Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page
Choose Year:blank

Thames Valley Cricket League League Tables from 2019

Division 1

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wargrave
18 6 4 1 7 0 0 0 0 35 27 0 292
2
North Maidenhead
18 4 7 2 5 0 0 0 0 27 21 0 288
3
Gerrards Cross
18 3 6 4 5 0 0 0 0 48 32 0 275
4
Stoke Green
18 5 2 2 8 0 1 0 0 54 40 0 266
5
Slough 2
18 2 6 3 6 0 1 0 0 51 33 1 260
6
Cove
18 0 8 4 4 0 2 0 0 52 27 0 253
7
Falkland
18 2 5 2 8 0 1 0 0 57 36 0 250
8
Boyne Hill
18 2 5 4 6 0 1 0 0 48 37 0 242
9
High Wycombe 2
18 3 2 1 12 0 0 0 0 71 40 1 225
10
Hayes
18 1 0 3 12 0 2 0 0 82 48 0 169



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Ickenham
18 8 7 0 3 0 0 0 0 13 17 0 370
2
Eversley
18 6 8 1 2 0 1 0 0 22 11 0 350
3
Kidmore End
18 2 5 5 5 0 1 0 0 48 35 0 240
4
Tring Park 2
18 3 4 3 7 0 1 0 0 49 27 0 238
5
Amersham 2
18 2 4 1 10 0 1 0 0 70 30 0 237
6
Kew
18 3 3 1 10 0 1 0 0 50 40 0 232
7
Chesham 2
18 3 3 2 8 0 2 0 0 48 33 0 230
8
Maidenhead & Bray
18 3 4 3 8 0 0 0 0 35 38 0 228
9
Marlow
18 2 5 2 9 0 0 0 0 44 29 0 223
10
Windsor
18 1 1 0 15 0 1 0 0 60 52 0 164



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Beaconsfield
18 5 9 3 1 0 0 0 0 25 14 0 344
2
Henley 2
18 6 7 2 2 0 1 0 0 26 19 0 342
3
Hurst
18 5 6 1 5 0 1 0 0 20 23 0 295
4
Reading
18 6 3 2 7 0 0 0 0 44 33 0 287
5
Fleet
18 3 5 2 8 0 0 0 0 49 38 0 262
6
Bagshot
18 4 4 1 8 0 1 0 0 40 34 0 261
7
Finchampstead 2
18 0 5 2 11 0 0 0 0 68 40 0 208
8
Thatcham Town
18 2 3 2 11 0 0 0 0 51 42 0 203
9
Aldershot
18 2 3 0 12 0 1 0 0 42 36 0 195
10
Royal Ascot
18 2 0 1 15 0 0 0 0 64 54 0 168



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Binfield
18 8 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 10 1 0 391
2
Wokingham 2
18 7 6 0 3 0 2 0 0 13 14 0 336
3
Boyne Hill 2
18 4 6 3 5 0 0 0 0 39 31 0 285
4
Farnham Royal
18 5 6 0 7 0 0 0 0 17 17 0 279
5
Finchampstead 3
18 4 3 1 10 0 0 0 0 38 24 0 222
6
Slough 3
18 2 4 2 9 0 1 0 0 48 42 0 222
7
Sulhamstead & Ufton
18 2 3 1 10 0 2 0 0 34 46 0 204
8
Cove 2
18 2 2 2 11 0 1 0 0 49 49 0 195
9
Purley-on-Thames
18 0 4 0 12 0 2 0 0 39 41 0 174
10
Falkland 2
18 0 2 3 11 0 2 0 0 49 44 0 142



