Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2022 Umpires

For any queries on umpires of umpiring please use the contact details on the Committee Contact page

Panel Umpires

Umpire Home Phone Mobile Phone
Fahad Anwar 07904065484
Steve Banister 01252 409920 07514 143052
Rob Bartlett 07803587683 07770 931 565
Sarah Bartlett 07941119989
Kevin Beaumont 01494 763 516 07710 754 010
Andy Beevers 07769 754 280
Phil Benge 07842120566
Navneet Bhatnagar 07747092519
David Browne 07792514647
Martin Bugg 01494 434 127 07887 393 707
Allah Ditta Umair Butt 07510849012
Philip Cambray 01784 253 124 07815 414 506
Errol Carrington 01189479714
Barry Carter 07837682841
Tony Chick 01494 865 473 07827 340 125
Sunil Chowdary 07710 163471
Chris Churchman 07768346456
Gary Clarke 07562784126
James Codd 07773624477
Kevin Connaughton 07971 984870
Dave Cooper 07880329929
Ben Cousins 01494 863644 07713 143141
Russell Cox 07713747764
Richard deCaires 07814 328040
Bruce Duffett 07963595581
Ken Duggan 0118 954 8780 07877 849 066
Mark Engelbretson 01494 581925 07734 902 569
Peter Fearon 01753 646 824 07735 808038
Keith Franklin 01753 686 542 07939 984 142
Martin Garrard 0118 934 2164 07977 571 601
Simon Giles 07766 488442
Andrew Gomez 01784 243 266 07989 569 113
Chris Goosen 07887634562
Mark Greaves 01296 720 700 07966 646 824
Tony Greenham 01296 613 644 07596 001 340
Andy Gudge 01252 917714 07874 609190
Sanjeev Gupta 07986 597474
Chris Harding 07879066347
Anna Harris 01494 582832 07901 887476
Yolanda Harris 01494 582832 07920 048666
Ian Harvey 0788552047
Darren Hill 01753 851 852 07920 536 830
Martin House 01753 582 719 07484 626854
Andrew Johnson 0118 972 3730 07584 707 277
Karthikraj Kanagaraj 07939 253528
Khalid Kazim 07762 413934
Avijit Kelkar 07717 467752
David Knight 07919896001
Michael Knox 01494 673 735 07717 940 965
Mihir Kulkarni 07720 205353
Kevin Lavender 07964 929 419
Keith Machin 01628 418 775 07505 516 179
David Marks 07957 876 007
Nigel Matthews 07447 125390
Peter McGeown 01491 578411 07773 739 629
Colin Mercer 07919 075 765
Douglas Miller 01844 343 206
John Muir 01252 328550 07834 271705
Jonathan Mulcahy
Charles Murphy 07770300486
Keith Nickless 07745299726
Stephen Noyes 07746 775726
Peter O\'Sullivan 02033 047369 07531 289722
Simon Parbery 01494 677465 07876 386595
Raj Patel 07973384080
Steve Pitcock 07487 645075
Simon Ponsford 07786 698554
Steve Rae 01844 275 540 07719 281 009
Dan Reddyhough 0118 4378162 07734 352094
Colin Richardson 01895 449 850 07970 491 404
Jasvinder Saggu 07932067101
David Sidwell 07970909441
Jon Simmons 0118 978 3446 07748 652 899
Giles Smith 07879495424
Malcolm Smith 07908 734011
Paul Smith 07970 887 190
Mick Southerton 0118 969 5405 07722 929918
Terry Spice 07759906418
Jeremy Spring 01491 871 197 07831 866 700
Matthew Stevenson 01628 487 516 07745 949 107
Michael Stone 07876227243
Chris Stubbs 07967674663
Hugh Suter 07825 115 998 01494 676 952
Stephen Theobald 01276 32367 07785 513 173
Darryl Thole 07725 839143
David Tigwell 07599423838
Simon Vines 01491 682517 07971 859278
Tim Wainwright 01494 778 347 07971 608 181
Neville Wallace 07796336358
Colin Ward 0208 864 4765 07753 627 822
Graham Watkins 07973 766247
Simon Webb 01635 876 389 07724 053 886
Richard Wheeler 0118 941 9492 07900 336 335
Gordon Whickman 01635 200 920 07786 283 037
Simon Wilkinson 01628 660 654 07933 773997
Ned Wilsher 07802 965507
Kingsley Woodland 01753 646022 07764 430501
Bob Woodmansee 01628 521206 07901 553441
Mike Woolard 0208 748 5432 07963 534 937
Matt York 07900950741
Stuart Young 01784 457 159 07885 874 042


