Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Results for Current Week: 4 September

Division 1view table

Falkland beat Slough 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Slough 2: 62 - 101 point
Falkland: 64 - 222 points
Cove beat High Wycombe 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2: 140 - 104 points
Cove: 143 - 222 points
Boyne Hill beat Beaconsfield by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill: 216 - 622 points
Beaconsfield: 211 - 109 points
Ickenham beat Stoke Green by 123 runs Result space Scorecard
Ickenham: 256 - 1022 points
Stoke Green: 133 - 109 points
Gerrards Cross beat Cookham Dean by 12 runs Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross: 198 - 1022 points
Cookham Dean: 186 - 911 points

Division 2aview table

Hayes beat Henley 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hayes: 265 - 822 points
Henley 2: 262 - 1011 points
Marlow beat Kew by 36 runs Result space Scorecard
Marlow: 285 - 822 points
Kew: 249 - 1011 points
Hounslow & Whitton beat Chesham 2 by 144 runs Result space Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton: 338 - 722 points
Chesham 2: 194 - 109 points
Datchet 2 beat Maidenhead & Bray by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray: 208 - 89 points
Datchet 2: 211 - 522 points
Amersham 2 beat Tring Park 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tring Park 2: 184 - 108 points
Amersham 2: 185 - 622 points

Division 2bview table

Hurst beat Thatcham Town by 10 runs Result space Scorecard
Hurst: 231 - 822 points
Thatcham Town: 221 - 1011 points
Kidmore End lost to Binfield by 77 runs Result space Scorecard
Kidmore End: 88 - 107 points
Binfield: 165 - 1022 points
Fleet lost to Reading by 8 runs Result space Scorecard
Fleet: 111 - 108 points
Reading: 119 - 1022 points
Finchampstead 2 lost to Bagshot by 39 runs Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 2: 203 - 1012 points
Bagshot: 242 - 1022 points
Eversley beat Wokingham 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2: 267 - 89 points
Eversley: 269 - 522 points

Division 3aview table

Sulhamstead & Ufton beat Taplow by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Taplow: 109 - 104 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton: 110 - 422 points
Sonning lost to Boyne Hill 2 by 57 runs Result space Scorecard
Sonning: 139 - 109 points
Boyne Hill 2: 196 - 1022 points
Finchampstead 3 beat Cove 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cove 2: 264 - 89 points
Finchampstead 3: 265 - 622 points
Windsor lost to White Waltham by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Windsor: 212 - 712 points
White Waltham: 213 - 922 points
Royal Ascot lost to Aldershot by 55 runs Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot: 116 - 108 points
Aldershot: 171 - 1022 points

Division 3bview table

Stoke Green 2 beat Gerrards Cross 2 by 32 runs Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 2: 298 - 922 points
Gerrards Cross 2: 266 - 712 points
Burnham 2 beat Slough 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Slough 3: 93 - 105 points
Burnham 2: 97 - 722 points
High Wycombe 3 lost to NPL by 147 runs Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 3: 177 - 108 points
NPL: 324 - 522 points
Wraysbury beat Harefield 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2: 172 - 87 points
Wraysbury: 176 - 622 points
OMT lost to Farnham Royal by 77 runs Result space Scorecard
OMT: 128 - 107 points
Farnham Royal: 205 - 722 points

Division 4aview table

Wargrave 2 beat Bagshot 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bagshot 2: 135 - 104 points
Wargrave 2: 139 - 123 points
Theale & Tilehurst beat Reading 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Reading 2: 196 - 1010 points
Theale & Tilehurst: 197 - 722 points
Purley-on-Thames beat Newbury by 113 runs Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames: 211 - 1023 points
Newbury: 98 - 107 points
Eversley 2 lost to Wokingham 3 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2: 250 - 913 points
Wokingham 3: 251 - 922 points
Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Falkland 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2: 209 - 88 points
Maidenhead & Bray 2: 210 - 422 points

Division 4bview table

Harpsden lost to Hillingdon Manor by 10 runs Result space Scorecard
Harpsden: 143 - 1010 points
Hillingdon Manor: 153 - 1023 points
Beaconsfield 2 lost to Ruislip by 41 runs Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 2: 190 - 1011 points
Ruislip: 231 - 922 points
Kew 2 lost to Marlow 2 by 109 runs Result space Scorecard
Kew 2: 228 - 109 points
Marlow 2: 337 - 523 points
Cookham Dean 2 beat Taplow 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2: 53 - 023 points
Taplow 2: 52 - 100 points
Chalfont St Giles lost to Ickenham 2 by 90 runs Result space Scorecard
Chalfont St Giles: 78 - 107 points
Ickenham 2: 168 - 823 points