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Datchet 2
18 6 6 1 4 0 1 0 0 26 22 0 325
2
Hounslow & Whitton
18 7 5 1 3 0 2 0 0 16 17 0 317
3
Wraysbury
18 3 8 4 3 0 0 0 0 49 29 0 313
4
High Wycombe 3
18 4 6 0 6 0 2 0 0 29 22 0 285
5
NPL
18 3 6 0 8 0 1 0 0 33 31 0 266
6
Taplow
18 3 5 0 10 0 0 0 0 42 43 0 260
7
Burnham 2
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 0 0 38 29 0 249
8
OMT
18 3 4 1 9 0 1 0 0 33 30 0 225
9
Gerrards Cross 2
18 3 1 1 12 0 1 0 0 72 36 0 210
10
Kew 2
18 0 0 0 17 0 1 0 0 70 58 0 110



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Sonning
18 7 7 1 3 0 0 0 0 22 19 0 374
2
White Waltham
18 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 20 27 0 332
3
Wokingham 3
18 6 5 0 7 0 0 0 0 38 27 0 324
4
Newbury
18 4 6 2 6 0 0 0 0 41 38 0 299
5
Wargrave 2
18 5 5 0 7 0 1 0 0 33 17 0 293
6
Reading 2
18 4 6 0 8 0 0 0 0 21 29 0 278
7
Theale & Tilehurst
18 2 6 0 10 0 0 0 0 54 33 0 263
8
Bagshot 2
18 4 3 2 9 0 0 0 0 44 35 0 256
9
North Maidenhead 2
18 3 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 65 41 0 197
10
Bracknell
18 0 1 1 15 0 1 0 0 57 46 0 135



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Harefield 2
18 6 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 34 18 0 336
2
Stoke Green 2
18 5 7 0 5 0 1 0 0 30 10 0 326
3
Chalfont St Giles
18 6 5 1 5 0 1 0 0 20 25 0 319
4
Cookham Dean 2
18 5 7 1 4 0 1 0 0 16 12 0 306
5
Ruislip
18 3 6 0 6 0 2 1 0 22 26 0 270
6
Ickenham 2
18 3 1 3 10 0 0 1 0 56 48 0 235
7
Marlow 2
18 1 5 1 8 0 2 1 0 46 27 0 233
8
Hillingdon Manor
18 1 3 1 10 0 2 1 0 42 39 0 214
9
Wooburn Narkovians
18 2 1 3 11 0 1 0 0 71 43 0 207
10
Amersham 3
18 0 2 1 11 0 0 0 4 29 35 35 69



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Taplow 2
18 6 8 0 4 0 0 0 0 11 17 0 351
2
Beaconsfield 2
18 7 3 1 7 0 0 0 0 37 31 0 318
3
Hayes 2
18 4 6 3 5 0 0 0 0 45 36 0 301
4
Wraysbury 2
18 3 5 3 6 0 1 0 0 45 37 0 268
5
Farnham Common
18 2 5 3 7 0 1 0 0 43 38 0 238
6
Tring Park 3
18 2 4 5 6 0 1 0 0 58 42 0 237
7
Burnham 3
18 2 3 2 11 0 0 0 0 74 43 0 231
8
Chalfont St Peter
18 1 5 4 7 0 1 0 0 62 31 0 225
9
Princes Risborough
18 2 3 3 9 0 1 0 0 65 43 0 225
10
Kew 3
18 0 3 2 12 0 1 0 0 42 33 0 142



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Maidenhead & Bray 2
18 6 7 1 3 0 1 0 0 19 14 0 339
2
Eversley 2
18 6 7 1 4 0 0 0 0 25 20 0 335
3
Binfield 2
18 2 6 5 4 0 0 1 0 52 41 0 303
4
Henley 3
18 3 6 2 5 0 2 0 0 41 25 0 281
5
Thatcham Town 2
18 3 4 2 9 0 0 0 0 67 42 0 264
6
Royal Ascot 2
18 4 3 2 9 0 0 0 0 45 40 0 260
7
Boyne Hill 3
18 2 4 1 10 0 1 0 0 59 38 0 234
8
Slough 4
18 3 3 3 8 0 0 0 1 58 37 0 230
9
Aldershot 2
18 1 4 2 10 0 1 0 0 43 29 0 184
10
Falkland 3
18 0 1 1 13 0 3 0 0 44 42 0 128



