Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2020 Top Teams

Results

Most Points

TeamDivisionPoints
ReadingDivision 2b246
Farnham CommonDivision 5a241
NPL 2Division 9a239
Gerrards Cross 2Division 4b236
Eversley 3Division 7a235
Finchampstead 4Division 7a234
Royal AscotDivision 3a233
CoveDivision 1229
Wokingham 5Division 8a229
Aldershot 3Division 8a229


Most Wins

TeamDivisionWins


Batting

10 Highest Scores

TeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
CoveNorth MaidenheadDivision 18 August361Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 2Kew 3Division 6a1 August351Scorecard
Burnham 3Tring Park 3Division 5a12 September342Scorecard
High Wycombe 2Datchet 2Division 2a18 July335Scorecard
Princes RisboroughChesham 3Division 6a1 August329Scorecard
Barnes Wild GeeseKew 3Division 6a18 July324Scorecard
YateleyFalkland 3Division 6b1 August320Scorecard
Princes RisboroughHigh Wycombe 4Division 6a8 August320Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 2High Wycombe 4Division 6a15 August319Scorecard
YateleyTheale & Tilehurst 2Division 6b8 August308Scorecard


Most Runs Scored

TeamDivisionRuns
Hounslow & Whitton 2Division 6a1974
CoveDivision 11847
Eastcote 4Division 6a1834
Farnham CommonDivision 5a1824
YateleyDivision 6b1818
Stoke GreenDivision 11788
Wargrave 2Division 4a1778
Princes RisboroughDivision 6a1753
Finchampstead 2Division 2b1703
Purley-on-ThamesDivision 4a1700


Top 5 Highest Scores by Division

Division 1

TeamOppositionDateScore
CoveNorth Maidenhead8 August361Scorecard
CoveBeaconsfield18 July298Scorecard
CoveSlough 222 August273Scorecard
CoveStoke Green15 August270Scorecard
Gerrards CrossNorth Maidenhead12 September263Scorecard


Division 2a

TeamOppositionDateScore
High Wycombe 2Datchet 218 July335Scorecard
Hounslow & WhittonHigh Wycombe 28 August280Scorecard
Henley 2Hounslow & Whitton22 August276Scorecard
HayesDatchet 222 August266Scorecard
Amersham 2Henley 25 September262Scorecard


Division 2b

TeamOppositionDateScore
EversleyBagshot15 August273Scorecard
EversleyHurst12 September257Scorecard
ReadingWokingham 215 August256Scorecard
Finchampstead 2Kidmore End18 July251Scorecard
Finchampstead 2Hurst1 August244Scorecard


Division 3a

TeamOppositionDateScore
SonningWhite Waltham18 July297Scorecard
White WalthamSonning18 July296Scorecard
TaplowBoyne Hill 212 September291Scorecard
Boyne Hill 2White Waltham1 August253Scorecard
WindsorFinchampstead 31 August244Scorecard


Division 3b

TeamOppositionDateScore
NPLSlough 312 September307Scorecard
Stoke Green 2Burnham 25 September268Scorecard
Slough 3NPL12 September252Scorecard
OMTHigh Wycombe 31 August252Scorecard
Stoke Green 2High Wycombe 322 August245Scorecard


Division 4a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Wargrave 2Bagshot 25 September295Scorecard
Purley-on-ThamesMaidenhead & Bray 218 July285Scorecard
Theale & TilehurstBagshot 212 September279Scorecard
Wargrave 2Purley-on-Thames15 August276Scorecard
Wokingham 3Eversley 218 July252Scorecard


Division 4b

TeamOppositionDateScore
HarpsdenChalfont St Giles1 August288Scorecard
Taplow 2Harpsden12 September267Scorecard
HarpsdenTaplow 212 September263Scorecard
Marlow 2Cookham Dean 212 September261Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2Marlow 212 September260Scorecard


Division 5a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Burnham 3Tring Park 312 September342Scorecard
Farnham CommonHayes 28 August285Scorecard
Wooburn NarkoviansAmersham 38 August272Scorecard
Farnham CommonIckenham 35 September260Scorecard
Wooburn NarkoviansTring Park 31 August257Scorecard


Division 5b

TeamOppositionDateScore
BracknellFarnham Common 25 September272Scorecard
Binfield 2Bradfield18 July256Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2Royal Ascot 222 August248Scorecard
Royal Ascot 2Thatcham Town 222 August246Scorecard
Henley 3Farnham Common 218 July243Scorecard


Division 6a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Hounslow & Whitton 2Kew 31 August351Scorecard
Princes RisboroughChesham 31 August329Scorecard
Barnes Wild GeeseKew 318 July324Scorecard
Princes RisboroughHigh Wycombe 48 August320Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 2High Wycombe 415 August319Scorecard


Division 6b

TeamOppositionDateScore
YateleyFalkland 31 August320Scorecard
YateleyTheale & Tilehurst 28 August308Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2Fleet 222 August258Scorecard
YateleySulhamstead & Ufton 215 August257Scorecard
Sonning 2Theale & Tilehurst 222 August257Scorecard


