Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2021 Fixtures and Results for Division 6b

Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Robert Kennaugh: Home: : Mobile: 07762917130
Contact info for: Peter Towndrow: Home: 01189832116 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Summersby: Home: : Mobile: 07809107870
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Robert Kennaugh: Home: : Mobile: 07762917130
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Robert Kennaugh: Home: : Mobile: 07762917130
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Robert Kennaugh: Home: : Mobile: 07762917130
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Whitney: Home: : Mobile: 07593975110
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 0781291019
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:

Match 1 - Saturday 8 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 8 May
Yateley vs. Falkland 3 Match Cancelled between Yateley and Falkland 3 7 7 Result space
White Waltham 2 vs. Fleet 2 White Waltham 2 beat Fleet 2 by 69 runs 23 7 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 4 vs. Sonning 2 Match Cancelled between Finchampstead 4 and Sonning 2 7 7 Result space
Theale & Tilehurst 2 vs. Hurst 2 Match Cancelled between Theale & Tilehurst 2 and Hurst 2 7 7 Result space
Aldershot 2 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Match Cancelled between Aldershot 2 and Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 7 7 Result space

Match 2 - Saturday 15 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 15 May
Fleet 2 vs. Yateley Match Abandoned between Yateley and Fleet 2 7 7 Result space Scorecard
Sonning 2 vs. White Waltham 2 Sonning 2 beat White Waltham 2 by 9 wickets (ARR method) 23 2 Steve Roberts (R) Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Hurst 2 vs. Finchampstead 4 Finchampstead 4 beat Hurst 2 by 9 wickets (ARR method) 3 22 Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2 Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Theale & Tilehurst 2 by 4 wickets 22 6 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Aldershot 2 Match Cancelled between Falkland 3 and Aldershot 2 7 7 Result space

Match 3 - Saturday 22 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 22 May
Yateley vs. Sonning 2 Sonning 2 beat Yateley by 4 wickets (ARR method) 7 23 Steve Roberts (R) Result space Scorecard
White Waltham 2 vs. Hurst 2 Hurst 2 beat White Waltham 2 by 4 wickets 10 22 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 4 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Finchampstead 4 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 by 3 runs 22 7 Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 2 vs. Aldershot 2 Theale & Tilehurst 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 9 wickets 22 2 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Fleet 2 Match Cancelled between Falkland 3 and Fleet 2 7 7 Result space

