Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2021 Fixtures and Results for Division 1

Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Andrew Johnson: Home: 0118 972 3730 : Mobile: 07584 707 277
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Tim Wainwright: Home: 01494 778 347 : Mobile: 07971 608 181
Contact info for: Errol Carrington: Home: 01189479714 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Philip Cambray: Home: 01784 253 124 : Mobile: 07815 414 506
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Andrew Johnson: Home: 0118 972 3730 : Mobile: 07584 707 277
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01252 917714 : Mobile: 07874 609190
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: John Muir: Home: 01252 328550 : Mobile: 07834 271705
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01252 917714 : Mobile: 07874 609190
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Errol Carrington: Home: 01189479714 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Andrew Johnson: Home: 0118 972 3730 : Mobile: 07584 707 277
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: David Browne: Home: : Mobile: 07792514647
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Fahad Anwar: Home: : Mobile: 07904065484
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Ben Cousins: Home: 01494 863644 : Mobile: 07713 143141
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01252 917714 : Mobile: 07874 609190
Contact info for: Philip Cambray: Home: 01784 253 124 : Mobile: 07815 414 506
Contact info for: John Muir: Home: 01252 328550 : Mobile: 07834 271705
Contact info for: Andrew Johnson: Home: 0118 972 3730 : Mobile: 07584 707 277
Contact info for: John Muir: Home: 01252 328550 : Mobile: 07834 271705
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Tim Wainwright: Home: 01494 778 347 : Mobile: 07971 608 181
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Stephen Theobald: Home: 01276 32367 : Mobile: 07785 513 173
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: 0118 4378162 : Mobile: 07734 352094
Contact info for: Darren Hill: Home: 01753 851 852 : Mobile: 07920 536 830
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Simon Vines: Home: 01491 682517 : Mobile: 07971 859278
Contact info for: Matt York: Home: : Mobile: 07900950741
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Fahad Anwar: Home: : Mobile: 07904065484
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Rob Bartlett: Home: 01276 686 192 : Mobile: 07770 931 565
Contact info for: Stephen Noyes: Home: : Mobile: 07746 775726
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Andrew Johnson: Home: 0118 972 3730 : Mobile: 07584 707 277
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: John Muir: Home: 01252 328550 : Mobile: 07834 271705
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01252 917714 : Mobile: 07874 609190
Contact info for: Simon Vines: Home: 01491 682517 : Mobile: 07971 859278
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Matt York: Home: : Mobile: 07900950741
Contact info for: Andrew Johnson: Home: 0118 972 3730 : Mobile: 07584 707 277
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Stephen Noyes: Home: : Mobile: 07746 775726
Contact info for: Ned Wilsher: Home: : Mobile: 07802 965507
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Keith Nickless: Home: : Mobile: 07745299726
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Colin Richardson: Home: 01895 449 850 : Mobile: 07970 491 404
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01252 917714 : Mobile: 07874 609190
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Matt York: Home: : Mobile: 07900950741
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Simon Parbery: Home: 01494 677465 : Mobile: 07876 386595
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Philip Cambray: Home: 01784 253 124 : Mobile: 07815 414 506
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Banister: Home: 01252 409920 : Mobile: 07514 143052
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Muir: Home: 01252 328550 : Mobile: 07834 271705
Contact info for: Simon Vines: Home: 01491 682517 : Mobile: 07971 859278
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Matt York: Home: : Mobile: 07900950741
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Matt York: Home: : Mobile: 07900950741
Contact info for: John Muir: Home: 01252 328550 : Mobile: 07834 271705
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Matthew Stevenson: Home: 01628 487 516 : Mobile: 07745 949 107
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Stephen Noyes: Home: : Mobile: 07746 775726
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Simon Ponsford: Home: : Mobile: 07786 698554
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: 01252 917714 : Mobile: 07874 609190
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Simon Vines: Home: 01491 682517 : Mobile: 07971 859278
Contact info for: Stephen Noyes: Home: : Mobile: 07746 775726