Division 7a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Finchampstead 4Maidenhead & Bray 35 September304Scorecard
Windsor 2Binfield 322 August230Scorecard
Binfield 3Windsor 222 August229Scorecard
Binfield 3Royal Ascot 31 August226Scorecard
Windsor 2Bradfield 218 July222Scorecard


Division 7b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Beaconsfield 3Chalfont St Peter 229 August261Scorecard
Datchet 3Wooburn Narkovians 212 September252Scorecard
Slough 5Wooburn Narkovians 28 August242Scorecard
Farnham Royal 2Wooburn Narkovians 21 August239Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians 2Farnham Royal 21 August236Scorecard


Division 8a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Aldershot 3Theale & Tilehurst 318 July278Scorecard
Aldershot 3Wargrave 48 August275Scorecard
Aldershot 3Finchampstead 522 August257Scorecard
Thatcham Town 3Finchampstead 518 July245Scorecard
Bagshot 3Thatcham Town 325 July237Scorecard


Division 8b

TeamOppositionDateScore
OMT 3Marlow 38 August266Scorecard
Burnham 4Cookham Dean 31 August252Scorecard
Tring Park 4Burnham 412 September244Scorecard
Burnham 4Stoke Green 45 September241Scorecard
Burnham 4Tring Park 412 September240Scorecard


Division 9a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Sonning 3Yateley 25 September294Scorecard
Kidmore End 3Sonning 38 August277Scorecard
NPL 3Yateley 28 August274Scorecard
NPL 2Reading 41 August271Scorecard
Royal Ascot 4Newbury 38 August269Scorecard


Division 9b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Amersham 4Maidenhead & Bray 48 August290Scorecard
Amersham 4Maidenhead & Bray 51 August273Scorecard
Boyne Hill 4Amersham 418 July254Scorecard
Beaconsfield 4Maidenhead & Bray 522 August251Scorecard
Windsor 3Beaconsfield 41 August247Scorecard


Top 10 Partnerships for any Wicket

PartnershipWicket No.TeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
2699Royal Ascot 4Dirk Benneyworth33*Paul Clark1*Newbury 38 AugustDivision 9aScorecard
2679Taplow 2Faheem Abbas27*Jawad Abbas21*Harpsden12 SeptemberDivision 4bScorecard
25210Slough 3Rohit Sandhu13*Omer Farooq22*NPL12 SeptemberDivision 3bScorecard
2515Aldershot 2Kevin Mccafferty119*Jonny Hayes40*Wargrave 31 AugustDivision 6bScorecard
2479Chalfont St PeterEddie Keen66*Gurbinder Sangha9*Chesham 312 SeptemberDivision 6aScorecard
2477Windsor 3Ryan Doye69*Yusuf Perwaz0*Beaconsfield 41 AugustDivision 9bScorecard
2469Chenies & LatimerMark Rogers12*Alex Walker2*Barnes Wild Geese8 AugustDivision 6aScorecard
2469Amersham 4Harry Fanning58*Charlie Partridge1*Boyne Hill 418 JulyDivision 9bScorecard
2447WraysburyWaqas Khan71*Andy Prasad10*Marlow12 SeptemberDivision 3bScorecard
2432Eastcote 4Mark Harvey100*Tom Hudson135Hayes 315 AugustDivision 6aScorecard


Top Partnership for each Wicket

Wicket No.PartnershipTeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
1226HarpsdenChalfont St Giles1 AugustDivision 4bScorecard
2243Eastcote 4Mark Harvey100*Tom Hudson135Hayes 315 AugustDivision 6aScorecard
3217High Wycombe 2George Lasseter 93*Matt Pugh147Datchet 218 JulyDivision 2aScorecard
4216Chesham 3Matt Watson10*Tom Whittington106Chalfont St Peter12 SeptemberDivision 6aScorecard
5251Aldershot 2Kevin Mccafferty119*Jonny Hayes40*Wargrave 31 AugustDivision 6bScorecard
6205Hounslow & Whitton 2Raj Rathore45*Usman Chauhan102*Eastcote 425 JulyDivision 6aScorecard
7247Windsor 3Ryan Doye69*Yusuf Perwaz0*Beaconsfield 41 AugustDivision 9bScorecard
8278Aldershot 3Theale & Tilehurst 318 JulyDivision 8aScorecard
9269Royal Ascot 4Dirk Benneyworth33*Paul Clark1*Newbury 38 AugustDivision 9aScorecard
10259Fleet 3Uxbridge 418 JulyDivision 9aScorecard


Bowling

Most Wickets

TeamDivisionWickets
CoveDivision 110
Wokingham 2Division 2b10
Finchampstead 3Division 3a10
Sulhamstead & UftonDivision 3a10
Farnham RoyalDivision 3b10
MarlowDivision 3b10
Burnham 2Division 3b10
WraysburyDivision 3b10
MarlowDivision 3b10
Taplow 2Division 4b10


Fewest Runs Conceded

TeamDivisionRuns
Ruislip 2Division 8b736
Chesham 4Division 9b770
Tring Park 4Division 8b831
Stoke Green 4Division 8b860
Amersham 4Division 9b865
Ickenham 5Division 9a909
Windsor 3Division 9b943
Kidmore End 3Division 9a958
Purley-on-Thames 2Division 5b974
Marlow 3Division 8b974