Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Results for Current Week: 3 September

Division 1view table

Boyne Hill beat Falkland by 98 runs Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill: 268 - 823 points
Falkland: 170 - 1010 points
Ickenham beat Burnham by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Burnham: 112 - 104 points
Ickenham: 116 - 223 points
Gerrards Cross beat Cookham Dean by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean: 207 - 1010 points
Gerrards Cross: 210 - 623 points
Stoke Green beat Henley 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green: 159 - 523 points
Henley 2: 155 - 108 points
Beaconsfield lost to Eversley by 80 runs Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield: 206 - 1010 points
Eversley: 286 - 623 points

Division 2aview table

Wraysbury beat Tring Park 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury: 216 - 823 points
Tring Park 2: 212 - 812 points
High Wycombe 2 lost to Marlow by 82 runs Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2: 208 - 108 points
Marlow: 290 - 923 points
Kew beat Chesham 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kew: 93 - 123 points
Chesham 2: 92 - 102 points
Bushy Park beat Hounslow & Whitton by 7 runs Result space Scorecard
Bushy Park: 245 - 1017 points
Hounslow & Whitton: 238 - 1013 points
Uxbridge beat Amersham 2 by 154 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Uxbridge: 299 - 523 points
Amersham 2: 126 - 107 points

Division 2bview table

Binfield lost to Slough 2 by 143 runs Result space Scorecard
Binfield: 182 - 1010 points
Slough 2: 325 - 823 points
Hurst beat Reading by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hurst: 141 - 423 points
Reading: 137 - 106 points
Fleet beat Sulhamstead & Ufton by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Fleet: 202 - 923 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton: 201 - 1012 points
Wokingham 2 beat Cove by 143 runs Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2: 294 - 723 points
Cove: 151 - 109 points
Royal Ascot beat Finchampstead 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot: 170 - 223 points
Finchampstead 2: 168 - 106 points

Division 3aview table

Harpsden beat White Waltham by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harpsden: 141 - 422 points
White Waltham: 137 - 105 points
Wargrave 2 beat Windsor by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wargrave 2: 229 - 522 points
Windsor: 227 - 99 points
Aldershot beat Bagshot by 100 runs Result space Scorecard
Aldershot: 219 - 422 points
Bagshot: 119 - 10-1 points
Theale & Tilehurst beat Sonning by 59 runs Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst: 294 - 822 points
Sonning: 235 - 811 points
Kidmore End beat Thatcham Town by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidmore End: 191 - 422 points
Thatcham Town: 189 - 57 points

Division 3bview table

Hayes beat OMT by 8 wickets (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
OMT: 186 - 106 points
Hayes: 116 - 217 points
Farnham Royal beat Maidenhead & Bray by 83 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal: 188 - 922 points
Maidenhead & Bray: 86 - 107 points
Ickenham 2 beat Burnham 2 by 10 wickets (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 2: 102 - 022 points
Burnham 2: 171 - 10-1 points
Harefield 2 beat Boyne Hill 2 by 9 wickets (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2: 153 - 122 points
Boyne Hill 2: 199 - 76 points
Datchet 2 beat Stoke Green 2 by 5 wickets (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Datchet 2: 184 - 522 points
Stoke Green 2: 232 - 109 points

Division 4aview table

Cove 2 lost to Purley-on-Thames by 117 runs Result space Scorecard
Cove 2: 145 - 1010 points
Purley-on-Thames: 262 - 923 points
Finchampstead 3 beat Wokingham 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3: 236 - 423 points
Wokingham 3: 232 - 98 points
Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Taplow by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2: 135 - 222 points
Taplow: 134 - 105 points
Henley 3 beat Thatcham Town 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2: 193 - 98 points
Henley 3: 194 - 522 points
Falkland 2 beat Peppard Stoke Row by 13 runs Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2: 245 - 823 points
Peppard Stoke Row: 232 - 1011 points

Division 4bview table

Match Abandoned between Beaconsfield 2 and Hillingdon Manor Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor: 0 - 08 points
Beaconsfield 2: 65 - 18 points
Gerrards Cross 2 beat Cookham Dean 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross 2: 106 - 323 points
Cookham Dean 2: 105 - 104 points
Wooburn Narkovians lost to Chalfont St Giles by 2 runs Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians: 292 - 812 points
Chalfont St Giles: 294 - 1023 points
Farnham Common lost to Slough 3 by 133 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Farnham Common: 183 - 710 points
Slough 3: 377 - 723 points
Match Abandoned between High Wycombe 3 and Ruislip Result space Scorecard
Ruislip: 0 - 07 points
High Wycombe 3: 26 - 57 points