Contact info for: Rob Bartlett: Home: 01276 686 192 : Mobile: 07770 931 565
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Fahad Anwar: Home: : Mobile: 07904065484
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Andrew Johnson: Home: 0118 972 3730 : Mobile: 07584 707 277
Contact info for: Andrew Johnson: Home: 0118 972 3730 : Mobile: 07584 707 277
Contact info for: John Muir: Home: 01252 328550 : Mobile: 07834 271705
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Simon Ponsford: Home: : Mobile: 07786 698554
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Stephen Noyes: Home: : Mobile: 07746 775726
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Kevin Beaumont: Home: 01494 763 516 : Mobile: 07710 754 010
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Mark Greaves: Home: 01296 720 700 : Mobile: 07966 646 824
Contact info for: Colin Richardson: Home: 01895 449 850 : Mobile: 07970 491 404
Contact info for: Steve Pitcock: Home: : Mobile: 07487 645075
Contact info for: Matt York: Home: : Mobile: 07900950741
Contact info for: Philip Cambray: Home: 01784 253 124 : Mobile: 07815 414 506
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766 488442
Contact info for: Simon Vines: Home: 01491 682517 : Mobile: 07971 859278

Match 1 - Saturday 8 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 8 May
Falkland vs. Cookham Dean Match Cancelled between Falkland and Cookham Dean 7 7 Result space
Slough 2 vs. Cove Match Cancelled between Slough 2 and Cove 7 7 Result space
High Wycombe 2 vs. Beaconsfield Match Cancelled between High Wycombe 2 and Beaconsfield 7 7 Result space
Boyne Hill vs. Stoke Green Boyne Hill lost to Stoke Green by 89 runs 7 22 Ken Duggan (P) Kingsley Woodland (P) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham vs. Gerrards Cross Ickenham beat Gerrards Cross by 6 wickets 22 6 Simon Giles (P) Mark Greaves (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 2 - Saturday 15 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 15 May
Cove vs. Falkland Cove beat Falkland by 80 runs (D/L method) 22 2 Andrew Johnson (P) Stephen Theobald (P) Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Slough 2 Beaconsfield beat Slough 2 by 8 runs (D/L method) 22 5 Simon Giles (P) Tim Wainwright (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. High Wycombe 2 Stoke Green beat High Wycombe 2 by 25 runs (D/L method) 22 8 Errol Carrington (P) Ken Duggan (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Boyne Hill Gerrards Cross beat Boyne Hill by 8 wickets (D/L method) 22 4 Steve Pitcock (P) Jeremy Spring (P) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Ickenham Cookham Dean lost to Ickenham by 161 runs 9 22 Colin Mercer (P) Simon Parbery (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 22 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 22 May
Falkland vs. Beaconsfield Match Cancelled between Falkland and Beaconsfield 7 7 Result space
Slough 2 vs. Stoke Green Match Abandoned between Stoke Green and Slough 2 7 7 Philip Cambray (P) Ken Duggan (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Gerrards Cross High Wycombe 2 lost to Gerrards Cross by 186 runs 4 22 Kevin Beaumont (P) Andrew Johnson (P) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill vs. Ickenham Match Abandoned between Ickenham and Boyne Hill 7 7 Andy Gudge (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Cove Cookham Dean beat Cove by 4 wickets 22 6 Kevin Lavender (P) John Muir (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 29 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 29 May
Stoke Green vs. Falkland Stoke Green lost to Falkland by 31 runs 11 22 Andy Gudge (P) Steve Pitcock (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Slough 2 Gerrards Cross beat Slough 2 by 7 wickets 22 3 Errol Carrington (P) Colin Mercer (P) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham vs. High Wycombe 2 Ickenham beat High Wycombe 2 by 5 wickets 22 9 Simon Parbery (P) Kevin Beaumont (P) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill vs. Cookham Dean Boyne Hill beat Cookham Dean by 3 wickets 22 8 Andrew Johnson (P) Simon Giles (P) Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Cove Beaconsfield beat Cove by 115 runs 22 8 Hugh Suter (P) David Browne (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 5 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 5 June
Falkland vs. Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross beat Falkland by 6 wickets 8 22 Simon Giles (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Ickenham Slough 2 lost to Ickenham by 60 runs 9 22 Fahad Anwar (P) Steve Pitcock (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Boyne Hill Boyne Hill beat High Wycombe 2 by 8 wickets 2 22 Ben Cousins (P) Tony Chick (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Stoke Green Cove lost to Stoke Green by 43 runs 10 22 Colin Mercer (P) Andy Gudge (P) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Beaconsfield Cookham Dean beat Beaconsfield by 3 wickets 22 9 Philip Cambray (P) John Muir (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 12 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 12 June
