Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2020 Top Performers

Batting

Top 10 Run Scorers

PlayerClubRuns# Innings
Matthew EldridgeFinchampstead2583
Hassan MalickFarnham Common2042
Sajid SulemanHounslow & Whitton2013
Karan GavaliKew1813
Connor WhiteHurst1782
Fayaz AhmedFarnham Common1703
Gary WoodfordFinchampstead1673
Jamie BrownFinchampstead1653
Adam KiteBracknell1642
Ben BarkerWooburn Narkovians1603


Top 10 Highest Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
Sajid SulemanHounslow & Whitton 2Kew 3Division 6a1 August163Scorecard
Matt PughHigh Wycombe 2Datchet 2Division 2a18 July147Scorecard
Blake Hogan-KeoghHarpsdenChalfont St GilesDivision 4b1 August145Scorecard
Ben JacobsPrinces RisboroughHounslow & Whitton 2Division 6a18 July140*Scorecard
Harry ChurchillNPL 2Reading 4Division 9a1 August137Scorecard
Tim HaleWindsor 2Bradfield 2Division 7a18 July135*Scorecard
Gary WoodfordFinchampstead 5Thatcham Town 3Division 8a18 July129*Scorecard
Max ThomasMaidenhead & BrayHigh Wycombe 2Division 2a1 August126*Scorecard
Connor WhiteHurst 2White Waltham 2Division 6b1 August125*Scorecard
Aaron AminOMTHigh Wycombe 3Division 3b1 August124Scorecard


