Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Results for Current Week: 25 June

Division 1view table

Match Abandoned between Eversley and Boyne Hill Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill: 79 - 28 points
Eversley: 289 - 6 dec12 points
Match Abandoned between Falkland and Burnham Result space Scorecard
Burnham: 75 - 38 points
Falkland: 278 - 912 points
Match Abandoned between Cookham Dean and Ickenham Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean: 278 - 811 points
Ickenham: 95 - 08 points
Stoke Green beat Gerrards Cross by 46 runs Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green: 198 - 1026 points
Gerrards Cross: 152 - 109 points
Match Abandoned between Beaconsfield and Henley 2 Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield: 288 - 611 points
Henley 2: 151 - 18 points

Division 2aview table

Wraysbury beat Amersham 2 by 77 runs Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury: 312 - 7 dec26 points
Amersham 2: 235 - 109 points
Match Abandoned between Tring Park 2 and High Wycombe 2 Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2: 172 - 38 points
Tring Park 2: 294 - 7 dec12 points
Kew beat Marlow by 107 runs Result space Scorecard
Kew: 237 - 926 points
Marlow: 130 - 107 points
Bushy Park beat Chesham 2 by 118 runs Result space Scorecard
Bushy Park: 258 - 1025 points
Chesham 2: 140 - 107 points
Uxbridge drew with Hounslow & Whitton Result space Scorecard
Uxbridge: 228 - 810 points
Hounslow & Whitton: 301 - 815 points

Division 2bview table

Match Abandoned between Finchampstead 2 and Binfield Result space Scorecard
Binfield: 99 - 48 points
Finchampstead 2: 221 - 613 points
Match Abandoned between Hurst and Slough 2 Result space Scorecard
Hurst: 188 - 1011 points
Slough 2: 122 - 58 points
Match Abandoned between Fleet and Reading Result space Scorecard
Fleet: 253 - 711 points
Reading: 43 - 18 points
Wokingham 2 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2: 142 - 526 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton: 141 - 107 points
Cove beat Royal Ascot by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot: 112 - 104 points
Cove: 115 - 226 points

Division 3aview table

Harpsden beat Thatcham Town by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harpsden: 162 - 525 points
Thatcham Town: 158 - 108 points
Match Abandoned between White Waltham and Wargrave 2 Result space Scorecard
Wargrave 2: 96 - 47 points
White Waltham: 169 - 108 points
Windsor beat Aldershot by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Aldershot: 179 - 1010 points
Windsor: 182 - 425 points
Bagshot beat Theale & Tilehurst by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst: 205 - 1013 points
Bagshot: 207 - 625 points
Kidmore End lost to Sonning by 37 runs Result space Scorecard
Kidmore End: 137 - 107 points
Sonning: 174 - 1025 points

Division 3bview table

OMT beat Stoke Green 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
OMT: 233 - 325 points
Stoke Green 2: 232 - 911 points
Farnham Royal beat Hayes by 19 runs Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal: 229 - 925 points
Hayes: 210 - 109 points
Maidenhead & Bray beat Ickenham 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 2: 239 - 1010 points
Maidenhead & Bray: 240 - 025 points
Match Abandoned between Harefield 2 and Burnham 2 Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2: 350 - 1013 points
Burnham 2: 146 - 67 points
Datchet 2 beat Boyne Hill 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Datchet 2: 285 - 720 points
Boyne Hill 2: 281 - 413 points

Division 4aview table

Cove 2 beat Peppard Stoke Row by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cove 2: 241 - 626 points
Peppard Stoke Row: 240 - 1013 points
Match Abandoned between Finchampstead 3 and Purley-on-Thames Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3: 236 - 812 points
Purley-on-Thames: 53 - 28 points
Wokingham 3 beat Maidenhead & Bray 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 2: 156 - 107 points
Wokingham 3: 160 - 325 points
Taplow beat Thatcham Town 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town 2: 293 - 813 points
Taplow: 294 - 726 points
Falkland 2 beat Henley 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2: 280 - 326 points
Henley 3: 276 - 6 dec11 points

Division 4bview table

Hillingdon Manor lost to High Wycombe 3 by 33 runs Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor: 135 - 107 points
High Wycombe 3: 168 - 1025 points
Gerrards Cross 2 beat Beaconsfield 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross 2: 198 - 726 points
Beaconsfield 2: 197 - 1012 points
Wooburn Narkovians beat Cookham Dean 2 by 243 runs Result
Wooburn Narkovians: 316 - 7 dec26 points
Cookham Dean 2: 73 - 103 points
Chalfont St Giles beat Farnham Common by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Farnham Common: 151 - 109 points
Chalfont St Giles: 152 - 526 points
Ruislip beat Slough 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ruislip: 132 - 826 points
Slough 3: 131 - 108 points