Division 5aview table

Wargrave 3 lost to Uxbridge 2 by 134 runs Result space Scorecard
Wargrave 3: 95 - 107 points
Uxbridge 2: 229 - 1022 points
Kew 2 beat Taplow 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Taplow 2: 177 - 107 points
Kew 2: 180 - 222 points
Marlow 2 beat Burnham 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2: 283 - 822 points
Burnham 3: 281 - 711 points
Chesham 3 beat Wraysbury 2 by 1 run Result space Scorecard
Chesham 3: 217 - 723 points
Wraysbury 2: 216 - 1010 points
Match Abandoned between Ickenham 3 and Hayes 2 Result space Scorecard
Hayes 2: 0 - 07 points
Ickenham 3: 54 - 47 points

Division 5bview table

Sonning 2 beat Royal Ascot 2 by 92 runs Result space Scorecard
Sonning 2: 233 - 723 points
Royal Ascot 2: 141 - 108 points
Bagshot 2 lost to Newbury by 88 runs Result space Scorecard
Bagshot 2: 163 - 98 points
Newbury: 251 - 723 points
Reading 2 beat Finchampstead 4 by 79 runs Result space Scorecard
Reading 2: 187 - 823 points
Finchampstead 4: 108 - 108 points
Eversley 2 lost to Binfield 2 by 14 runs Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2: 232 - 1012 points
Binfield 2: 246 - 822 points
Bracknell beat Purley-on-Thames 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames 2: 176 - 1010 points
Bracknell: 178 - 723 points

Division 6aview table

Chenies & Latimer beat Hounslow & Whitton 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 2: 225 - 78 points
Chenies & Latimer: 227 - 322 points
Amersham 3 lost to Princes Risborough by 33 runs Result space Scorecard
Amersham 3: 199 - 1010 points
Princes Risborough: 232 - 822 points
Hayes 3 beat Windsor 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Windsor 2: 116 - 104 points
Hayes 3: 118 - 422 points
OMT 2 beat Tring Park 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tring Park 3: 205 - 1011 points
OMT 2: 206 - 822 points
Chalfont St Peter 2 beat Farnham Common 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Chalfont St Peter 2: 204 - 922 points
Farnham Common 2: 202 - 1012 points

Division 6bview table

Match between Chalfont St Peter and Slough 4 forfeited by Slough 4 Result space Scorecard
Slough 4: 182 - 80 points
Chalfont St Peter: 189 - 1022 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 53 runs Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2: 196 - 1023 points
Aldershot 2: 143 - 1010 points
Wokingham 4 beat Yateley by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 4: 215 - 1023 points
Yateley: 193 - 1011 points
Bradfield beat Boyne Hill 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bradfield: 228 - 322 points
Boyne Hill 3: 227 - 98 points
Eversley 3 beat Theale & Tilehurst 2 by 11 runs Result space Scorecard
Eversley 3: 252 - 1022 points
Theale & Tilehurst 2: 241 - 712 points

Division 7aview table

Cookham Dean 3 beat Kidmore End 2 by 16 runs Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 3: 226 - 1022 points
Kidmore End 2: 210 - 1012 points
Maidenhead & Bray 3 beat Fleet 2 by 46 runs Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 3: 166 - 1022 points
Fleet 2: 120 - 108 points
Newbury 2 beat Hurst 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Newbury 2: 196 - 722 points
Hurst 2: 192 - 79 points
Falkland 3 beat Wokingham 5 by 33 runs Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3: 225 - 922 points
Wokingham 5: 192 - 1011 points
White Waltham 2 beat Slough 5 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
White Waltham 2: 76 - 023 points
Slough 5: 72 - 100 points

Division 7bview table

OMT 3 beat Barnes Wild Geese by 56 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
OMT 3: 246 - 822 points
Barnes Wild Geese: 128 - 88 points
Kew 3 beat Datchet 3 by 12 runs Result space Scorecard
Kew 3: 192 - 1022 points
Datchet 3: 180 - 1011 points
Match Abandoned between Uxbridge 3 and Farnham Royal 2 Result space Scorecard
Uxbridge 3: 79 - 47 points
Farnham Royal 2: 0 - 08 points
High Wycombe 4 lost to Hillingdon Manor 2 by 37 runs Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 4: 162 - 109 points
Hillingdon Manor 2: 199 - 822 points
Match Abandoned between Bushy Park 2 and Eastcote 4 Result space Scorecard
Eastcote 4: 0 - 07 points
Bushy Park 2: 79 - 47 points

