Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page
Choose Year:blank

Thames Valley Cricket League League Tables from 2020

Division 1

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Cove
9 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 166
2
Boyne Hill
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 7 3 0 149
3
Falkland
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 14 9 0 140
4
Gerrards Cross
9 0 5 0 1 0 3 0 0 5 3 0 139
5
Ickenham
9 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 0 10 4 0 138
6
Stoke Green
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 29 19 0 121
7
Cookham Dean
9 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 0 25 21 0 104
8
Slough 2
9 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 0 20 19 0 97
9
Beaconsfield
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 20 20 0 91
10
North Maidenhead
9 0 0 0 7 0 2 0 0 23 14 0 51



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Henley 2
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 6 4 0 149
2
Chesham 2
9 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 9 0 134
3
Kew
9 0 5 0 4 0 0 0 0 12 10 0 132
4
Maidenhead & Bray
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 17 18 0 130
5
Tring Park 2
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 13 12 0 120
6
Amersham 2
9 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 16 18 0 114
7
Hayes
9 0 3 0 4 1 1 0 0 13 10 0 111
8
High Wycombe 2
9 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 16 14 0 110
9
Datchet 2
9 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 14 12 0 106
10
Hounslow & Whitton
9 0 1 0 5 1 2 0 0 19 15 0 85



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Reading
9 0 8 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 183
2
Eversley
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 11 9 0 137
3
Finchampstead 2
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 19 17 0 131
4
Hurst
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 17 19 0 131
5
Kidmore End
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 18 13 0 126
6
Thatcham Town
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 12 16 0 123
7
Binfield
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 15 12 0 122
8
Wokingham 2
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 22 22 0 117
9
Fleet
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 18 20 0 111
10
Bagshot
9 0 1 0 7 0 1 0 0 24 25 0 78



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Royal Ascot
9 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 6 0 170
2
Windsor
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 12 9 0 160
3
Sonning
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 8 9 0 156
4
Sulhamstead & Ufton
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 11 10 0 138
5
Aldershot
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 14 22 0 131
6
Finchampstead 3
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 18 14 0 127
7
Boyne Hill 2
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 21 16 0 110
8
White Waltham
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 27 20 0 98
9
Taplow
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 26 21 0 98
10
Cove 2
9 0 1 0 7 0 1 0 0 20 26 0 75



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
OMT
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 8 8 0 155
2
NPL
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 7 8 0 154
3
Farnham Royal
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 11 18 0 146
4
Harefield 2
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 10 18 0 145
5
Marlow
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 11 12 0 140
6
Wraysbury
9 0 4 0 2 0 3 0 0 8 9 0 126
7
Stoke Green 2
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 16 10 0 121
8
Slough 3
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 14 24 0 89
9
Burnham 2
9 0 1 0 6 0 2 0 0 16 23 0 75
10
High Wycombe 3
9 0 0 0 7 0 2 0 0 29 25 0 68



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wokingham 3
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 9 6 0 154
2
Purley-on-Thames
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 9 4 0 152
3
Wargrave 2
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 6 6 0 151
4
Reading 2
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 13 11 0 141
5
Theale & Tilehurst
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 13 11 0 141
6
Newbury
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 13 15 0 123
7
Maidenhead & Bray 2
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 13 13 0 121
8
Eversley 2
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 26 28 0 105
9
Falkland 2
9 0 1 0 7 0 1 0 0 34 20 0 83
10
Bagshot 2
9 0 1 0 7 0 1 0 0 25 21 0 75



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Gerrards Cross 2
9 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 6 0 173
2
Harpsden
9 0 5 0 2 0 1 1 0 8 8 0 155
3
Ickenham 2
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 14 10 0 141
4
Chalfont St Giles
9 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 0 18 10 0 130
5
Taplow 2
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 16 18 0 129
6
Ruislip
9 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 2 10 6 0 111
7
Cookham Dean 2
9 0 3 0 5 0 0 1 0 19 18 15 110
8
Beaconsfield 2
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 24 26 0 101
9
Marlow 2
9 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 0 15 11 5 79
10
Kew 2
9 0 1 0 6 0 2 0 0 20 11 0 67



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Farnham Common
9 0 8 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 178
2
Wooburn Narkovians
9 0 6 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 3 0 150
3
Hayes 2
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 15 17 0 127
4
Amersham 3
9 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 0 13 11 0 126
5
Wraysbury 2
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 13 15 0 123
6
Hillingdon Manor
9 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 15 16 0 111
7
Ickenham 3
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 16 15 0 104
8
Slough 4
9 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 0 19 21 0 98
9
Burnham 3
9 0 2 0 4 0 3 0 0 20 10 0 95
10
Tring Park 3
9 0 1 0 7 0 1 0 0 32 26 0 87



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
North Maidenhead 2
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 9 9 0 157
2
Binfield 2
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 14 12 0 143
3
Royal Ascot 2
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 11 14 0 142
4
Bradfield
9 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 0 11 4 0 139
5
Henley 3
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 11 18 0 124
6
Thatcham Town 2
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 21 26 0 120
7
Bracknell
9 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 18 16 0 114
8
Farnham Common 2
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 19 18 0 110
9
Boyne Hill 3
9 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 0 22 18 0 98
10
Purley-on-Thames 2
9 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 0 15 9 0 82



