Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Selection:blankblankblank

Thames Valley Cricket League 2020 Batting Averages for Division 1

Player Team Matches Inns Not Outs Runs HS Ave 100s 50s RPI
Jamie Odell Stoke Green 4 3 2 176 115*176.001--58.67
Chris Kaye Beaconsfield 3 3 2 153 72*153.00--151.00
Nicholas Farr Cove 4 3 0 276 13292.002--92.00
Gavin Sinclair Cove 8 7 3 319 111*79.751245.57
Elliot Evans Ickenham 8 7 2 375 10475.001253.57
James Hammerton Boyne Hill 7 7 3 292 92*73.00--341.71
Nadeem Syed Slough 2 5 3 2 66 3666.00----22.00
Omer Siddique Gerrards Cross 6 6 2 242 94*60.50--240.33
Karanpreet Singh Stoke Green 4 4 2 116 50*58.00--129.00
Pavinder Bhachu Stoke Green 7 6 2 229 6957.25--138.17
Ziafat Ashraf Beaconsfield 1 1 0 57 5757.00--157.00
Tom Redhead Cove 9 8 1 388 77*55.43--448.50
Faheem Quereshi North Maidenhead 3 3 1 110 5355.00--136.67
Andrew Short Cove 8 3 2 53 50*53.00--117.67
James Regan Cove 6 6 1 244 13648.801--40.67
Faaez Shamsi Stoke Green 8 6 4 96 24*48.00----16.00
Dan O\'Driscoll Ickenham 8 7 1 287 6647.83--341.00
Patrick Castleden Cookham Dean 6 5 1 190 80*47.50--138.00
Yasir Qureshi Cookham Dean 6 5 2 142 46*47.33----28.40
Qamer Shan North Maidenhead 3 2 1 44 26*44.00----22.00
Sam Trumper Falkland 4 3 1 86 65*43.00--128.67
Gagan Singh Stoke Green 1 1 0 42 4242.00----42.00
David Heavyside Beaconsfield 8 8 1 293 10241.861236.63
Jack Hayward Ickenham 7 4 2 83 32*41.50----20.75
Steve Gibson Ickenham 3 2 1 41 2341.00----20.50
Suman Shrestha Boyne Hill 5 5 0 192 7938.40--138.40
Fergus Nutt Cookham Dean 8 7 0 265 6637.86--337.86
Jake Roylance Cove 7 5 1 147 5136.75--129.40
Jimmy Shaw Falkland 6 4 1 108 5036.00--127.00
Qaiss Raja Slough 2 3 3 0 105 4435.00----35.00
Daniel Hampton Gerrards Cross 5 5 0 175 8735.00--135.00
Salahuddin Mahmood North Maidenhead 2 2 1 34 27*34.00----17.00
Jordan Finney Cove 9 5 0 167 7433.40--133.40
Kashif Abassi Stoke Green 1 1 0 33 3333.00----33.00
Ben Lane Gerrards Cross 7 7 2 163 57*32.60--123.29
Craig Williams Falkland 9 4 2 65 4932.50----16.25
Chris Marrow Gerrards Cross 7 7 1 185 104*30.831126.43
James Lauder Falkland 8 6 2 121 44*30.25----20.17
Hamza Arif Slough 2 3 2 0 59 5129.50--129.50
Will Langmead Falkland 7 7 2 143 43*28.60----20.43
James Ettridge Falkland 8 7 1 171 53*28.50--124.43
Sajid Ali Boyne Hill 9 8 1 196 8428.00--124.50
Hash Hussain Stoke Green 8 7 0 193 6027.57--127.57
Gurveer Singh North Maidenhead 3 3 1 55 30*27.50----18.33
Najeeb Bashir Malik Gerrards Cross 4 4 1 81 5127.00--120.25
George Coomber Gerrards Cross 4 3 1 53 26*26.50----17.67
Wasim Ahmed Cookham Dean 5 2 1 25 16*25.00----12.50
Saqlain Basharat Stoke Green 9 9 1 197 6324.63--221.89
Alex Gorton Beaconsfield 9 7 2 122 3824.40----17.43
Kahil Jariwala Ickenham 2 2 0 48 2924.00----24.00
Raheel Zaman North Maidenhead 5 5 0 119 3923.80----23.80
Scott Harris Cookham Dean 8 4 3 23 11*23.00----5.75
Riccardo Small-Boyce Ickenham 8 2 0 46 2623.00----23.00
Simon Carter Boyne Hill 9 6 2 92 29*23.00----15.33
Luke O\'Driscoll Ickenham 8 6 0 137 5122.83--122.83
Jash Gandhi Ickenham 5 4 1 68 4222.67----17.00
Will Herrington Falkland 5 4 0 89 4122.25----22.25
Greg Davis Cookham Dean 7 6 1 111 32*22.20----18.50
Simret Mangat Cookham Dean 5 5 1 88 48*22.00----17.60
Eshwar Dutta Stoke Green 8 8 1 150 4521.43----18.75
Shahzad Asghar North Maidenhead 6 6 2 84 51*21.00--114.00
Tom Mellor Boyne Hill 9 6 1 104 4620.80----17.33