Division 8aview table

Thatcham Town 3 beat Aldershot 3 by 3 runs Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 3: 182 - 922 points
Aldershot 3: 179 - 811 points
Binfield 3 beat Sonning 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Binfield 3: 134 - 223 points
Sonning 3: 131 - 104 points
Kidmore End 3 beat Royal Ascot 3 by 9 runs Result space Scorecard
Kidmore End 3: 206 - 1023 points
Royal Ascot 3: 197 - 1012 points
Bracknell 2 beat Reading 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bracknell 2: 231 - 423 points
Reading 3: 229 - 78 points
Cove 3 beat Bradfield 2 by 4 runs Result space Scorecard
Cove 3: 174 - 723 points
Bradfield 2: 170 - 98 points

Division 8bview table

Boyne Hill 4 lost to Ruislip 2 by 18 runs Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 4: 165 - 1010 points
Ruislip 2: 183 - 1023 points
Burnham 4 beat Wooburn Narkovians 2 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard
Burnham 4: 230 - 1022 points
Wooburn Narkovians 2: 213 - 1013 points
Marlow 3 lost to Stoke Green 3 by 18 runs Result space Scorecard
Marlow 3: 169 - 107 points
Stoke Green 3: 187 - 623 points
Ickenham 4 lost to Beaconsfield 3 by 36 runs Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 4: 169 - 1011 points
Beaconsfield 3: 205 - 1022 points
Chenies & Latimer 2 lost to Harefield 3 by 5 runs Result space Scorecard
Chenies & Latimer 2: 239 - 610 points
Harefield 3: 244 - 722 points

Division 9aview table

Wokingham 6 lost to Eversley 4 by 111 runs Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 6: 157 - 108 points
Eversley 4: 268 - 722 points
Royal Ascot 4 lost to Bagshot 3 by 47 runs Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 4: 127 - 54 points
Bagshot 3: 174 - 222 points
Maidenhead & Bray 4 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 3: 153 - 109 points
Maidenhead & Bray 4: 155 - 722 points
Finchampstead 5 lost to Binfield 4 by 37 runs Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 5: 167 - 97 points
Binfield 4: 204 - 622 points

Division 9bview table

Beaconsfield 4 lost to Hounslow & Whitton 3 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 4: 193 - 911 points
Hounslow & Whitton 3: 220 - 1022 points
Uxbridge 4 beat Hayes 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hayes 4: 125 - 106 points
Uxbridge 4: 126 - 522 points
Bushy Park 3 beat Datchet 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Datchet 4: 182 - 67 points
Bushy Park 3: 183 - 322 points
Match between Slough 6 and Farnham Common 3 forfeited by Farnham Common 3 Result
Slough 6: 0 - 022 points
Farnham Common 3: 0 - 0-5 points
Windsor 3 beat Tring Park 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Windsor 3: 212 - 522 points
Tring Park 4: 211 - 99 points

Division 10aview table

Match between Eversley 5 and Fleet 3 forfeited by Fleet 3 Result
Eversley 5: 0 - 022 points
Fleet 3: 0 - 0-10 points
Yateley 2 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Yateley 2: 144 - 522 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 4: 143 - 106 points
Match between Sonning 4 and Wokingham Oaks & Acorns forfeited by Wokingham Oaks & Acorns Result
Sonning 4: 0 - 022 points
Wokingham Oaks & Acorns: 0 - 0-5 points
Bradfield 3 lost to Newbury 3 by 133 runs Result space Scorecard
Bradfield 3: 115 - 106 points
Newbury 3: 248 - 722 points
Theale & Tilehurst 4 beat Hounslow & Whitton 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 4: 128 - 105 points
Theale & Tilehurst 4: 130 - 422 points

Division 10bview table

Chesham 5 lost to Chenies & Latimer 3 by 117 runs Result space Scorecard
Chesham 5: 125 - 108 points
Chenies & Latimer 3: 242 - 822 points
Match Abandoned between Ickenham 5 and Gerrards Cross 3 Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 5: 27 - 27 points
Gerrards Cross 3: 0 - 07 points
Match Abandoned between OMT 4 and Hillingdon Manor 3 Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor 3: 0 - 07 points
OMT 4: 59 - 57 points

Division 10cview table

Kidmore End 4 beat Stoke Green 4 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 4: 234 - 1010 points
Kidmore End 4: 235 - 722 points
Maidenhead & Bray 5 lost to Wargrave 4 by 88 runs Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 5: 172 - 107 points
Wargrave 4: 260 - 622 points
Match Abandoned between Chesham 4 and Wraysbury 3 Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury 3: 0 - 07 points
Chesham 4: 21 - 18 points