Division 5aview table

Wraysbury 2 beat Ickenham 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury 2: 208 - 722 points
Ickenham 3: 207 - 911 points
Wooburn Narkovians beat Chalfont St Peter by 49 runs Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians: 215 - 823 points
Chalfont St Peter: 166 - 109 points
Burnham 3 beat Princes Risborough by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough: 208 - 1011 points
Burnham 3: 209 - 823 points
Farnham Common beat Hayes 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Farnham Common: 167 - 223 points
Hayes 2: 163 - 105 points
Amersham 3 lost to Tring Park 3 by 74 runs Result space Scorecard
Amersham 3: 212 - 99 points
Tring Park 3: 286 - 622 points

Division 5bview table

Boyne Hill 3 lost to Royal Ascot 2 by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3: 214 - 710 points
Royal Ascot 2: 236 - 722 points
Purley-on-Thames 2 beat Bracknell by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bracknell: 240 - 78 points
Purley-on-Thames 2: 243 - 322 points
Binfield 2 lost to Slough 4 by 97 runs Result space Scorecard
Binfield 2: 116 - 108 points
Slough 4: 213 - 922 points
Bradfield lost to Henley 3 by 83 runs Result space Scorecard
Bradfield: 147 - 107 points
Henley 3: 230 - 722 points
Thatcham Town 2 beat Farnham Common 2 by 146 runs Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2: 291 - 622 points
Farnham Common 2: 145 - 106 points

Division 6aview table

Eastcote 4 beat High Wycombe 4 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 4: 152 - 107 points
Eastcote 4: 153 - 622 points
Chesham 3 beat Hounslow & Whitton 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chesham 3: 221 - 523 points
Hounslow & Whitton 2: 217 - 99 points
Wargrave 3 beat Hayes 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hayes 3: 116 - 105 points
Wargrave 3: 117 - 523 points
Kew 3 lost to Chenies & Latimer by 89 runs Result space Scorecard
Kew 3: 174 - 87 points
Chenies & Latimer: 263 - 522 points
Barnes Wild Geese lost to Windsor 2 by 3 runs Result space Scorecard
Barnes Wild Geese: 219 - 912 points
Windsor 2: 222 - 923 points

Division 6bview table

White Waltham 2 beat Yateley by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
White Waltham 2: 280 - 323 points
Yateley: 278 - 78 points
Finchampstead 4 beat Fleet 2 by 69 runs Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 4: 231 - 1022 points
Fleet 2: 162 - 1010 points
Theale & Tilehurst 2 beat Sonning 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 2: 233 - 622 points
Sonning 2: 232 - 69 points
Match between Aldershot 2 and Hurst 2 forfeited by Hurst 2 Result
Aldershot 2: 0 - 022 points
Hurst 2: 0 - 0-10 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Falkland 3 by 55 runs Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2: 282 - 922 points
Falkland 3: 227 - 613 points

Division 7aview table

Wokingham 4 beat Cove 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 4: 230 - 422 points
Cove 3: 224 - 88 points
Newbury 2 lost to Reading 3 by 40 runs Result space Scorecard
Newbury 2: 163 - 108 points
Reading 3: 203 - 722 points
Royal Ascot 3 beat Kidmore End 2 by 74 runs Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 3: 240 - 723 points
Kidmore End 2: 166 - 98 points
Binfield 3 lost to Eversley 3 by 38 runs Result space Scorecard
Binfield 3: 214 - 1012 points
Eversley 3: 252 - 822 points
Maidenhead & Bray 3 beat Bradfield 2 by 74 runs Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 3: 196 - 822 points
Bradfield 2: 122 - 97 points

Division 7bview table

Datchet 3 lost to OMT 2 by 91 runs Result space Scorecard
Datchet 3: 114 - 105 points
OMT 2: 205 - 622 points
Beaconsfield 3 beat Harefield 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 3: 91 - 522 points
Harefield 3: 90 - 104 points
Chalfont St Peter 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chalfont St Peter 2: 231 - 622 points
Wooburn Narkovians 2: 228 - 710 points
Farnham Royal 2 lost to Stoke Green 3 by 12 runs Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal 2: 248 - 99 points
Stoke Green 3: 260 - 422 points
Slough 5 beat Hillingdon Manor 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor 2: 217 - 910 points
Slough 5: 221 - 722 points