Richard Knudsen Gerrards Cross 7 5 1 82 4220.50----16.40
Krissie Mistry Ickenham 8 3 2 20 1020.00----6.67
Qasim Wajid Stoke Green 9 9 0 177 5519.67--119.67
Naveed Akhtar Slough 2 4 2 0 39 2319.50----19.50
Yash Rastogi Cookham Dean 1 1 0 19 1919.00----19.00
Joe Danns Ickenham 8 4 0 76 3919.00----19.00
Goutham Shrikrishna Slough 2 8 7 0 130 7218.57--118.57
Freddie Pestana Beaconsfield 4 2 0 37 2618.50----18.50
Arthur Mills Slough 2 2 2 0 37 3718.50----18.50
Yaqoot Rafiq Slough 2 5 4 0 74 3218.50----18.50
Rishi Sharath Slough 2 7 6 1 91 43*18.20----15.17
Danyal Ghazi Slough 2 2 2 1 18 1418.00----9.00
Steve Rimmer Gerrards Cross 1 1 0 18 1818.00----18.00
Yusuf Qureshi North Maidenhead 2 2 0 36 3118.00----18.00
Will Dempster Cookham Dean 6 4 0 72 4918.00----18.00
Stuart Divers Cove 7 2 0 35 2617.50----17.50
Imran Raja Boyne Hill 4 2 0 35 3417.50----17.50
James Bird Falkland 9 8 0 138 4817.25----17.25
Hector Chambers Falkland 4 4 1 49 3216.33----12.25
Rizwan Dharani Slough 2 8 7 1 98 3216.33----14.00
Jahngir Zaman North Maidenhead 8 7 0 113 4516.14----16.14
Owen Marshall Ickenham 8 4 1 48 21*16.00----12.00
James McClellan Boyne Hill 8 6 1 80 3216.00----13.33
Hamid Riaz Boyne Hill 9 6 1 78 3715.60----13.00
Usman Ilyas Boyne Hill 9 9 2 109 40*15.57----12.11
Jonathan Denning Gerrards Cross 3 3 1 31 2015.50----10.33
Mohammad Ilyas Cookham Dean 8 7 0 106 7415.14--115.14
Rakshit Puppala Slough 2 3 3 1 29 16*14.50----9.67
Scott Wilsher Ickenham 7 5 1 58 2314.50----11.60
Saleem Ahmed North Maidenhead 5 3 2 14 7*14.00----4.67
Achuthan Arulanantha Falkland 1 1 0 14 1414.00----14.00
Sufiyan Khan Mohammed Slough 2 1 1 0 14 1414.00----14.00
Bruce Martin Falkland 4 4 0 55 2613.75----13.75
Chris Thomas Beaconsfield 6 5 0 68 2813.60----13.60
Johnny Bowers Beaconsfield 4 4 0 54 3713.50----13.50
Amar Bhogal Stoke Green 1 1 0 13 1313.00----13.00
William Chapman Cove 5 2 0 26 2613.00----13.00
Adam Francis Beaconsfield 9 9 0 114 3612.67----12.67
Imran Butt North Maidenhead 8 7 0 88 3912.57----12.57
Charlie Dale Falkland 7 3 1 25 13*12.50----8.33
Sukh Dhillon Stoke Green 9 3 1 25 2212.50----8.33
Charlie Aarons Gerrards Cross 2 1 0 12 1212.00----12.00
Sameer Kulkarni Slough 2 3 3 0 36 2012.00----12.00
Majid Ashraf North Maidenhead 8 7 2 60 25*12.00----8.57
Yash Lakhani Slough 2 8 7 1 68 1611.33----9.71
Ed Snushall Gerrards Cross 6 6 0 66 2611.00----11.00
Sohil Mangat Cookham Dean 8 7 1 60 1510.00----8.57
David Justus Beaconsfield 8 8 0 78 229.75----9.75
Adil Ashraq North Maidenhead 3 3 0 29 159.67----9.67
Ritesh Mohanty Slough 2 8 6 1 48 219.60----8.00
Vishal Arjan Stoke Green 6 5 0 47 259.40----9.40
Shafiq Khan North Maidenhead 7 5 0 44 288.80----8.80
Ben Millar Cookham Dean 7 4 0 35 318.75----8.75
William Redhead Cove 5 2 1 8 58.00----4.00
Syed Waqar Ali Shah Slough 2 2 2 0 16 158.00----8.00
Ed Barnett Beaconsfield 7 6 1 39 157.80----6.50
Nick Randall Cove 7 4 1 23 107.67----5.75
Nilesh Odedra Beaconsfield 3 3 0 23 217.67----7.67
Ammar Ayub North Maidenhead 8 5 2 22 207.33----4.40
Matthew Reed Cove 3 2 0 14 77.00----7.00
Ben Ralphs Cookham Dean 2 2 0 13 96.50----6.50
Majid Khan North Maidenhead 3 3 0 19 196.33----6.33
James Webster Beaconsfield 4 4 0 25 116.25----6.25
William Midwinter Beaconsfield 9 7 0 42 256.00----6.00
Danny Williams Falkland 2 2 0 11 65.50----5.50
Asjid Asghar North Maidenhead 2 2 0 11 75.50----5.50
Nadeem Aslam North Maidenhead 4 3 0 16 105.33----5.33
