Sajid Ali Boyne Hill 7 5 0 186 5637.20--237.20
James Marsh Cove 4 4 0 144 6036.00--136.00
Ali Ahmed Slough 2 6 6 0 211 7835.17--235.17
Jimmy Shaw Falkland 2 2 1 35 27*35.00----17.50
Josh Sivier Wargrave 2 2 1 35 2735.00----17.50
Mandeep Singh Hayes 7 7 0 238 5934.00--234.00
Muhammad Nadeem Stoke Green 7 7 0 238 7634.00--234.00
Shahzad Asghar North Maidenhead 7 5 1 134 8733.50--126.80
Ruhaan Mughal Hayes 1 1 0 33 3333.00----33.00
Ben Piper Falkland 5 5 0 165 7333.00--133.00
Micheal Holder Wargrave 6 6 0 193 10232.171--32.17
Zain Khan Gerrards Cross 7 4 3 31 12*31.00----7.75
Gagan Singh Stoke Green 7 7 1 185 9030.83--126.43
James Ettridge Falkland 5 5 0 153 5330.60--130.60
Nick Randall Cove 7 7 2 146 4529.20----20.86
James Taylor Cove 1 1 0 29 2929.00----29.00
Tom Mellor Boyne Hill 7 6 3 86 24*28.67----14.33
Nabeel Janed Slough 2 7 7 2 142 5528.40--120.29
Karanpreet Singh Stoke Green 7 7 0 198 10628.291--28.29
Qasim Wajid Stoke Green 1 1 0 28 2828.00----28.00
Ashera Mahavidanalage Wargrave 7 7 0 190 8327.14--127.14
John Stevens High Wycombe 2 6 6 0 161 6026.83--226.83
Arshad Dilawar Cove 7 7 2 131 3326.20----18.71
Tom Oldershaw Boyne Hill 1 1 0 26 2626.00----26.00
Burhan Mirza Gerrards Cross 7 7 0 181 5325.86--225.86
Jordan Finney Cove 7 7 3 103 39*25.75----14.71
Daminda Kolugala Falkland 3 3 0 75 3825.00----25.00
Ziya Mohamed Boyne Hill 7 5 0 124 3424.80----24.80
Simon Janes High Wycombe 2 7 7 1 148 5724.67--121.14
Raja Ifraz Khan Stoke Green 3 3 1 49 32*24.50----16.33
Craig Williams Falkland 5 3 1 49 39*24.50----16.33
Aashi Zaib High Wycombe 2 7 7 1 146 36*24.33----20.86
Nadir Mehmood Hayes 2 2 0 48 3624.00----24.00
Neal Robinson Wargrave 6 6 1 119 4723.80----19.83
Najeeb Bashir Malik Cove 7 7 0 165 6823.57--123.57
Imran Butt North Maidenhead 7 6 0 138 7723.00--123.00
Naseer Ahmed Slough 2 5 3 0 68 5022.67--122.67
Kazim Naqvi Cove 7 5 2 67 2622.33----13.40
Hamid Riaz Boyne Hill 7 6 1 111 3522.20----18.50
Kabir Parmar Stoke Green 2 1 0 22 2222.00----22.00
Mandip Sohi Wargrave 7 7 0 153 4621.86----21.86
Xavier Owen High Wycombe 2 1 1 0 21 2121.00----21.00
Pavinder Bhachu Stoke Green 5 5 1 83 3320.75----16.60
Yaqoot Rafiq Slough 2 6 5 0 103 8120.60--120.60
Tom Redhead Cove 7 3 1 41 19*20.50----13.67
Harman Momi Hayes 7 7 2 102 46*20.40----14.57
Usman Ilyas North Maidenhead 7 7 1 122 6820.33--117.43
Sunil Sharma Falkland 5 4 0 78 2819.50----19.50
Kashif Abassi Stoke Green 6 6 0 116 4119.33----19.33
Richard Knudsen Gerrards Cross 7 4 1 57 2019.00----14.25
Will Langmead Falkland 3 3 0 57 3519.00----19.00
Sam Warren Wargrave 5 5 3 36 27*18.00----7.20
Shafiq Khan North Maidenhead 7 6 0 107 3417.83----17.83