Hundreds

PlayerClubHundreds


Fifties

PlayerClub50s
Fayaz AhmedFarnham Common3
David ChandlerBracknell2
Kahil JariwalaIckenham2
Simon DigweedNewbury2
Liam HilditchHenley2
Alex MartinChenies & Latimer2
Vishal KakarHounslow & Whitton2
Robert GardenFleet2
Theo WeatherallChesham2
Imran NawazMarlow2
Jamie BrownFinchampstead2
Sanjit JheetaReading2
Jeremy DavisBagshot2
Adam KiteBracknell2
Andrew HesterHenley2
Harry FanningAmersham2
Kashif RahmanMaidenhead & Bray2
Jack YoungThatcham Town2
Ian CuthbertWooburn Narkovians2
Govinder BhachuStoke Green2
James WhiteBagshot2
James WattHurst2
Will BovillMarlow1
Farhad AbbasTaplow1
Deep SinghWraysbury1
Armaghan AhmadFarnham Common1
Sufiyan Khan MohammedSlough1
Ali BeePrinces Risborough1
Shafiq MalikBracknell1
Saranya MadinaEversley1
Vignesh KannanHillingdon Manor1
Taimoor ZamanMarlow1
Ben BarkerWooburn Narkovians1
Adil AshraqNorth Maidenhead1
Paul KellyBagshot1
Jon HawkinsNewbury1
Andy ElliottWhite Waltham1
Puneet ChopraSlough1
George HorsleyWokingham1
Yasir KhawajaTaplow1
Vasu GuptaKidmore End1
Jamie AndersonChesham1
Saad AamerFarnham Common1
Rowan MascarenhasIckenham1
James DentonPurley-on-Thames1
Andy SharpTheale & Tilehurst1
Jacques PienaarYateley1
Gurmehar SumraDatchet1
Faheem QuereshiNorth Maidenhead1
Surinderpal SharmaHayes1
James NewtonWargrave1
Jamie StansfieldBradfield1
Hamza ArifSlough1
Sebastian AtkinsBinfield1
Wes PuseyAldershot1
Gavin SinclairCove1
Freddie BowcockAmersham1
Tom RedheadCove1
Charlie AaronsGerrards Cross1
Guy AshbyKidmore End1
Dan CorsiniRoyal Ascot1
Sam JordanWindsor1
Richard RowlettBagshot1
Hassan MalickFarnham Common1
Dominic WainHigh Wycombe1
Luke O\'DriscollIckenham1
Asim IbrahimWraysbury1
Max RitchieGerrards Cross1
David HainesChesham1
Marwan MohammadFarnham Royal1
Muhammad RajaPurley-on-Thames1
Paul BrayBinfield1
Chris LastEversley1
Will MckenzieMarlow Park1
Pavinder BhachuStoke Green1
Jake TurnerWokingham1
Salahuddin MahmoodNorth Maidenhead1
Joshua JayasinghRoyal Ascot1
Shashank KurraEastcote1
Nikhil JathavedanWhite Waltham1
Ukendar VadivelUxbridge1
Druv MehtaOMT1
Ankur MittalOMT1
Alex HoggNPL1
Andy TownsendFalkland1
Connor WhiteHurst1
Farhan KhanPrinces Risborough1
Sachin RaneTheale & Tilehurst1
Tom NicholsEversley1
Peter DeanSonning1
Rajinder SinghHayes1
Tim SmithBradfield1
Faris AliBurnham1
Harry WellsBeaconsfield1
Rafae FarooqReading1
Ryan O’donoghueIckenham1
Kym MarsdenAldershot1
Jake RichardsonCookham Dean1
Tom TinsleyFinchampstead1
Stephen Van EedenKew1
Hamish ScottReading1
Ryan DoyeWindsor1
Jack GrinsteadBagshot1
Asim AhmedChalfont St Peter1
James WrightBinfield1
Raj MaruBeaconsfield1
Rob AlexanderHillingdon Manor1
Ross AntrobusFarnham Common1
Adam Birkett Harpsden1
Rahul RandevOMT1
Raj TiwanaBoyne Hill1
Theunis JacksonDatchet1
Harman MomiHayes1
Goutham ShrikrishnaSlough1
Roger HeathWokingham1
Moazzam SultanHillingdon Manor1
Dan O\'DriscollIckenham1
Josh BriantAmersham1
Ben ScarboroughWhite Waltham1
Mahir ChoksiAmersham1
Harvey GroutWhite Waltham1
Jay BanerjeeBoyne Hill1
Jonathan JewelsBarnes1
Shuaib BaigBurnham1
Ben ThomasFalkland1
Tom WalkerHurst1
Matt GreavesPrinces Risborough1
Khadim AslamTheale & Tilehurst1
Mark TennantWooburn Narkovians1
Andrew JacksonPurley-on-Thames1
Qasim SaeedHillingdon Manor1
James FergusonAldershot1
Dan MolloyWhite Waltham1
Oli LawrieWooburn Narkovians1
Hector ChambersFalkland1
Harry LeachEversley1
Hamza SarwarBoyne Hill1
Faisal AbbasAldershot1
Aman ChopraHounslow & Whitton1
Andrew ThorburnKew1
Luke TaylorWargrave1
Ben RalphsCookham Dean1
Tom AndrewsBinfield1
Russell CairnsFleet1
Nadir KhanFarnham Common1
Dan BoneSonning1
Hector WilliamsBinfield1
Daniel Bunter Fleet1
Jim SlaterBeaconsfield1
Russell PetleyHarefield1
John HewittMaidenhead & Bray1
Geyhas KhanDatchet1
Jack FisherWokingham1
Sam NegusBinfield1
Gregor HearnKidmore End1
Jonathan MahoneyWhite Waltham1
Jacob StonerTheale & Tilehurst1
Amar SekhonStoke Green1
Matthew DonovanHenley1
Imran AslamBurnham1
James EttridgeFalkland1
Lewis SmithHurst1
David SaleNPL1
Najib KhanBoyne Hill1
Douglas McMurrayFinchampstead1
Charlie DaragonEastcote1
Karan GavaliKew1
Craig BowleyWhite Waltham1
Amaan IkhlaqSlough1
Mohammad IlyasCookham Dean1
Simon GrovesAmersham1
Peter Compton-BurnettSonning1
Sanjay SharmaChalfont St Peter1
Amrik BhatiaHounslow & Whitton1
Andy JacksonFarnham Royal1
Lewis AbbottKew1
Tejpal SinghPurley-on-Thames1
Matthew GrinhamTring Park1
Adam LubbockHenley1
Kishore NahaReading1
Martin KayRoyal Ascot1
Mark LilleySonning1
Adam WaltersBarnes1
Amandeep SinghStoke Green1
Sanjeet GaroodYateley1
Alex Gordon-MartinChenies & Latimer1
Ashley BishopBeaconsfield1
Vishal AeriDatchet1
Howard LippiattHarefield1
Ed DenmanMaidenhead & Bray1
Afzal RashidRuislip1
Vishal NairWindsor1
Daniel HamptonGerrards Cross1
Matthew HutchinsonAldershot1
Farhan QureshiTaplow1
Ravi GilbertFleet1
Chris BaumohlChalfont St Giles1
James DockerRoyal Ascot1
Ryan PogsonWokingham1
Christopher RuaneWokingham1
Mrunal SawantHayes1
Vijay NawaleEversley1
Alex KayserHurst1
Qamer ShanNorth Maidenhead1
Joe HarwoodThatcham Town1
Paul CooperWooburn Narkovians1
Adeel AliBurnham1
Sam WarrenWargrave1
Eddie KeenChalfont St Peter1
Muhammed NasirGerrards Cross1
jamie gogayKew1
Tom RushtonBradfield1
Ali DamirchiWhite Waltham1
Muhammad Afzal Hillingdon Manor1
Mo AsuafChesham1
Harry BartonFarnham Royal1
Elliott WoodsIckenham1
Raj SenniappanPurley-on-Thames1
Harvey GrahamTring Park1
Andrew DixonTring Park1
Vipen SharmaHayes1
James HammertonBoyne Hill1
Ziafat AshrafBeaconsfield1
Jason DooleSulhamstead & Ufton1
Scott CollinsEversley1
Rayan AhmadFarnham Royal1
Rahul PatelHounslow & Whitton1
Fergus NuttCookham Dean1
Paul WestonAmersham1
Jake RoylanceCove1
Haroon MohammedGerrards Cross1
Tom BodekerKidmore End1
Jeremy WingRoyal Ascot1
Mark LinesWindsor1
Cameron BruceFarnham Royal1