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Chalfont St Peter
9 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 3 5 162
2
Princes Risborough
9 0 6 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 4 0 154
3
Hounslow & Whitton 2
9 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 0 13 8 0 153
4
Hayes 3
9 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 0 10 4 0 138
5
Eastcote 4
9 0 5 0 4 0 0 0 0 21 13 10 134
6
Chenies & Latimer
9 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 17 16 0 113
7
Chesham 3
9 0 2 0 4 0 3 0 0 20 13 0 98
8
Barnes Wild Geese
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 25 20 0 96
9
High Wycombe 4
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 22 16 0 89
10
Kew 3
9 0 0 0 7 0 2 0 0 28 16 0 58



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Yateley
9 0 6 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 3 0 160
2
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 10 6 0 155
3
Aldershot 2
9 0 4 0 3 1 1 0 0 13 8 0 131
4
Sonning 2
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 20 14 0 129
5
Wargrave 3
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 17 11 0 123
6
Falkland 3
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 22 18 0 113
7
White Waltham 2
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 22 14 0 109
8
Fleet 2
9 0 2 0 4 1 2 0 0 20 11 0 104
9
Theale & Tilehurst 2
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 20 9 0 102
10
Hurst 2
9 0 2 0 4 1 2 0 0 11 18 0 102



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Eversley 3
9 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 5 0 172
2
Finchampstead 4
9 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 4 0 171
3
Windsor 2
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 9 6 0 154
4
Kidmore End 2
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 13 10 0 140
5
Bradfield 2
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 15 19 0 129
6
Wokingham 4
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 14 20 0 107
7
Reading 3
9 0 3 0 5 0 0 0 1 8 17 0 91
8
Binfield 3
9 0 1 0 7 0 0 1 0 26 36 15 91
9
Royal Ascot 3
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 19 20 0 90
10
Maidenhead & Bray 3
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 16 21 0 88



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Beaconsfield 3
9 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 9 5 0 153
2
Hillingdon Manor 2
9 0 6 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 150
3
OMT 2
9 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 0 5 12 0 141
4
Stoke Green 3
9 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 0 15 9 0 126
5
Slough 5
9 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 13 13 0 121
6
Chalfont St Peter 2
9 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 19 19 0 118
7
Datchet 3
9 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 13 12 0 105
8
Wooburn Narkovians 2
9 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 0 24 17 0 99
9
Harefield 3
9 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 0 17 13 0 88
10
Farnham Royal 2
9 0 1 0 6 0 2 0 0 25 22 0 83



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Aldershot 3
9 0 7 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 166
2
Wokingham 5
9 0 7 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 9 0 166
3
Bracknell 2
9 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 0 8 11 0 151
4
Theale & Tilehurst 3
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 11 9 0 137
5
Finchampstead 5
9 0 5 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 11 0 137
6
Newbury 2
9 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 0 10 14 0 126
7
Bagshot 3
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 18 21 0 112
8
Eversley 4
9 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0 20 29 0 100
9
Wargrave 4
9 0 1 0 7 0 1 0 0 25 25 0 79
10
Thatcham Town 3
9 0 1 0 7 0 1 0 0 20 27 0 76



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
OMT 3
8 0 6 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 6 0 151
2
Burnham 4
8 0 5 0 2 0 1 0 0 12 5 0 134
3
Farnham Common 3
8 0 5 0 3 0 0 0 0 14 8 0 132
4
Marlow 3
8 0 4 0 2 0 1 1 0 7 10 15 119
5
Cookham Dean 3
8 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 0 12 12 0 104
6
Tring Park 4
8 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 0 10 10 0 85
7
Chenies & Latimer 2
8 0 1 0 5 0 1 1 0 14 13 0 78
8
Ruislip 2
8 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 2 11 12 0 74
9
Stoke Green 4
8 0 0 0 6 0 2 0 0 10 21 0 45



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
NPL 2
9 0 8 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 183
2
Uxbridge 4
9 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 0 11 12 0 147
3
Sonning 3
9 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 0 8 10 0 142
4
Slough 6
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 14 11 0 142
5
Fleet 3
9 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 0 7 7 0 138
6
Royal Ascot 4
9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 9 8 0 134
7
Ickenham 5
9 0 3 0 3 0 2 1 0 10 12 0 124
8
Kidmore End 3
9 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 0 7 11 0 120
9
NPL 3
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 13 24 0 110
10
Hillingdon Manor 3
9 0 1 0 6 0 1 1 0 24 25 0 100
11
Yateley 2
9 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 12 13 0 98
12
Reading 4
9 0 1 0 6 0 1 0 1 20 22 0 71
13
Kidmore End 4
9 0 1 0 5 0 1 1 1 17 15 15 68
14
Newbury 3
9 0 1 0 5 0 2 0 1 5 24 0 65



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Ickenham 4
8 0 7 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 161
2
Windsor 3
8 0 5 0 2 0 1 0 0 10 8 0 135
3
Boyne Hill 4
8 0 5 0 2 0 1 0 0 6 10 0 133
4
Beaconsfield 4
8 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 9 16 0 113
5
Amersham 4
8 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 0 9 14 0 103
6
Cookham Dean 4
8 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 0 8 13 0 101
7
Chesham 4
8 0 2 0 3 0 2 1 0 10 12 5 97
8
Maidenhead & Bray 4
8 0 0 0 6 0 2 0 0 13 26 0 53
9
Maidenhead & Bray 5
8 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 1 10 16 0 33



Click here for the League Table week on week