Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2018 Top Teams

Results

Most Points

TeamDivisionPoints
WraysburyDivision 4b393
Taplow 2Division 6b378
BinfieldDivision 4a371
IckenhamDivision 3b368
Wokingham 3Division 5b345
Wraysbury 2Division 6a345
Slough 4Division 6a344
Tring Park 3Division 6a343
Binfield 2Division 6b340
High Wycombe 3Division 3a338


Most Wins

TeamDivisionWins
WraysburyDivision 4b9
BinfieldDivision 4a8
IckenhamDivision 3b8
Taplow 2Division 6b8
Wokingham 3Division 5b7
Fleet 2Division 7a7
High Wycombe 3Division 3a7
High Wycombe 2Division 2b7
Wraysbury 2Division 6a7
HayesDivision 2a7


Batting

10 Highest Scores

TeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
Taplow 2Finchampstead 4Division 6b25 August442Scorecard
WraysburyBeaconsfield 2Division 4b16 June411Scorecard
WraysburyAmersham 3Division 4b11 August410Scorecard
AldershotFinchampstead 2Division 2b5 May397Scorecard
Amersham 2OMTDivision 2a26 May388Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2Kew 3Division 5a11 August383Scorecard
Barnes Wild GeeseHarefield 3Division 6a21 July382Scorecard
Amersham 2EversleyDivision 2a18 August381Scorecard
Stoke Green 2Windsor 2Division 5a11 August380Scorecard
Hayes 3Royal Ascot 4Division 8a9 June375Scorecard


Most Runs Scored

TeamDivisionRuns
WraysburyDivision 4b4209
Ickenham 2Division 5a4140
Amersham 2Division 2a4114
Stoke Green 2Division 5a3995
MarlowDivision 2a3942
Maidenhead & Bray 2Division 5a3868
Chiswick & Whitton 2Division 6a3805
EversleyDivision 2a3755
Farnham Royal 2Division 6a3707
Kew 3Division 5a3699


Top 5 Highest Scores by Division

Division 1

TeamOppositionDateScore
Stoke GreenFalkland14 July321Scorecard
Boyne HillHenley 221 July295Scorecard
CoveSlough 230 June283Scorecard
Boyne HillFalkland23 June279Scorecard
Boyne HillNorth Maidenhead9 June272Scorecard


Division 2a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Amersham 2OMT26 May388Scorecard
Amersham 2Eversley18 August381Scorecard
EversleyMaidenhead & Bray19 May349Scorecard
EversleyChesham 214 July332Scorecard
Kidmore EndChesham 219 May329Scorecard


Division 2b

TeamOppositionDateScore
AldershotFinchampstead 25 May397Scorecard
High Wycombe 2Beaconsfield7 July345Scorecard
BeaconsfieldHigh Wycombe 27 July342Scorecard
High Wycombe 2Wokingham 230 June335Scorecard
Wokingham 2High Wycombe 230 June332Scorecard


Division 3a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Cove 2Wooburn Narkovians7 July331Scorecard
Harefield 2Finchampstead 35 May299Scorecard
Harefield 2Falkland 212 May289Scorecard
FleetHarefield 29 June279Scorecard
Cove 2Falkland 223 June274Scorecard


Division 3b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Burnham 2Datchet 211 August344Scorecard
IckenhamChiswick & Whitton26 May324Scorecard
NPLSonning9 June316Scorecard
Tring Park 2Chiswick & Whitton11 August309Scorecard
NPLSonning11 August305Scorecard


Division 4a

TeamOppositionDateScore
White WalthamTheale & Tilehurst30 June370Scorecard
BinfieldSulhamstead & Ufton19 May325Scorecard
Theale & TilehurstWhite Waltham30 June320Scorecard
Sulhamstead & UftonBagshot 211 August313Scorecard
BinfieldReading 29 June298Scorecard


Division 4b

TeamOppositionDateScore
WraysburyBeaconsfield 216 June411Scorecard
WraysburyAmersham 311 August410Scorecard
WraysburyPrinces Risborough4 August347Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2Princes Risborough19 May343Scorecard
Marlow 2Beaconsfield 21 September312Scorecard


Division 5a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Maidenhead & Bray 2Kew 311 August383Scorecard
Stoke Green 2Windsor 211 August380Scorecard
Kew 3Chesham 330 June358Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2Chesham 319 May342Scorecard
Stoke Green 2Chesham 35 May333Scorecard


Division 5b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Wokingham 3Thatcham Town 22 June335Scorecard
Aldershot 2Sonning 214 July326Scorecard
Wargrave 2Aldershot 211 August307Scorecard
BracknellPurley-on-Thames 22 June306Scorecard
Wokingham 3Aldershot 223 June281Scorecard


Division 6a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Barnes Wild GeeseHarefield 321 July382Scorecard
Harefield 3Eastcote 416 June348Scorecard
Farnham Common 2Harefield 326 May341Scorecard
Slough 4Farnham Common 225 August339Scorecard
Farnham Royal 2Farnham Common 221 July332Scorecard


Division 6b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Taplow 2Finchampstead 425 August442Scorecard
Taplow 2Hurst 29 June337Scorecard
Finchampstead 4Hurst 214 July332Scorecard
BradfieldTheale & Tilehurst 214 July317Scorecard
Taplow 2Cove 31 September314Scorecard