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Ickenham 3
18 7 6 0 4 0 1 0 0 19 15 0 348
2
Farnham Common 2
18 6 8 1 2 0 1 0 0 17 9 5 341
3
Barnes Wild Geese
18 5 3 2 8 0 0 0 0 54 32 0 272
4
Hounslow & Whitton 2
18 2 7 2 6 0 1 0 0 44 21 0 262
5
White Waltham 2
18 3 4 3 8 0 0 0 0 51 45 0 258
6
Chesham 3
18 4 3 1 10 0 0 0 0 48 29 0 247
7
Eastcote 4
18 2 4 1 8 0 3 0 0 56 36 0 239
8
High Wycombe 4
18 3 3 1 8 0 3 0 0 45 25 0 226
9
Windsor 2
18 1 5 1 9 0 2 0 0 52 34 0 225
10
Farnham Royal 2
18 0 1 2 14 0 1 0 0 61 50 0 138



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Bradfield
18 6 8 1 3 0 0 0 0 22 17 0 363
2
Purley-on-Thames 2
18 5 7 0 5 0 1 0 0 26 17 0 316
3
Fleet 2
18 6 5 2 5 0 0 0 0 33 20 0 305
4
Sonning 2
18 5 5 4 4 0 0 0 0 44 22 0 302
5
Hurst 2
18 3 5 1 8 0 1 0 0 50 29 0 261
6
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2
18 3 5 2 7 0 0 1 0 37 31 20 248
7
Theale & Tilehurst 2
18 2 3 0 13 0 0 0 0 54 39 0 203
8
Finchampstead 4
18 2 2 3 10 0 1 0 0 57 45 0 199
9
Reading 3
18 1 4 1 12 0 0 0 0 51 37 0 193
10
Cove 3
18 2 1 0 13 0 1 0 1 30 46 10 143



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Yateley
18 6 8 1 2 0 1 0 0 20 13 0 350
2
Wargrave 3
18 6 7 0 3 0 2 0 0 18 14 0 329
3
Maidenhead & Bray 3
18 4 5 2 7 0 0 0 0 30 36 0 266
4
Wokingham 4
18 4 4 1 8 0 1 0 0 34 37 0 258
5
Kidmore End 2
18 4 4 0 7 0 3 0 0 33 18 0 252
6
Slough 5
18 3 5 0 7 0 3 0 0 30 21 0 247
7
Royal Ascot 3
18 3 3 1 10 0 1 0 0 43 40 0 239
8
Binfield 3
18 2 3 2 10 0 1 0 0 45 44 0 213
9
Newbury 2
18 1 3 2 12 0 0 0 0 69 56 0 211
10
Aldershot 3
18 1 2 1 12 0 2 0 0 56 43 0 178



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Chenies & Latimer
18 3 8 2 4 0 0 1 0 40 27 0 327
2
Hayes 3
18 5 7 0 5 0 1 0 0 17 15 0 304
3
Datchet 3
18 3 7 3 4 0 1 0 0 47 29 0 299
4
Hillingdon Manor 2
18 4 6 2 3 1 2 0 0 29 17 0 288
5
Wooburn Narkovians 2
18 4 4 2 8 0 0 0 0 52 30 0 265
6
OMT 2
18 3 3 3 7 0 1 1 0 44 35 0 246
7
Harefield 3
18 4 3 2 9 0 0 0 0 49 21 0 230
8
Stoke Green 3
18 2 3 2 8 1 2 0 0 49 33 0 221
9
Tring Park 4
18 1 2 2 10 0 1 0 2 54 34 15 150
10
Burnham 4
18 1 0 2 15 0 0 0 0 75 40 10 130