Trained Umpires

Umpire Club
Amir Ali Reading
Hammad Ali Theale & Tilehurst
Christopher Allen Purley-on-Thames
Dev Ambasna Ickenham
Marc Ames Royal Ascot
Dan Anderson Sonning
Jackson Andy Farnham Royal
Richard Atkin Ickenham
Andrew Baillie Eastcote
Amresh Bangalore
Avtar Banse Stoke Green
Jon Barker Wokingham
Steve Bendall Wokingham
Joe Bhat Chesham
Mohammed Bilal Mustufa Slough
Sunil Bindra Slough
Rod Birkett Harpsden
John Bolan Falkland
Andy Bond Taplow
Keith Bristow Windsor
David Brooks Cookham Dean
Robin Brown Ickenham
Andy Bryant Binfield
Ian Bucknell Farnham Royal
Mike Christelow Harefield
Ken Clark Wargrave
Thomas Clarke Royal Ascot
Ian Cottingham Thatcham Town
Steve Creighton Wokingham
Abrar Dar Uxbridge
Nayan Das OMT
Jeremy Davis Bagshot
Prasad Deshpande Slough
Sukh Dhillon Stoke Green
Matt Dixon Theale & Tilehurst
Ian Dummigan Royal Ascot
Andrew Duncan Ruislip
Sunil Dutta Stoke Green
Mark Ennis Binfield
Imran Fareed Burnham
Roy Finney Cove
Ian Foster Binfield
Simon Foster North Maidenhead
James Frost Kidmore End
Barrie Funnell Bagshot
Peter Gallagher Eversley
Julian Gayle Uxbridge
Tim Gill Sulhamstead & Ufton
Dick Gipson Hillingdon Manor
Richard Graham Gerrards Cross
Geoff Gray High Wycombe
Mick Greenwood Harpsden
Grahame Gurney Fleet
Chris Hardy Chalfont St Giles
Michael Harriman Barnes
Eric Harris Farnham Common
Martin Harris Aldershot
Barrie Hatch Bushy Park
Peter Henley Binfield
Tony Hermes Wraysbury
Doug Hillis Bushy Park
Jefferson Hinds Purley-on-Thames
Darrell Holt OMT
Paul Hughes-D'aeth Chesham
Raleigh Hullock Kidmore End
John Humphrey Binfield
Steve Hunnisett Ickenham
Perez Irani OMT
Andy Jackson Farnham Royal
Swapna Jare Windsor
Robert Kennaugh Falkland
Alan Kennealy Sonning
Brian Kenworthy Henley
David Kenworthy Henley
Simon Lewis Thatcham Town
Gregory Lightfoot Taplow
Matthew Love Royal Ascot
Paul Lynch Cove
Bill Macdonald Sulhamstead & Ufton
Paul Marlow Bracknell
Stevan Marner Ickenham
Peter Meade Maidenhead & Bray
Satyen Mehta Ruislip
Gerry Milis Binfield
Derek Milsom Wooburn Narkovians
Zia Minhas Burnham
Simon Moore Chesham
Gwilym Morris Theale & Tilehurst
John Newman Binfield
Robert Noble Windsor
Mark Padwick Aldershot
Mark Petley Harefield
Andrew Pett Cookham Dean
Chris Petts Yateley
Gary Phillips Sonning
Chris Pigden Kidmore End
Greg Pilbrow Falkland
Colin Pollard White Waltham
David Pollitt Finchampstead
Angus Porter Wooburn Narkovians
Richard Potter Finchampstead
Ian Pulsford Farnham Royal
Peter Rackley Purley-on-Thames
Herinder Randhawa Stoke Green
John Reed Finchampstead
Neil Richards OMT
Joe Richardson Newbury
Adrian Saunders Marlow
Kaushik Shah OMT
Hugh Simmons Wokingham
Dilpreet Singh Bracknell
Lee Slater Marlow
Andrew Somerville Taplow
Jegannathan Srinivasan Wargrave
Wayne Stewart Boyne Hill
Gurinder Sumra Datchet
Geraint Thomas Cookham Dean
John Thorne Gerrards Cross
Peter Towndrow Sulhamstead & Ufton
Ed Uden Newbury
Mahadevan Vaidyanathan Hounslow & Whitton
Martin Walker Newbury
Scott Walker Wargrave
Michael Ward Wraysbury
Stuart Watson Chesham
Martin Watts Beaconsfield
Mike White Bagshot
Paul Whitney White Waltham
Terry Wilkins High Wycombe
Rod Willcock Falkland
Richard Wyatt Royal Ascot


Registered Umpires

Umpire Club
George Bezani Tring Park
Paresh Chopdekar Bracknell
Puneet Chopra Slough
Tony Critchley Eversley
Kevin Denton Purley-on-Thames
Dave Keighley Bradfield
Srinivasan Kumar Reading
Graham Lee Wooburn Narkovians
Jason Lunnon Binfield
Davendra Mehta Falkland
Paul Monger Newbury
Gopesh Pandey Slough
Jigar Purohit Wraysbury
Steve Roberts Sonning
Rahul Saxena Bracknell
Les Smith Finchampstead
Suresh Sukul Peppard Stoke Row
John Summersby Aldershot
Rohit Venkateshan Eastcote


For any queries on umpires of umpiring please use the contact details on the Committee Contact page