Division 5aview table

Match Abandoned between Ickenham 3 and Wargrave 3 Result space Scorecard
Wargrave 3: 101 - 27 points
Ickenham 3: 245 - 911 points
Match Abandoned between Taplow 2 and Uxbridge 2 Result space Scorecard
Taplow 2: 181 - 1010 points
Uxbridge 2: 117 - 38 points
Match Abandoned between Kew 2 and Marlow 2 Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2: 94 - 07 points
Kew 2: 277 - 710 points
Match Abandoned between Chesham 3 and Burnham 3 Result space Scorecard
Chesham 3: 263 - 713 points
Burnham 3: 143 - 48 points
Wraysbury 2 beat Hayes 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hayes 2: 241 - 913 points
Wraysbury 2: 247 - 625 points

Division 5bview table

Match Abandoned between Sonning 2 and Bracknell Result space Scorecard
Sonning 2: 209 - 611 points
Bracknell: 20 - 07 points
Royal Ascot 2 beat Bagshot 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bagshot 2: 179 - 109 points
Royal Ascot 2: 180 - 226 points
Match Abandoned between Newbury and Reading 2 Result space Scorecard
Reading 2: 63 - 28 points
Newbury: 242 - 912 points
Match Abandoned between Finchampstead 4 and Eversley 2 Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2: 75 - 17 points
Finchampstead 4: 204 - 911 points
Match Abandoned between Purley-on-Thames 2 and Binfield 2 Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames 2: 185 - 108 points
Binfield 2: 32 - 18 points

Division 6aview table

Hounslow & Whitton 2 beat Farnham Common 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 2: 236 - 725 points
Farnham Common 2: 232 - 1013 points
Match Abandoned between Chenies & Latimer and Amersham 3 Result space Scorecard
Amersham 3: 92 - 47 points
Chenies & Latimer: 259 - 1012 points
Match Abandoned between Windsor 2 and Princes Risborough Result space Scorecard
Windsor 2: 244 - 1011 points
Princes Risborough: 109 - 38 points
Match Abandoned between Hayes 3 and Tring Park 3 Result space Scorecard
Tring Park 3: 48 - 47 points
Hayes 3: 231 - 1012 points
OMT 2 beat Chalfont St Peter 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chalfont St Peter 2: 245 - 1012 points
OMT 2: 246 - 525 points

Division 6bview table

Slough 4 beat Theale & Tilehurst 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Slough 4: 240 - 625 points
Theale & Tilehurst 2: 238 - 813 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 lost to Chalfont St Peter by 1 run Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2: 229 - 1011 points
Chalfont St Peter: 230 - 1025 points
Wokingham 4 drew with Aldershot 2 Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 4: 205 - 78 points
Aldershot 2: 253 - 6 dec14 points
Bradfield drew with Yateley Result space Scorecard
Bradfield: 231 - 715 points
Yateley: 199 - 97 points
Match Abandoned between Boyne Hill 3 and Eversley 3 Result space Scorecard
Eversley 3: 44 - 37 points
Boyne Hill 3: 216 - 7 dec11 points

Division 7aview table

Slough 5 beat Cookham Dean 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 3: 115 - 104 points
Slough 5: 116 - 422 points
Kidmore End 2 beat Maidenhead & Bray 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 3: 118 - 106 points
Kidmore End 2: 119 - 722 points
Newbury 2 beat Fleet 2 by 92 runs Result space Scorecard
Newbury 2: 249 - 622 points
Fleet 2: 157 - 107 points
Falkland 3 lost to Hurst 2 by 266 runs Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3: 115 - 106 points
Hurst 2: 381 - 522 points
White Waltham 2 beat Wokingham 5 by 22 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
White Waltham 2: 299 - 723 points
Wokingham 5: 135 - 67 points

Division 7bview table

OMT 3 lost to Bushy Park 2 by 13 runs Result space Scorecard
OMT 3: 150 - 910 points
Bushy Park 2: 163 - 1022 points
Kew 3 beat Barnes Wild Geese by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kew 3: 262 - 322 points
Barnes Wild Geese: 261 - 78 points
Uxbridge 3 lost to Datchet 3 by 1 run (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Uxbridge 3: 218 - 109 points
Datchet 3: 246 - 622 points
High Wycombe 4 lost to Farnham Royal 2 by 34 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 4: 105 - 28 points
Farnham Royal 2: 286 - 1022 points
Hillingdon Manor 2 beat Eastcote 4 by 6 wickets Result
Eastcote 4: 314 - 58 points
Hillingdon Manor 2: 315 - 422 points