Ickenham vs. Falkland Ickenham beat Falkland by 6 wickets 25 12 Andrew Johnson (P) John Muir (P) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill vs. Slough 2 Boyne Hill beat Slough 2 by 6 wickets 25 6 Ken Duggan (P) Kevin Lavender (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Cookham Dean Cookham Dean beat High Wycombe 2 by 8 wickets 3 25 Tim Wainwright (P) Simon Giles (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Cove Cove beat Gerrards Cross by 4 wickets 11 25 Tony Chick (P) Stephen Theobald (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Beaconsfield Stoke Green drew with Beaconsfield 7 14 Dan Reddyhough (P) Darren Hill (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 19 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 19 June
Falkland vs. Boyne Hill Falkland beat Boyne Hill by 4 wickets 25 5 Colin Mercer (P) Simon Vines (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. High Wycombe 2 Slough 2 lost to High Wycombe 2 by 1 wicket 5 25 Matt York (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Ickenham Match Cancelled between Cove and Ickenham 7 7 Result space
Beaconsfield vs. Gerrards Cross Beaconsfield beat Gerrards Cross by 3 wickets 25 9 Fahad Anwar (P) Matthew Stevenson (P) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Stoke Green Match Abandoned between Stoke Green and Cookham Dean 7 12 Jeremy Spring (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 26 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 26 June
High Wycombe 2 vs. Falkland Falkland beat High Wycombe 2 by 2 wickets 12 25 Hugh Suter (P) Kevin Lavender (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Cookham Dean Cookham Dean beat Slough 2 by 7 wickets 1 25 Michael Knox (P) Jeremy Spring (P) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill vs. Cove Boyne Hill beat Cove by 10 wickets 25 10 Matthew Stevenson (P) Rob Bartlett (P) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham vs. Beaconsfield Ickenham beat Beaconsfield by 146 runs 25 5 Stephen Noyes (P) Paul Smith (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Stoke Green Gerrards Cross beat Stoke Green by 5 wickets 25 12 Steve Pitcock (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 3 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 3 July
Falkland vs. Slough 2 Falkland beat Slough 2 by 5 wickets 25 8 Kevin Lavender (P) Matthew Stevenson (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. High Wycombe 2 Cove beat High Wycombe 2 by 6 wickets 25 6 Colin Mercer (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Boyne Hill Beaconsfield drew with Boyne Hill 15 6 Simon Giles (P) Andrew Johnson (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Ickenham Stoke Green beat Ickenham by 64 runs 25 7 Hugh Suter (P) John Muir (P) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Gerrards Cross Cookham Dean drew with Gerrards Cross 5 14 Andy Gudge (P) Simon Vines (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 10 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 10 July
Cookham Dean vs. Falkland Cookham Dean beat Falkland by 50 runs 25 6 Tony Greenham (P) Matt York (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Slough 2 Cove drew with Slough 2 12 7 Andrew Johnson (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. High Wycombe 2 Beaconsfield beat High Wycombe 2 by 9 wickets 25 8 Stephen Noyes (P) Ned Wilsher (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Boyne Hill Stoke Green beat Boyne Hill by 7 wickets 25 1 Michael Knox (P) Steve Banister (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Ickenham Gerrards Cross beat Ickenham by 138 runs 25 3 Keith Nickless (P) Steve Pitcock (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 17 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 17 July
Falkland vs. Cove Falkland beat Cove by 7 wickets 25 1 Colin Richardson (P) Ken Duggan (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Beaconsfield Slough 2 drew with Beaconsfield 6 15 Matthew Stevenson (P) Andy Gudge (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Stoke Green Stoke Green beat High Wycombe 2 by 7 wickets 3 25 Tony Greenham (P) Mark Greaves (P) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill vs. Gerrards Cross Boyne Hill beat Gerrards Cross by 1 wicket 25 9 Matt York (P) Simon Parbery (P) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham vs. Cookham Dean Ickenham beat Cookham Dean by 75 runs 25 8 Michael Knox (P) Tony Chick (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 24 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 24 July