Division 8aview table

Eversley 4 beat Finchampstead 5 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Eversley 4: 120 - 422 points
Finchampstead 5: 115 - 104 points
NPL 2 beat Wokingham 5 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
NPL 2: 86 - 523 points
Wokingham 5: 85 - 104 points
Thatcham Town 3 beat Bracknell 2 by 21 runs Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 3: 262 - 422 points
Bracknell 2: 241 - 78 points
Theale & Tilehurst 3 beat Boyne Hill 4 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 3: 200 - 722 points
Boyne Hill 4: 198 - 99 points
Bagshot 3 beat Aldershot 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Aldershot 3: 198 - 78 points
Bagshot 3: 201 - 623 points

Division 8bview table

OMT 3 beat Chenies & Latimer 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chenies & Latimer 2: 172 - 56 points
OMT 3: 174 - 322 points
Hayes 4 beat Burnham 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Burnham 4: 193 - 97 points
Hayes 4: 194 - 422 points
Marlow 3 beat Ruislip 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ruislip 2: 188 - 86 points
Marlow 3: 189 - 122 points
Datchet 4 beat Tring Park 4 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tring Park 4: 146 - 109 points
Datchet 4: 148 - 822 points
Cookham Dean 3 lost to Farnham Common 3 by 26 runs Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 3: 230 - 511 points
Farnham Common 3: 256 - 822 points

Division 9aview table

Kidmore End 3 beat Cookham Dean 4 by 112 runs Result space Scorecard
Kidmore End 3: 228 - 622 points
Cookham Dean 4: 116 - 75 points
Royal Ascot 4 beat Wargrave 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wargrave 4: 166 - 97 points
Royal Ascot 4: 167 - 522 points
Wokingham 6 beat NPL 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 6: 210 - 222 points
NPL 3: 208 - 77 points
Sonning 3 beat Fleet 3 by 131 runs Result space Scorecard
Sonning 3: 224 - 922 points
Fleet 3: 93 - 107 points
Yateley 2 beat Kew 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Yateley 2: 107 - 422 points
Kew 4: 105 - 104 points

Division 9bview table

Stoke Green 4 beat Amersham 4 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 4: 122 - 1022 points
Amersham 4: 99 - 107 points
Chesham 4 beat Windsor 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Windsor 3: 114 - 105 points
Chesham 4: 116 - 322 points
Beaconsfield 4 beat Hillingdon Manor 3 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor 3: 135 - 103 points
Beaconsfield 4: 138 - 023 points
High Wycombe 5 beat Slough 6 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Slough 6: 158 - 107 points
High Wycombe 5: 159 - 522 points
Ickenham 4 beat Uxbridge 4 by 66 runs Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 4: 239 - 622 points
Uxbridge 4: 173 - 87 points

Division 10aview table

Bradfield 3 lost to Eversley 5 by 58 runs Result space Scorecard
Bradfield 3: 171 - 108 points
Eversley 5: 229 - 722 points
Binfield 4 lost to Newbury 3 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard
Binfield 4: 173 - 1010 points
Newbury 3: 198 - 1022 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 3 beat Reading 4 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Reading 4: 133 - 87 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 3: 137 - 722 points
Wokingham Oaks & Acorns beat Kidmore End 4 by 13 runs Result space Scorecard
Wokingham Oaks & Acorns: 170 - 622 points
Kidmore End 4: 157 - 77 points

Division 10bview table

Princes Risborough 2 beat Maidenhead & Bray 5 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 5: 154 - 105 points
Princes Risborough 2: 155 - 122 points
Match between Chesham 5 and Windsor 4 forfeited by Windsor 4 Result
Chesham 5: 0 - 022 points
Windsor 4: 0 - 0-10 points
Match between Chalfont St Peter 3 and Hounslow & Whitton 3 forfeited by Chalfont St Peter 3 Result
Chalfont St Peter 3: 0 - 0-5 points
Hounslow & Whitton 3: 0 - 022 points
Ickenham 5 beat Chenies & Latimer 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chenies & Latimer 3: 157 - 99 points
Ickenham 5: 158 - 822 points