Sam Parry High Wycombe 2 7 6 3 53 27*17.67----8.83
Joshua Painter Hayes 6 6 0 106 3317.67----17.67
Mubashir Hussain High Wycombe 2 2 2 0 35 2317.50----17.50
Harmanpreet Singh Johal Hayes 7 7 0 122 5917.43--117.43
Ali Baig Slough 2 1 1 0 17 1717.00----17.00
Andy Higgins High Wycombe 2 7 7 0 117 4916.71----16.71
Sathees Chandrasegaram High Wycombe 2 5 5 1 66 5216.50--113.20
Daniel Hampton Gerrards Cross 7 6 0 97 5816.17--116.17
Mrunal Sawant Hayes 7 7 0 113 4616.14----16.14
James Hammerton Gerrards Cross 5 4 0 64 4616.00----16.00
Saqlain Basharat Stoke Green 7 7 0 107 2615.29----15.29
Danny Williams Falkland 7 7 0 107 4215.29----15.29
Rajkaran Singh Hayes 1 1 0 15 1515.00----15.00
Reagan McLean Cove 2 1 0 15 1515.00----15.00
George Lasseter High Wycombe 2 2 2 0 30 3015.00----15.00
Simon Carter Boyne Hill 7 5 1 60 5015.00--112.00
Chris Shave Boyne Hill 7 6 1 73 4014.60----12.17
Zulfi Butt Stoke Green 7 6 4 29 9*14.50----4.83
Adam Ali Slough 2 2 2 0 29 2914.50----14.50
Kulvinder Singh Hayes 4 3 2 14 10*14.00----4.67
Faizan Shamsi North Maidenhead 6 2 1 14 1314.00----7.00
Arun Thiruchelvam Falkland 2 2 0 28 1814.00----14.00
Faaez Shamsi North Maidenhead 6 2 0 28 1814.00----14.00
Malkeet Dhaliwal Gerrards Cross 6 3 0 42 3314.00----14.00
Ramanjeet Singh Lall Hayes 5 5 0 69 2913.80----13.80
M Salman Khalid Wargrave 6 6 0 80 2713.33----13.33
Nadeem Syed Slough 2 7 4 3 13 10*13.00----3.25
Ross Fyfe Gerrards Cross 4 2 1 13 1113.00----6.50
Omer Siddique Gerrards Cross 1 1 0 13 1313.00----13.00
Harpreet Sangha Hayes 4 4 2 25 15*12.50----6.25
Will Allum Wargrave 4 4 0 50 2912.50----12.50
Sam Trumper Falkland 3 3 1 24 1912.00----8.00
Sam Buckfield High Wycombe 2 3 3 0 36 3212.00----12.00
Matt Pugh High Wycombe 2 4 4 0 48 1812.00----12.00
Toby Greatwood Wargrave 3 3 0 35 1911.67----11.67
Feroz Baig Slough 2 4 4 0 46 1711.50----11.50
Alex Bartlett Boyne Hill 6 4 2 22 17*11.00----5.50
Harry Lane High Wycombe 2 6 3 0 33 2111.00----11.00
Dan Simpson Stoke Green 7 7 0 77 1911.00----11.00
Mirban Saleem North Maidenhead 6 4 1 31 14*10.33----7.75
Adam Dobb High Wycombe 2 1 1 0 10 1010.00----10.00
Zain Naseer High Wycombe 2 1 1 0 10 1010.00----10.00
Jonathan Denning Gerrards Cross 6 5 2 29 189.67----5.80
Saif Kazim Slough 2 4 3 1 19 99.50----6.33
Ollie Clayson Boyne Hill 5 4 1 28 119.33----7.00
Leo Bangs Boyne Hill 1 1 0 9 99.00----9.00
Naveed Zaigham Boyne Hill 7 4 2 18 9*9.00----4.50
Drij Vyas Stoke Green 4 4 1 26 198.67----6.50
Haroon Sadiq Gouhri Hayes 1 1 0 8 88.00----8.00
Joel Abbott Gerrards Cross 1 1 0 8 88.00----8.00
Rajinder Singh Hayes 1 1 0 8 88.00----8.00
Jack Clark Wargrave 7 5 2 24 16*8.00----4.80
