Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2022 Fixtures/Results for OMT Cricket Club

1st XI - Division 3b

Saturday 7 May OMT vs. Maidenhead & Bray OMT lost to Maidenhead & Bray by 46 runs
Saturday 14 May Burnham 2 vs. OMT Burnham 2 beat OMT by 24 runs
Saturday 21 May OMT vs. Boyne Hill 2 OMT beat Boyne Hill 2 by 3 wickets
Saturday 28 May Datchet 2 vs. OMT Datchet 2 beat OMT by 4 wickets
Saturday 4 June OMT vs. Harefield 2 Harefield 2 beat OMT by 8 wickets
Saturday 11 June Ickenham 2 vs. OMT Ickenham 2 drew with OMT
Saturday 18 June OMT vs. Farnham Royal OMT beat Farnham Royal by 6 wickets
Saturday 25 June OMT vs. Stoke Green 2 OMT beat Stoke Green 2 by 7 wickets
Saturday 2 July Hayes vs. OMT OMT beat Hayes by 4 wickets
Saturday 9 July Maidenhead & Bray vs. OMT Maidenhead & Bray beat OMT by 78 runs
Saturday 16 July OMT vs. Burnham 2 OMT beat Burnham 2 by 2 wickets
Saturday 23 July Boyne Hill 2 vs. OMT OMT beat Boyne Hill 2 by 2 wickets
Saturday 30 July OMT vs. Datchet 2 OMT beat Datchet 2 by 5 wickets
Saturday 6 August Harefield 2 vs. OMT Harefield 2 beat OMT by 5 wickets
Saturday 13 August OMT vs. Ickenham 2 Ickenham 2 beat OMT by 3 wickets
Saturday 20 August Farnham Royal vs. OMT
Saturday 27 August Stoke Green 2 vs. OMT
Saturday 3 September OMT vs. Hayes


2nd XI - Division 6a

Saturday 7 May Windsor 2 vs. OMT 2 Windsor 2 beat OMT 2 by 5 wickets
Saturday 14 May OMT 2 vs. Amersham 3 OMT 2 beat Amersham 3 by 75 runs
Saturday 21 May Hounslow & Whitton 2 vs. OMT 2 Hounslow & Whitton 2 beat OMT 2 by 310 runs
Saturday 28 May OMT 2 vs. Chenies & Latimer OMT 2 beat Chenies & Latimer by 4 wickets
Saturday 4 June Princes Risborough vs. OMT 2 Princes Risborough beat OMT 2 by 81 runs
Saturday 11 June OMT 2 vs. Hayes 3 OMT 2 drew with Hayes 3
Saturday 18 June Farnham Common 2 vs. OMT 2 Farnham Common 2 lost to OMT 2 by 109 runs
Saturday 25 June Chalfont St Peter 2 vs. OMT 2 OMT 2 beat Chalfont St Peter 2 by 5 wickets
Saturday 2 July OMT 2 vs. Tring Park 3 OMT 2 drew with Tring Park 3
Saturday 9 July OMT 2 vs. Windsor 2 OMT 2 beat Windsor 2 by 5 wickets
Saturday 16 July Amersham 3 vs. OMT 2 OMT 2 beat Amersham 3 by 6 wickets
Saturday 23 July OMT 2 vs. Hounslow & Whitton 2 OMT 2 drew with Hounslow & Whitton 2
Saturday 30 July Chenies & Latimer vs. OMT 2 OMT 2 beat Chenies & Latimer by 8 wickets
Saturday 6 August OMT 2 vs. Princes Risborough OMT 2 beat Princes Risborough by 5 wickets
Saturday 13 August Hayes 3 vs. OMT 2 OMT 2 beat Hayes 3 by 8 wickets
Saturday 20 August OMT 2 vs. Farnham Common 2
Saturday 27 August OMT 2 vs. Chalfont St Peter 2
Saturday 3 September Tring Park 3 vs. OMT 2


