Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2020 Five or more Wickets

Division 1 (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jimmy ShawFalklandNorth Maidenhead18 July5-14Scorecard
Tom EttridgeFalklandCove1 August5-19Scorecard
Nick RandallCoveBeaconsfield18 July5-28Scorecard


Division 2a (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Arul AppavooMaidenhead & BrayHayes18 July5-13Scorecard
Toby WastlingTring Park 2Henley 28 August5-28Scorecard


Division 2b (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis


Division 3a (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jay LloydBoyne Hill 2White Waltham1 August6-17Scorecard


Division 3b (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jack BartonFarnham RoyalBurnham 21 August5-20Scorecard


Division 4a (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Tom BalePurley-on-ThamesMaidenhead & Bray 218 July5-20Scorecard
Chris FloaterBagshot 2Newbury18 July5-27Scorecard


Division 4b (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Finn CollinsChalfont St GilesTaplow 225 July5-26Scorecard


Division 5a (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Ammar AnisBurnham 3Ickenham 31 August5-25Scorecard
Andy MarshallIckenham 3Burnham 31 August5-33Scorecard


Division 5b (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Akmal SultanBracknellPurley-on-Thames 218 July5-29Scorecard
Sean TaylorHenley 3Bracknell1 August5-43Scorecard


Division 6a (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis


Division 6b (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
George HawkinsFalkland 3Sulhamstead & Ufton 218 July7-14Scorecard
Andrew SummersAldershot 2Wargrave 31 August5-12Scorecard
Ian HarveyHurst 2Aldershot 218 July5-25Scorecard


Division 7a (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jamie CableWokingham 4Reading 318 July5-32Scorecard


Division 7b (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Mark PollowayBeaconsfield 3Datchet 318 July5-2Scorecard
Ruari Catherwood-SmithBeaconsfield 3Harefield 31 August5-44Scorecard


Division 8a (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Arslan AhmedTheale & Tilehurst 3Bracknell 21 August5-40Scorecard


Division 8b (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis


Division 9a (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
David HendersonNPL 3Yateley 28 August6-5Scorecard
Michael EyreHillingdon Manor 3Sonning 31 August5-22Scorecard
Richard EllisonRoyal Ascot 4Yateley 21 August5-39Scorecard
David HendersonNPL 3Ickenham 518 July5-47Scorecard


Division 9b (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Mahir ChoksiAmersham 4Maidenhead & Bray 51 August5-5Scorecard
Kulvinder SinghCookham Dean 4Boyne Hill 41 August5-5Scorecard
Will SimsIckenham 4Maidenhead & Bray 418 July5-34Scorecard
Charlie HainesChesham 4Windsor 318 July5-53Scorecard