Athar Khan Hayes 7 6 1 37 177.40----6.17
Syed Waqar Ali Shah Slough 2 6 5 0 34 286.80----6.80
Jason Williams Falkland 7 5 0 32 116.40----6.40
Michael Cowdell Wargrave 6 6 0 38 206.33----6.33
Syed Kazmi Stoke Green 1 1 0 6 66.00----6.00
Iain Hill High Wycombe 2 5 3 1 12 12*6.00----4.00
George Stephens Falkland 2 2 0 11 115.50----5.50
Naveed Akhtar Slough 2 7 5 2 16 95.33----3.20
Mark Firth Wargrave 7 6 1 26 135.20----4.33
Haseeb Ali Slough 2 2 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Mohammad Awais Slough 2 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Sam Bowers Wargrave 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Anuraj Nair High Wycombe 2 2 2 0 7 53.50----3.50
Wasim Maharoof Boyne Hill 7 4 0 14 123.50----3.50
Ramneek Madial Hayes 4 3 0 10 103.33----3.33
Pyara Sidhu Hayes 2 2 1 3 23.00----1.50
Qamer Shan North Maidenhead 5 2 1 3 3*3.00----1.50
Sukh Dhillon Stoke Green 7 6 1 15 113.00----2.50
Vishal Nair Slough 2 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Liam Cooper Falkland 3 3 1 4 32.00----1.33
Andrew Short Cove 6 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Billy Moone Hayes 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Charlie Aarons Gerrards Cross 2 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Mohammed Arabi High Wycombe 2 2 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Jasraj Ghrial Stoke Green 3 3 0 2 10.67----0.67
Atif Khan North Maidenhead 1 0 0 0 0--------
Callum Thompson Boyne Hill 1 0 0 0 0--------
Hassan Abbas North Maidenhead 1 1 0 0 0--------
Humza Majid North Maidenhead 7 1 1 0 0*--------
Imran Afridi Cove 3 0 0 0 0--------
James Dalby Gerrards Cross 6 1 0 0 0--------
James Sharrod Cove 2 0 0 0 0--------
Majid Ashraf North Maidenhead 1 0 0 0 0--------
Qadeer Ahmed North Maidenhead 1 0 0 0 0--------
Ritesh Mohanty Slough 2 1 1 0 0 0--------
Russell Curzon-Tompson High Wycombe 2 2 0 0 0 0--------
Saif Zaib Slough 2 1 1 0 0 0--------
Sravan Konidena Wargrave 1 1 0 0 0--------
Tom Ettridge Falkland 1 0 0 0 0--------
Tom Gray High Wycombe 2 1 1 1 0 0*--------
Stuart Dee Cove 3 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Joshua Frost Hayes 1 1 1 2 2*------2.00
Tahir Kazmi Stoke Green 3 1 1 2 2*------2.00
Raheel Zaman North Maidenhead 1 1 1 3 3*------3.00
Kieran Devereux High Wycombe 2 1 1 1 5 5*------5.00
Alex Hands Wargrave 2 2 2 8 8*------4.00
Shiryar Ahmed Wargrave 1 1 1 19 19*------19.00
Nigel Trumper Falkland 4 2 2 21 15*------10.50
Charlie Dale Falkland 7 5 5 29 23*------5.80
Oliver Newton Wargrave 1 1 1 42 42*------42.00
Hector Chambers Falkland 2 1 1 51 51*----151.00