*Top 10 Boundaries

PlayerClubBoundaries
Hassan MalickFarnham Common33
Matthew EldridgeFinchampstead32
Liam HilditchHenley22
Chris MercerSulhamstead & Ufton22
Andrew DixonTring Park22
Harry ChurchillNPL21
James WhiteBagshot20
Matt PughHigh Wycombe19
Kashif RahmanMaidenhead & Bray19
Kahil JariwalaIckenham19


*Top 10 Sixes

PlayerClubSixes
Ryan O’donoghueIckenham10
Daniel HamptonGerrards Cross9
Sajid SulemanHounslow & Whitton9
Mark BrightHounslow & Whitton7
Dan BoneSonning6
Chris BurnettBoyne Hill6
Ben ScarboroughWhite Waltham6
Matt PughHigh Wycombe5
James HalsonYateley5
Amaan IkhlaqSlough5


Bowling

Top 10 Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamWicketsMatches
Michael EyreHillingdon Manor93
Richard KnudsenGerrards Cross83
George HawkinsFalkland83
Ruari Catherwood-SmithBeaconsfield82
Jimmy ShawFalkland83
Charlie MooreOMT83
Kulvinder SinghCookham Dean83
David BatchelorFleet83
Will SimsIckenham83
Alastair BrownTheale & Tilehurst83


Top 10 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateAnalysis
George HawkinsFalkland 3Sulhamstead & Ufton 2Division 6b18 July7-14Scorecard
Jay LloydBoyne Hill 2White WalthamDivision 3a1 August6-17Scorecard
Mark PollowayBeaconsfield 3Datchet 3Division 7b18 July5-2Scorecard
Mahir ChoksiAmersham 4Maidenhead & Bray 5Division 9b1 August5-5Scorecard
Kulvinder SinghCookham Dean 4Boyne Hill 4Division 9b1 August5-5Scorecard
Andrew SummersAldershot 2Wargrave 3Division 6b1 August5-12Scorecard
Arul AppavooMaidenhead & BrayHayesDivision 2a18 July5-13Scorecard
Jimmy ShawFalklandNorth MaidenheadDivision 118 July5-14Scorecard
Tom EttridgeFalklandCoveDivision 11 August5-19Scorecard
Tom BalePurley-on-ThamesMaidenhead & Bray 2Division 4a18 July5-20Scorecard


Five or More Wickets in an Innings

PlayerTeamNumber
Andrew SummersAldershot1
Kulvinder SinghCookham Dean1
Jamie CableWokingham1
Ammar AnisBurnham1
Tom BalePurley-on-Thames1
Arslan AhmedTheale & Tilehurst1
Finn CollinsChalfont St Giles1
Jack BartonFarnham Royal1
Richard EllisonRoyal Ascot1
Will SimsIckenham1
George HawkinsFalkland1
David HendersonNPL1
Mahir ChoksiAmersham1
Tom EttridgeFalkland1
Arul AppavooMaidenhead & Bray1
Andy MarshallIckenham1
Nick RandallCove1
Ian HarveyHurst1
Chris FloaterBagshot1
Akmal SultanBracknell1
Michael EyreHillingdon Manor1
Mark PollowayBeaconsfield1
Ruari Catherwood-SmithBeaconsfield1
Jay LloydBoyne Hill1
Sean TaylorHenley1
Jimmy ShawFalkland1
Charlie HainesChesham1