Match 4 - Saturday 29 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 29 May
Hurst 2 vs. Yateley Yateley beat Hurst 2 by 4 wickets 6 22 Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 vs. White Waltham 2 Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat White Waltham 2 by 83 runs 22 6 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Aldershot 2 vs. Finchampstead 4 Aldershot 2 beat Finchampstead 4 by 5 runs 22 7 Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 2 vs. Falkland 3 Theale & Tilehurst 2 beat Falkland 3 by 5 wickets 22 8 Result space Scorecard
Sonning 2 vs. Fleet 2 Sonning 2 beat Fleet 2 by 10 wickets 23 1 Steve Roberts (R) Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 5 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 5 June
Yateley vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Yateley beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 by 9 wickets 22 4 Result space Scorecard
White Waltham 2 vs. Aldershot 2 Aldershot 2 beat White Waltham 2 by 9 wickets 4 22 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 4 vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2 Theale & Tilehurst 2 beat Finchampstead 4 by 6 wickets 6 22 Result space Scorecard
Fleet 2 vs. Hurst 2 Fleet 2 lost to Hurst 2 by 47 runs 9 22 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Sonning 2 Sonning 2 beat Falkland 3 by 8 wickets 3 22 Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 12 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 12 June
Aldershot 2 vs. Yateley Aldershot 2 beat Yateley by 2 runs 25 8 Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 2 vs. White Waltham 2 Theale & Tilehurst 2 beat White Waltham 2 by 6 wickets 25 11 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 4 vs. Falkland 3 Finchampstead 4 drew with Falkland 3 13 8 Robert Kennaugh (T) Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 vs. Fleet 2 Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Fleet 2 by 9 wickets 26 10 Peter Towndrow (T) Result space Scorecard
Hurst 2 vs. Sonning 2 Sonning 2 beat Hurst 2 by 6 wickets 6 26 Steve Roberts (R) Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 19 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 19 June
Yateley vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2 Match Cancelled between Yateley and Theale & Tilehurst 2 7 7 Result space
White Waltham 2 vs. Finchampstead 4 Finchampstead 4 beat White Waltham 2 by 9 wickets 5 25 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Fleet 2 vs. Aldershot 2 Aldershot 2 beat Fleet 2 by 6 wickets 6 26 John Summersby (R) Result space Scorecard
Sonning 2 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Sonning 2 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 by 7 wickets 26 5 Steve Roberts (R) Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Hurst 2 Falkland 3 beat Hurst 2 by 5 wickets 25 12 Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 26 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 26 June
Finchampstead 4 vs. Yateley Finchampstead 4 beat Yateley by 2 wickets 25 14 Result space Scorecard
White Waltham 2 vs. Falkland 3 White Waltham 2 beat Falkland 3 by 3 wickets 26 13 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 2 vs. Fleet 2 Theale & Tilehurst 2 beat Fleet 2 by 4 wickets 25 11 Result space Scorecard
Aldershot 2 vs. Sonning 2 Sonning 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 5 wickets 10 26 Steve Roberts (R) Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 vs. Hurst 2 Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Hurst 2 by 9 wickets 25 0 Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 3 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 3 July
Yateley vs. White Waltham 2 Yateley beat White Waltham 2 by 118 runs 25 6 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Fleet 2 vs. Finchampstead 4 Fleet 2 lost to Finchampstead 4 by 90 runs 5 25 Result space Scorecard
Sonning 2 vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2 Sonning 2 drew with Theale & Tilehurst 2 9 14 Steve Roberts (R) Result space Scorecard
Hurst 2 vs. Aldershot 2 Hurst 2 lost to Aldershot 2 by 71 runs 5 25 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Falkland 3 by 2 wickets 9 25 Robert Kennaugh (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 10 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 10 July
Falkland 3 vs. Yateley Match Cancelled between Falkland 3 and Yateley 7 7 Result space
Fleet 2 vs. White Waltham 2 Fleet 2 lost to White Waltham 2 by 60 runs 7 26 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Sonning 2 vs. Finchampstead 4 Finchampstead 4 beat Sonning 2 by 5 wickets 13 25 Steve Roberts (R) Result space Scorecard
Hurst 2 vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2 Theale & Tilehurst 2 beat Hurst 2 by 3 wickets 9 25 Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 vs. Aldershot 2 Match Abandoned between Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 and Aldershot 2 7 7 Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 17 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 17 July
Yateley vs. Fleet 2 Yateley beat Fleet 2 by 4 wickets 25 5 Result space Scorecard
White Waltham 2 vs. Sonning 2 White Waltham 2 lost to Sonning 2 by 84 runs 7 25 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 4 vs. Hurst 2 Finchampstead 4 beat Hurst 2 by 15 runs 25 8 Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 2 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Theale & Tilehurst 2 by 5 wickets 12 25 Result space Scorecard
Aldershot 2 vs. Falkland 3 Aldershot 2 drew with Falkland 3 15 6 Robert Kennaugh (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 24 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 24 July
Sonning 2 vs. Yateley Sonning 2 beat Yateley by 63 runs 26 7 Steve Roberts (R) Result space Scorecard
Hurst 2 vs. White Waltham 2 Hurst 2 drew with White Waltham 2 5 13 Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 vs. Finchampstead 4 Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 drew with Finchampstead 4 14 9 Result space Scorecard
Aldershot 2 vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2 Match Cancelled between Aldershot 2 and Theale & Tilehurst 2 7 7 Result space
Fleet 2 vs. Falkland 3 Fleet 2 lost to Falkland 3 by 58 runs 5 26 Robert Kennaugh (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 31 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditionalview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 31 July
Yateley vs. Hurst 2 Yateley drew with Hurst 2 14 6 Result space Scorecard
White Waltham 2 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Match Abandoned between White Waltham 2 and Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 13 7 Paul Whitney (R) Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 4 vs. Aldershot 2 Match Abandoned between Finchampstead 4 and Aldershot 2 10 7 Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3 vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2 Falkland 3 lost to Theale & Tilehurst 2 by 78 runs 6 25 Result space Scorecard
Fleet 2 vs. Sonning 2 Fleet 2 lost to Sonning 2 by 71 runs 5 26 Steve Roberts (R) Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 7 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 7 August
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2vs. Yateley
Aldershot 2vs. White Waltham 2
Theale & Tilehurst 2vs. Finchampstead 4
Hurst 2vs. Fleet 2
Sonning 2vs. Falkland 3

Match 15 - Saturday 14 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 14 August
Yateleyvs. Aldershot 2
White Waltham 2vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2
Falkland 3vs. Finchampstead 4
Fleet 2vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2
Sonning 2vs. Hurst 2

Match 16 - Saturday 21 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 21 August
Theale & Tilehurst 2vs. Yateley
Finchampstead 4vs. White Waltham 2
Aldershot 2vs. Fleet 2
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2vs. Sonning 2
Hurst 2vs. Falkland 3

Match 17 - Saturday 28 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 28 August
Yateleyvs. Finchampstead 4
Falkland 3vs. White Waltham 2
Fleet 2vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2
Sonning 2vs. Aldershot 2
Hurst 2vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2

Match 18 - Saturday 4 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 4 September
White Waltham 2vs. Yateley
Finchampstead 4vs. Fleet 2
Theale & Tilehurst 2vs. Sonning 2
Aldershot 2vs. Hurst 2
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2vs. Falkland 3