Division 8aview table

Thatcham Town 3 lost to Bradfield 2 by 34 runs Result
Thatcham Town 3: 160 - 910 points
Bradfield 2: 194 - 922 points
Binfield 3 lost to Aldershot 3 by 40 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Binfield 3: 99 - 37 points
Aldershot 3: 196 - 1022 points
Sonning 3 beat Kidmore End 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidmore End 3: 171 - 87 points
Sonning 3: 174 - 622 points
Bracknell 2 beat Royal Ascot 3 by 9 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Bracknell 2: 216 - 723 points
Royal Ascot 3: 162 - 49 points
Reading 3 beat Cove 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cove 3: 167 - 86 points
Reading 3: 168 - 422 points

Division 8bview table

Boyne Hill 4 beat Harefield 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 4: 129 - 522 points
Harefield 3: 125 - 106 points
Ruislip 2 beat Burnham 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Burnham 4: 193 - 107 points
Ruislip 2: 194 - 422 points
Wooburn Narkovians 2 beat Marlow 3 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marlow 3: 167 - 74 points
Wooburn Narkovians 2: 172 - 023 points
Ickenham 4 lost to Stoke Green 3 by 33 runs Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 4: 157 - 1010 points
Stoke Green 3: 190 - 923 points
Chenies & Latimer 2 lost to Beaconsfield 3 by 84 runs Result space Scorecard
Chenies & Latimer 2: 163 - 57 points
Beaconsfield 3: 247 - 622 points

Division 9aview table

Wokingham 6 beat Binfield 4 by 72 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 6: 298 - 522 points
Binfield 4: 136 - 46 points
Eversley 4 beat Royal Ascot 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 4: 156 - 76 points
Eversley 4: 160 - 322 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 3 beat Bagshot 3 by 21 runs Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 3: 183 - 622 points
Bagshot 3: 162 - 107 points
Theale & Tilehurst 3 beat Maidenhead & Bray 4 by 9 wickets Result
Theale & Tilehurst 3: 173 - 122 points
Maidenhead & Bray 4: 169 - 105 points
Finchampstead 5 beat Cookham Dean 4 by 181 runs Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 5: 308 - 222 points
Cookham Dean 4: 127 - 94 points

Division 9bview table

Beaconsfield 4 beat Tring Park 4 by 132 runs Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 4: 239 - 522 points
Tring Park 4: 107 - 105 points
Hayes 4 beat Hounslow & Whitton 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hayes 4: 209 - 522 points
Hounslow & Whitton 3: 208 - 109 points
Datchet 4 lost to Uxbridge 4 by 65 runs Result space Scorecard
Datchet 4: 131 - 105 points
Uxbridge 4: 196 - 322 points
Slough 6 beat Bushy Park 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Slough 6: 142 - 522 points
Bushy Park 3: 137 - 106 points
Farnham Common 3 beat Windsor 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Windsor 3: 161 - 107 points
Farnham Common 3: 162 - 522 points

Division 10aview table

Eversley 5 lost to Theale & Tilehurst 4 by 9 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Eversley 5: 141 - 34 points
Theale & Tilehurst 4: 251 - 222 points
Yateley 2 beat Fleet 3 by 59 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Yateley 2: 301 - 622 points
Fleet 3: 119 - 35 points
Sonning 4 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 4 by 171 runs Result space Scorecard
Sonning 4: 242 - 922 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 4: 71 - 106 points
Bradfield 3 lost to Wokingham Oaks & Acorns by 81 runs Result space Scorecard
Bradfield 3: 155 - 106 points
Wokingham Oaks & Acorns: 236 - 422 points
Hounslow & Whitton 4 beat Newbury 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 4: 146 - 822 points
Newbury 3: 144 - 108 points

Division 10bview table

Match Abandoned between Chalfont St Peter 3 and Chesham 5 Result space Scorecard
Chesham 5: 96 - 47 points
Chalfont St Peter 3: 263 - 108 points
Chenies & Latimer 3 beat Ickenham 5 by 3 wickets (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 5: 210 - 410 points
Chenies & Latimer 3: 196 - 722 points
Princes Risborough 2 lost to Gerrards Cross 3 by 187 runs Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough 2: 66 - 105 points
Gerrards Cross 3: 253 - 822 points
Hillingdon Manor 3 beat Amersham 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor 3: 175 - 522 points
Amersham 4: 174 - 107 points
High Wycombe 5 lost to OMT 4 by 56 runs (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 5: 128 - 66 points
OMT 4: 231 - 622 points

Division 10cview table

Chesham 4 beat Reading 4 by 5 wickets (ARR method) Result space Scorecard
Reading 4: 219 - 99 points
Chesham 4: 192 - 522 points
Match between Stoke Green 4 and Windsor 4 forfeited by Windsor 4 Result
Stoke Green 4: 0 - 022 points
Windsor 4: 0 - 0-5 points
Kew 4 beat Maidenhead & Bray 5 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 5: 125 - 106 points
Kew 4: 129 - 622 points
Wraysbury 3 beat Wargrave 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury 3: 150 - 422 points
Wargrave 4: 148 - 95 points