Ben Piper Falkland 4 2 0 10 105.00----5.00
William Neal Boyne Hill 8 3 1 10 10*5.00----3.33
Adnan Shabir North Maidenhead 4 3 0 15 105.00----5.00
Kabir Parmar Stoke Green 9 7 0 34 254.86----4.86
Hamish Smart Beaconsfield 6 3 1 9 84.50----3.00
Amit Ghumman Stoke Green 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Jaykishan Plaha Slough 2 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Max Ritchie Gerrards Cross 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Zain Khan Gerrards Cross 7 3 1 7 53.50----2.33
Humza Ishaq Slough 2 3 3 0 10 73.33----3.33
James Dalby Gerrards Cross 4 2 1 3 3*3.00----1.50
Nicholas Harrison Cove 4 3 0 9 93.00----3.00
Scott Jackson Beaconsfield 3 3 0 8 52.67----2.67
Humza Majid Slough 2 4 2 0 5 52.50----2.50
Arjun Kashyap Stoke Green 2 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Faisal Amin North Maidenhead 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Jasraj Ghrial Stoke Green 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Ross Fyfe Gerrards Cross 4 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Shakeel Ahmed North Maidenhead 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Finn Catherwood-Smith Beaconsfield 5 5 3 4 22.00----0.80
Joseph Bracey Beaconsfield 9 7 1 9 41.50----1.29
Raghav Sharma Slough 2 3 3 0 4 31.33----1.33
Amman Raza Slough 2 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Matt Farr Cove 7 2 1 1 1*1.00----0.50
Tejas Akavarapu Slough 2 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Anthony Hennis Falkland 3 2 0 2 21.00----1.00
Bilal Asghar Boyne Hill 4 3 1 2 21.00----0.67
Tom Ettridge Falkland 7 2 0 1 10.50----0.50
Daminda Kolugala Falkland 2 0 0 0 0--------
Don Pike Boyne Hill 1 0 0 0 0--------
Edward Fleming Gerrards Cross 3 0 0 0 0--------
George Keylock Cookham Dean 2 1 0 0 0--------
Hasnaat Ali Stoke Green 5 1 1 0 0*--------
Ihtesham Ul Haq Slough 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
James Carter Cookham Dean 1 1 0 0 0--------
James Marsh Cove 1 1 0 0 0--------
Joel Greene Boyne Hill 3 0 0 0 0--------
Jonathan Parker Cookham Dean 1 1 0 0 0--------
Josh Godman Cove 1 0 0 0 0--------
Mark Hayes Boyne Hill 1 0 0 0 0--------
Muteeb Syed Stoke Green 1 0 0 0 0--------
Naseer Ahmed Slough 2 2 1 0 0 0--------
Nigel Trumper Falkland 2 0 0 0 0--------
Oliver McConkey Boyne Hill 1 0 0 0 0--------
Omar Khan North Maidenhead 1 1 0 0 0--------
Paul Sims Ickenham 4 0 0 0 0--------
Richard O\'Reilly Boyne Hill 1 1 0 0 0--------
Rohan Agrawal Boyne Hill 1 0 0 0 0--------
Rory Millar Cookham Dean 2 1 0 0 0--------
Sarvinder Phalora Ickenham 2 1 1 0 0*--------
Stuart Dee Cove 2 0 0 0 0--------
Stuart Lupton Ickenham 1 0 0 0 0--------
Zulfi Butt Stoke Green 4 0 0 0 0--------
sanjay avtar North Maidenhead 1 1 0 0 0--------
Jaisreet Bajwa Cookham Dean 1 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Rob Mettler Cookham Dean 2 2 2 1 1*------0.50
Sav Gandesha Cookham Dean 1 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Gray Smith Beaconsfield 1 1 1 5 5*------5.00
Tom Woodhouse Cove 4 1 1 7 7*------7.00
Wasim Maharoof Boyne Hill 9 2 2 9 8*------4.50
Simon Reed Cove 2 2 2 10 10*------5.00
Alfie Fuller Ickenham 1 1 1 12 12*------12.00
Sam Hayes Boyne Hill 1 1 1 18 18*------18.00
Joel Abbott Gerrards Cross 6 2 2 20 16*------10.00
Amandeep Singh Stoke Green 1 1 1 43 43*------43.00
Jason Williams Falkland 7 3 3 109 57*----136.33