Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Performances of the week for 2 September 2023

Teams

Top 10 Highest Team Scores

TeamScoreMatchDivision
Bagshot317Bagshot vs Peppard Stoke RowDivision 3aScorecard
Peppard Stoke Row305Bagshot vs Peppard Stoke RowDivision 3aScorecard
Hayes289Amersham 2 vs HayesDivision 3bScorecard
Datchet 2287Wooburn Narkovians vs Datchet 2Division 3bScorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 2281Hounslow & Whitton 2 vs Amersham 3Division 6aScorecard
White Waltham280Boyne Hill 2 vs White WalthamDivision 4aScorecard
Reading 2276Taplow vs Reading 2Division 4aScorecard
Marlow 2274Princes Risborough vs Marlow 2Division 5aScorecard
Amersham 2270Amersham 2 vs HayesDivision 3bScorecard
Aldershot 3270Theale & Tilehurst 3 vs Aldershot 3Division 8aScorecard


Top 10 Quickest Wins

TeamOversMatchDivision


Batting

Top 20 Highest Individual Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionScore
Shakeel ArshadFarnham CommonBeaconsfield 2Division 4b126*Scorecard
Saad RaqeebSonning 2Slough 4Division 5b125Scorecard
Colin SmithCove 3Cookham Dean 3Division 8a118*Scorecard
Hugo SouthEversley 2YateleyDivision 5b117*Scorecard
James IsbellCookham DeanWokingham 2Division 1114Scorecard
Sukhpreet SinghHillingdon Manor 3Hayes 4Division 9b110*Scorecard
Kaval SinghReading 4Sonning 4Division 10a106Scorecard
James WhiteBagshotPeppard Stoke RowDivision 3a105Scorecard
Andrew TaylorAldershot 2Theale & Tilehurst 2Division 6b104*Scorecard
Geoff YoungBagshot 3Royal Ascot 4Division 9a102*Scorecard
Andrew VineyAmersham 2HayesDivision 3b102Scorecard
Alex FarrAldershotKidmore EndDivision 3a102Scorecard
Ben ScarboroughWhite WalthamBoyne Hill 2Division 4a102Scorecard
Ian GibsonSulhamstead & Ufton 3Newbury 3Division 9a101*Scorecard
Vishal AeriDatchet 2Wooburn NarkoviansDivision 3b100Scorecard
Baber AghaTheale & TilehurstFalkland 2Division 3a100Scorecard
Alex HampshireGerrards Cross 2Tring Park 2Division 3b97Scorecard
Philip BrennanReading 2TaplowDivision 4a96Scorecard
Shiven AmbasnaIckenham 4Wraysbury 3Division 9b96Scorecard
Neal FeelyRoyal Ascot 4Bagshot 3Division 9a93*Scorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionAnalysis
Roy SundiramAmersham 4Kew 4Division 10b7-12Scorecard
Balraj SinghHillingdon Manor 2Bushy Park 2Division 6a6-17Scorecard
Deep SinghWraysbury 2Farnham RoyalDivision 4b6-48Scorecard
Luke BeardWhite WalthamBoyne Hill 2Division 4a5-14Scorecard
Ben Westbrook-BurghGerrards Cross 3OMT 4Division 10b5-19Scorecard
Sam ParryHigh Wycombe 2MarlowDivision 2a5-24Scorecard
Kyle BienefeltEversleyIckenhamDivision 15-26Scorecard
Elliot SeddonFalklandBoyne HillDivision 15-27Scorecard
Naeel DamaniOMT 2Ickenham 3Division 6a5-30Scorecard
Lewis O’DonahueFinchampstead 5Bradfield 2Division 9a5-30Scorecard
Mazhar FarooqFarnham Common 2Uxbridge 3Division 7b5-32Scorecard
Adam NorthcottDatchet 2Wooburn NarkoviansDivision 3b5-38Scorecard
Stuart DiversCove 2Wokingham 3Division 4a5-39Scorecard
James AddisBarnes Wild GeeseFarnham Royal 2Division 7b4-5Scorecard
Andrew JacksonPurley-on-ThamesFinchampstead 3Division 4a4-6Scorecard
Lewis SmithHurstCoveDivision 2b4-8Scorecard
Sahaan JohnSlough 2Finchampstead 2Division 2b4-13Scorecard
Bobby BrownThatcham TownNewburyDivision 4a4-13Scorecard
Jamie AndersonChesham 2Hounslow & WhittonDivision 2a4-15Scorecard
Rehan AkramReadingBurnhamDivision 2b4-15Scorecard


Fielding

3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Catches
Niketh ShettyChenies & LatimerMaidenhead & Bray 2Division 5a4Scorecard
Gavin DyallAldershot 4Stoke Green 4Division 10c4Scorecard
Tom HoworthEversleyIckenhamDivision 14Scorecard
Jed HumphriesIckenham 2Burnham 2Division 3b4Scorecard
Kevin MccaffertyAldershot 2Theale & Tilehurst 2Division 6b4Scorecard
Jawad MurtazaGerrards Cross 2Tring Park 2Division 3b4Scorecard
Sunil BindraSlough 5Eversley 3Division 7a4Scorecard
Hatib KhanReading 3Sonning 3Division 8a3Scorecard
Rory CriddleTring ParkStoke GreenDivision 13Scorecard
Richard SwannellCove 3Cookham Dean 3Division 8a3Scorecard
George BattyKidmore End 3Maidenhead & Bray 4Division 9a3Scorecard
Harvey GroutWhite Waltham 2Kidmore End 2Division 6b3Scorecard
Rob MettlerCookham Dean 2Chalfont St GilesDivision 4b3Scorecard
Navaneethakrishnan VenkataramananBracknellHenley 3Division 5b3Scorecard
Rob BarrettYateley 2Maidenhead & Bray 5Division 10c3Scorecard
Lav PrabhakarSlough 4Sonning 2Division 5b3Scorecard
Sulayman WarraichHigh Wycombe 4Stoke Green 3Division 8b3Scorecard
Muhammad IbrahimOMT 2Ickenham 3Division 6a3Scorecard
Tom BrookerWindsor 2Hayes 3Division 6a3Scorecard
Jack YoungThatcham TownNewburyDivision 4a3Scorecard
Duncan WardAmersham 4Kew 4Division 10b3Scorecard
Carter HobbsHurstCoveDivision 2b3Scorecard
Ben WebberWooburn NarkoviansDatchet 2Division 3b3Scorecard
Karl ZiemkendorfWindsorFleetDivision 3a3Scorecard
Saad RaqeebSonning 2Slough 4Division 5b3Scorecard
Ankit SharmaReading 3Sonning 3Division 8a3Scorecard
Rob CourtTaplowReading 2Division 4a3Scorecard
Aidan SummerfieldBeaconsfieldHarefield 2Division 2a3Scorecard