Top 10 Maidens

PlayerTeamMaidensMatches
Michael EyreHillingdon Manor93
Gaurav PalIckenham93
James PerkinsWindsor73
Elliott ScottBeaconsfield73
Sam DayNPL73
Phil HiggsHurst72
Khalid Zafar MalikReading63
Jang AlamBoyne Hill63
Tim HowsonRoyal Ascot62
Rakshit PuppalaSlough63


Fielding

Top 10 Catches

PlayerClubCatches
Dan O\'DriscollIckenham8
Jamie KnifeHarefield6
Luke DawsonChesham6
Dominic SherryBarnes6
Simon CarterBoyne Hill5
Sam NegusBinfield5
Karanpreet SinghStoke Green5
Sunil BindraSlough5
Ryan FunnellBagshot4
Daniel PopeIckenham4


Top 10 Stumpings

PlayerClubStumpings
Ben KunickiFarnham Common3
John HewittMaidenhead & Bray3
Vishal KakarHounslow & Whitton2
Vatsal PatelOMT2
Alfie AgarCookham Dean2
James WhiteTheale & Tilehurst2
Rob EttridgeWraysbury2
Jake BaldwinAldershot2
James FergusonAldershot2
Amardeep DosanjhReading2


3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateNum. Catches
Dominic SherryBarnes Wild GeeseKew 3Division 6a18 July6Scorecard
Karanpreet SinghStoke GreenGerrards CrossDivision 118 July5Scorecard
Simon CarterBoyne HillSlough 2Division 118 July5Scorecard
Ryan FunnellBagshot 2Falkland 2Division 4a1 August4Scorecard
Dan O\'DriscollIckenhamCookham DeanDivision 118 July4Scorecard
Jamie KnifeHarefield 2Stoke Green 2Division 3b1 August4Scorecard
Sam NegusBinfield 2BradfieldDivision 5b18 July4Scorecard
Tom ClarkeRoyal Ascot 3Wokingham 4Division 7a25 July3Scorecard
James CokerTheale & Tilehurst 3Eversley 4Division 8a25 July3Scorecard
Edward Fox-SmithWokingham 3Wargrave 2Division 4a1 August3Scorecard
Dan CorsiniRoyal AscotSonningDivision 3a25 July3Scorecard
Sanjay DoveSulhamstead & Ufton 2Theale & Tilehurst 2Division 6b1 August3Scorecard
Dan ColquhounAmersham 2Tring Park 2Division 2a1 August3Scorecard
Seb PowersEversley 4Bracknell 2Division 8a18 July3Scorecard
Christian TaylorFinchampstead 5Wargrave 4Division 8a25 July3Scorecard
Luke ManlowHayesHounslow & WhittonDivision 2a1 August3Scorecard
Daniel PopeIckenham 2Cookham Dean 2Division 4b18 July3Scorecard
Harry HawkinsHarpsdenKew 2Division 4b25 July3Scorecard
Sam MuskBeaconsfield 3Harefield 3Division 7b1 August3Scorecard
Will SimsIckenham 4Amersham 4Division 9b25 July3Scorecard
Chris MercerSulhamstead & Ufton 2Falkland 3Division 6b18 July3Scorecard
Jack WilsonCove 2Finchampstead 3Division 3a18 July3Scorecard
Sam ArmesAldershot 3Theale & Tilehurst 3Division 8a18 July3Scorecard
Sagar ChandTring Park 2Amersham 2Division 2a1 August3Scorecard
Ijaz RahmanPurley-on-Thames 2North Maidenhead 2Division 5b1 August3Scorecard
Kieran GreyMaidenhead & BrayHigh Wycombe 2Division 2a1 August3Scorecard
James HamiltonIckenham 3Burnham 3Division 5a1 August3Scorecard
Joe HarwoodThatcham Town 3Finchampstead 5Division 8a18 July3Scorecard
Zak ForrestNewbury 2Aldershot 3Division 8a25 July3Scorecard
James WrightBinfield 3Royal Ascot 3Division 7a1 August3Scorecard
Luke DawsonChesham 2KewDivision 2a1 August3Scorecard
Andrew DavisFinchampstead 3Cove 2Division 3a18 July3Scorecard
Sunil BindraSlough 6Kidmore End 4Division 9a1 August3Scorecard
Ben FreemanWraysbury 2Ickenham 3Division 5a18 July3Scorecard
Olly CannellTheale & Tilehurst 3Aldershot 3Division 8a18 July3Scorecard


Stumpings

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateNum. Stumpings