Beaconsfield vs. Falkland Beaconsfield drew with Falkland 9 15 Simon Parbery (P) Mark Greaves (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Slough 2 Stoke Green beat Slough 2 by 71 runs 25 7 Tony Chick (P) Tony Greenham (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. High Wycombe 2 Gerrards Cross beat High Wycombe 2 by 91 runs 25 6 Kevin Beaumont (P) Jeremy Spring (P) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham vs. Boyne Hill Ickenham lost to Boyne Hill by 137 runs 6 25 Philip Cambray (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Cookham Dean Cove beat Cookham Dean by 9 wickets 25 0 Steve Banister (P) Matthew Stevenson (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 31 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 31 July
Falkland vs. Stoke Green Stoke Green beat Falkland by 6 wickets 8 25 Ken Duggan (P) Colin Mercer (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Gerrards Cross Match Abandoned between Slough 2 and Gerrards Cross 13 7 Michael Knox (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Ickenham Match Cancelled between High Wycombe 2 and Ickenham 7 7 Result space
Cookham Dean vs. Boyne Hill Match Cancelled between Cookham Dean and Boyne Hill 7 7 Result space
Cove vs. Beaconsfield Cove drew with Beaconsfield 5 15 John Muir (P) Simon Vines (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 7 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 7 August
Gerrards Cross vs. Falkland Match Cancelled between Gerrards Cross and Falkland 7 7 Result space
Ickenham vs. Slough 2 Match Cancelled between Ickenham and Slough 2 7 7 Result space
Boyne Hill vs. High Wycombe 2 Boyne Hill beat High Wycombe 2 by 8 wickets 25 7 Simon Giles (P) Matt York (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Cove Match Cancelled between Stoke Green and Cove 7 7 Result space
Beaconsfield vs. Cookham Dean Match Abandoned between Beaconsfield and Cookham Dean 13 5 Ken Duggan (P) Colin Mercer (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 14 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 14 August
Falkland vs. Ickenham Falkland beat Ickenham by 7 wickets 22 5 Simon Giles (P) Matt York (P) Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Boyne Hill Slough 2 lost to Boyne Hill by 64 runs 10 22 John Muir (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. High Wycombe 2 Cookham Dean beat High Wycombe 2 by 141 runs 22 7 Matthew Stevenson (P) Darryl Thole (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Gerrards Cross Cove lost to Gerrards Cross by 76 runs 8 22 Ken Duggan (P) Stephen Noyes (P) Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Stoke Green Beaconsfield beat Stoke Green by 19 runs 22 9 Tony Greenham (P) Simon Ponsford (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 21 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 21 August
Boyne Hill vs. Falkland Boyne Hill lost to Falkland by 8 runs 9 22 Andy Gudge (P) Steve Pitcock (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Slough 2 High Wycombe 2 lost to Slough 2 by 189 runs 9 22 Simon Vines (P) Stephen Noyes (P) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham vs. Cove Ickenham beat Cove by 98 runs 22 9 Rob Bartlett (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Beaconsfield Gerrards Cross beat Beaconsfield by 5 wickets 22 8 Fahad Anwar (P) Colin Mercer (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Cookham Dean Stoke Green beat Cookham Dean by 35 runs 22 9 Tony Chick (P) Andrew Johnson (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 17 - Saturday 28 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 28 August
Falkland vs. High Wycombe 2 Falkland beat High Wycombe 2 by 8 wickets 22 7 Andrew Johnson (P) John Muir (P) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean vs. Slough 2 Cookham Dean beat Slough 2 by 28 runs 22 8 Tony Greenham (P) Simon Ponsford (P) Result space Scorecard
Cove vs. Boyne Hill Cove lost to Boyne Hill by 59 runs 8 22 Colin Mercer (P) Simon Webb (P) Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Ickenham Beaconsfield lost to Ickenham by 43 runs 10 22 Stephen Noyes (P) Hugh Suter (P) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green vs. Gerrards Cross Stoke Green beat Gerrards Cross by 5 wickets 22 8 Ken Duggan (P) Steve Pitcock (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 18 - Saturday 4 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Loseview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 4 September
Slough 2 vs. Falkland Falkland beat Slough 2 by 8 wickets 1 22 Kevin Beaumont (P) Jeremy Spring (P) Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Cove Cove beat High Wycombe 2 by 8 wickets 4 22 Mark Greaves (P) Colin Richardson (P) Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill vs. Beaconsfield Boyne Hill beat Beaconsfield by 4 wickets 22 9 Steve Pitcock (P) Matt York (P) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham vs. Stoke Green Ickenham beat Stoke Green by 123 runs 22 9 Philip Cambray (P) Ken Duggan (P) Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross vs. Cookham Dean Gerrards Cross beat Cookham Dean by 12 runs 22 11 Simon Giles (P) Simon Vines (P) Result space Scorecard