3rd XI - Division 7b

Saturday 7 May OMT 3 vs. Datchet 3 OMT 3 beat Datchet 3 by 2 wickets
Saturday 14 May Farnham Royal 2 vs. OMT 3 OMT 3 beat Farnham Royal 2 by 6 wickets
Saturday 21 May OMT 3 vs. Hillingdon Manor 2 OMT 3 lost to Hillingdon Manor 2 by 29 runs
Saturday 28 May Eastcote 4 vs. OMT 3 OMT 3 beat Eastcote 4 by 3 wickets
Saturday 4 June OMT 3 vs. High Wycombe 4 High Wycombe 4 beat OMT 3 by 6 wickets
Saturday 11 June Uxbridge 3 vs. OMT 3 Uxbridge 3 tied with OMT 3
Saturday 18 June OMT 3 vs. Kew 3 OMT 3 beat Kew 3 by 4 wickets (ARR method)
Saturday 25 June OMT 3 vs. Bushy Park 2 OMT 3 lost to Bushy Park 2 by 13 runs
Saturday 2 July Barnes Wild Geese vs. OMT 3 Barnes Wild Geese beat OMT 3 by 9 wickets
Saturday 9 July Datchet 3 vs. OMT 3 OMT 3 beat Datchet 3 by 5 wickets
Saturday 16 July OMT 3 vs. Farnham Royal 2 OMT 3 beat Farnham Royal 2 by 133 runs
Saturday 23 July Hillingdon Manor 2 vs. OMT 3 Hillingdon Manor 2 beat OMT 3 by 7 wickets
Saturday 30 July OMT 3 vs. Eastcote 4 OMT 3 beat Eastcote 4 by 4 wickets
Saturday 6 August High Wycombe 4 vs. OMT 3 OMT 3 beat High Wycombe 4 by 5 wickets
Saturday 13 August OMT 3 vs. Uxbridge 3 OMT 3 beat Uxbridge 3 by 2 wickets
Saturday 20 August Kew 3 vs. OMT 3
Saturday 27 August Bushy Park 2 vs. OMT 3
Saturday 3 September OMT 3 vs. Barnes Wild Geese


4th XI - Division 10b

Saturday 7 May Princes Risborough 2 vs. OMT 4 OMT 4 beat Princes Risborough 2 by 6 wickets
Saturday 14 May OMT 4 vs. Ickenham 5 OMT 4 beat Ickenham 5 by 4 wickets
Saturday 21 May Chesham 5 vs. OMT 4 Match between Chesham 5 and OMT 4 forfeited by Chesham 5
Saturday 28 May OMT 4 vs. Chenies & Latimer 3 Chenies & Latimer 3 beat OMT 4 by 7 wickets
Saturday 4 June Gerrards Cross 3 vs. OMT 4 Gerrards Cross 3 lost to OMT 4 by 36 runs
Saturday 11 June OMT 4 vs. Amersham 4 Match between OMT 4 and Amersham 4 forfeited by Amersham 4
Saturday 18 June Chalfont St Peter 3 vs. OMT 4 Chalfont St Peter 3 lost to OMT 4 by 191 runs
Saturday 25 June High Wycombe 5 vs. OMT 4 High Wycombe 5 lost to OMT 4 by 56 runs (ARR method)
Saturday 2 July OMT 4 vs. Hillingdon Manor 3 Hillingdon Manor 3 beat OMT 4 by 5 wickets
Saturday 9 July OMT 4 vs. Princes Risborough 2 Match between OMT 4 and Princes Risborough 2 forfeited by Princes Risborough 2
Saturday 16 July Ickenham 5 vs. OMT 4 OMT 4 beat Ickenham 5 by 5 wickets
Saturday 23 July OMT 4 vs. Chesham 5 OMT 4 lost to Chesham 5 by 89 runs
Saturday 30 July Chenies & Latimer 3 vs. OMT 4 OMT 4 beat Chenies & Latimer 3 by 3 wickets
Saturday 6 August OMT 4 vs. Gerrards Cross 3 OMT 4 lost to Gerrards Cross 3 by 70 runs
Saturday 20 August OMT 4 vs. Chalfont St Peter 3
Saturday 27 August OMT 4 vs. High Wycombe 5
Saturday 3 September Hillingdon Manor 3 vs. OMT 4


Use the Back button on your browser to return to the club details page