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Eversley 3
18 0 17 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 344
2
Bradfield 2
18 0 13 0 4 0 1 0 0 9 21 0 297
3
Wokingham 5
18 0 10 0 5 1 1 1 0 13 16 0 271
4
Bagshot 3
18 0 6 0 8 1 2 1 0 26 31 0 226
5
Bracknell 2
18 0 5 0 11 1 0 1 0 30 41 0 209
6
Theale & Tilehurst 3
18 0 5 0 9 0 3 1 0 33 27 0 201
7
Thatcham Town 3
18 0 7 0 10 0 1 0 0 30 23 5 195
8
Finchampstead 5
18 0 5 0 7 1 3 1 1 27 21 10 194
9
Boyne Hill 4
18 0 6 0 10 0 0 0 2 42 37 10 189
10
Royal Ascot 4
18 0 3 0 12 0 1 0 2 35 46 20 130



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Chalfont St Peter 2
18 0 12 0 4 0 1 1 0 15 18 0 300
2
Beaconsfield 3
18 0 11 0 6 0 0 1 0 26 29 0 296
3
Farnham Common 3
18 0 13 0 4 0 1 0 0 17 10 0 294
4
Hayes 4
18 0 11 0 5 0 1 1 0 15 22 0 284
5
Ruislip 2
18 0 8 0 6 0 3 1 0 28 22 10 241
6
Chenies & Latimer 2
18 0 7 0 11 0 0 0 0 36 47 0 223
7
Cookham Dean 3
18 0 6 0 9 0 3 0 0 27 36 0 204
8
NPL 2
18 0 5 0 11 0 2 0 0 33 42 0 189
9
High Wycombe 5
18 0 3 0 11 0 2 1 1 27 40 10 152
10
Kew 4
18 0 1 0 10 0 3 0 4 32 23 20 76



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Datchet 4
16 0 10 0 3 0 1 2 0 8 17 0 272
2
Eversley 4
16 0 10 0 3 0 1 2 0 7 11 0 265
3
Slough 6
16 0 10 0 5 0 1 0 0 21 19 0 247
4
Stoke Green 4
16 0 10 0 4 0 2 0 0 20 6 0 240
5
Marlow Park
16 0 9 0 4 0 2 1 0 11 11 0 238
6
Maidenhead & Bray 4
16 0 4 0 7 0 0 5 0 25 23 0 228
7
Sonning 3
16 0 6 0 7 0 2 1 0 33 28 0 215
8
Reading 4
16 0 6 0 8 0 1 1 0 22 27 0 196
9
Yateley 2
16 0 5 0 8 0 2 1 0 21 23 0 178
10
Kidmore End 3
16 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 4 11 30 40 121
11
Wargrave 4
16 0 2 0 8 0 3 0 3 22 33 25 91
12
Wokingham Oaks & Acorns
16 0 2 0 8 0 1 1 4 16 25 25 83
13
Newbury 3
16 0 1 0 10 0 0 1 4 20 37 30 67



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
OMT 3
18 0 13 0 1 0 2 2 0 4 4 0 322
2
Marlow 3
18 0 11 0 4 0 2 1 0 17 12 0 284
3
NPL 3
18 0 10 0 5 0 1 2 0 23 14 0 284
4
Ickenham 4
18 0 9 0 7 0 1 1 0 25 30 0 262
5
Windsor 3
18 0 8 0 9 0 0 1 0 39 31 13 237
6
Uxbridge 4
18 0 8 0 8 0 2 0 0 30 31 10 225
7
Hillingdon Manor 3
18 0 5 0 11 0 1 1 0 45 36 0 208
8
Chesham 4
18 0 6 0 11 0 1 0 0 27 36 0 190
9
Amersham 4
18 0 4 0 9 0 1 1 3 20 22 20 129
10
Princes Risborough 2
18 0 1 0 10 0 1 0 6 31 38 30 66



Click here for the League Table week on week