Division 7a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Newbury 2Eversley 323 June308Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2Theale & Tilehurst 32 June302Scorecard
Yateley 2Sulhamstead & Ufton 216 June296Scorecard
Yateley 2Eversley 314 July292Scorecard
Yateley 2Royal Ascot 39 June285Scorecard


Division 7b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Ickenham 3Datchet 319 May356Scorecard
Datchet 3Maidenhead & Bray 323 June296Scorecard
Datchet 3Ickenham 319 May292Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor 2High Wycombe 428 July288Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 3Ruislip 214 July283Scorecard


Division 8a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Hayes 3Royal Ascot 49 June375Scorecard
Boyne Hill 4Thatcham Town 31 September313Scorecard
Boyne Hill 4Royal Ascot 418 August300Scorecard
Hayes 3Royal Ascot 411 August299Scorecard
Thatcham Town 3Sonning 321 July286Scorecard


Division 8b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Beaconsfield 3Tring Park 426 May332Scorecard
Marlow ParkStoke Green 32 June301Scorecard
Marlow ParkKew 411 August298Scorecard
Hayes 4Chesham 414 July296Scorecard
Chalfont St Peter 2Farnham Common 37 July290Scorecard


Division 9a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Eversley 4Maidenhead & Bray 47 July303Scorecard
Finchampstead 5Maidenhead & Bray 423 June291Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 4Finchampstead 523 June287Scorecard
Windsor 3Yateley 314 July248Scorecard
Eversley 4Newbury 330 June246Scorecard


Division 9b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Amersham 4Uxbridge 421 July295Scorecard
High Wycombe 5Amersham 42 June252Scorecard
Chenies & Latimer 2Amersham 49 June249Scorecard
High Wycombe 5Ickenham 49 June247Scorecard
NPL 3Ickenham 423 June243Scorecard


Top 10 Partnerships for any Wicket

PartnershipWicket No.TeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
3077Wargrave 2Hareesh Reddy48*Jonathon Colbourne11*Aldershot 211 AugustDivision 5bScorecard
3058NPLAmaan Haji52*Josh Doble8*Sonning11 AugustDivision 3bScorecard
2959OMTDrij Vyas19*Shaan Ali Remani0*Chesham 225 AugustDivision 2aScorecard
2957Wraysbury 2Asim Ibrahim54*Imran Ahmed50*Slough 47 JulyDivision 6aScorecard
2911Finchampstead 5Simon Eldridge104*Jamie Brown172*Maidenhead & Bray 423 JuneDivision 9aScorecard
2851AldershotFaisal Abbas0*Rory Collins167Finchampstead 25 MayDivision 2bScorecard
2799Falkland 3Mike Robinson4*Lainel Dsouza1*Aldershot 218 AugustDivision 5bScorecard
2783High Wycombe 2John Stevens0*Anuraj Nair212Wokingham 230 JuneDivision 2bScorecard
2788Marlow 2William Kidd27*Matt Kidd7*Amersham 323 JuneDivision 4bScorecard
2768Falkland 3Stephen Clarke25*Nassar Khan5*Wokingham 330 JuneDivision 5bScorecard


Top Partnership for each Wicket

Wicket No.PartnershipTeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
1291Finchampstead 5Simon Eldridge104*Jamie Brown172*Maidenhead & Bray 423 JuneDivision 9aScorecard
2244Harefield 2Thomas McLeod63*Aidan Summerfield181Finchampstead 35 MayDivision 3aScorecard
3278High Wycombe 2John Stevens0*Anuraj Nair212Wokingham 230 JuneDivision 2bScorecard
4200EversleyJason Soames62*Tom Howorth128Amersham 218 AugustDivision 2aScorecard
5274Beaconsfield 2Sam Musk24*Luke Shepherd15*Cookham Dean 24 AugustDivision 4bScorecard
6228Wargrave 3Christopher Hattey40*Fenn Wingate11*Bracknell 223 JuneDivision 8aScorecard
7307Wargrave 2Hareesh Reddy48*Jonathon Colbourne11*Aldershot 211 AugustDivision 5bScorecard
81805AldershotBeaconsfield9 JuneDivision 2bScorecard
9295OMTDrij Vyas19*Shaan Ali Remani0*Chesham 225 AugustDivision 2aScorecard
10380Stoke Green 2Windsor 211 AugustDivision 5aScorecard


Bowling

Most Wickets

TeamDivisionWickets
WraysburyDivision 4b171
Cookham DeanDivision 1169
HayesDivision 2a168
Wargrave 2Division 5b165
BinfieldDivision 4a161
IckenhamDivision 3b161
BracknellDivision 5b159
Ickenham 2Division 5a159
Wargrave 3Division 8a157
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2Division 7a156


Fewest Runs Conceded

TeamDivisionRuns
Cookham Dean 4Division 9b508
Princes Risborough 2Division 9b954
Thatcham Town 4Division 9a984
Windsor 3Division 9a1052
High Wycombe 5Division 9b1425
Chenies & Latimer 2Division 9b1476
Marlow 3Division 9b1509
Uxbridge 4Division 9b1537
NPL 3Division 9b1549
Yateley 3Division 9a1743