Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2022 Half Centuries

Division 1 (15)

Fastest 50 (balls): Tom Mellor scored 50 in 42 balls

Fastest 50 (mins): Tom Mellor scored 50 in 41 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Saqlain BasharatStoke GreenEversley14 May95143176Scorecard
Chris MarrowGerrards CrossBoyne Hill14 May89103153Scorecard
Deswin CurrencyCookham DeanHenley 27 May797885Scorecard
Oli ParsonsEversleyFalkland7 May784563Scorecard
Aakash RadhakrishnanHenley 2Burnham14 May776568Scorecard
Chris MarrowGerrards CrossBurnham7 May74*79124Scorecard
Patrick CastledenCookham DeanBeaconsfield14 May7384102Scorecard
Lasan Kumara De Silva WijemuniBurnhamHenley 214 May705590Scorecard
Dan O\'DriscollIckenhamBoyne Hill7 May64*Scorecard
Charlie HomewoodHenley 2Cookham Dean7 May625579Scorecard
Kyle BienefeldEversleyFalkland7 May618492Scorecard
Ben LaneGerrards CrossBoyne Hill14 May616374Scorecard
Ed SnushallGerrards CrossBurnham7 May56*7384Scorecard
William MidwinterBeaconsfieldCookham Dean14 May517377Scorecard
Tom MellorBoyne HillGerrards Cross14 May504241Scorecard


Division 2a (12)

Fastest 50 (balls): Mohammed Saad Malik scored 50* in 34 balls

Fastest 50 (mins): Nicholas Huckle scored 72* in 71 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Alastair PartnerTring Park 2Marlow14 May85128Scorecard
Archie DoddsHigh Wycombe 2Chesham 27 May84110Scorecard
Zoheb SharifKewHounslow & Whitton7 May78Scorecard
Nicholas HuckleKewUxbridge14 May72*6071Scorecard
Keval PatelHounslow & WhittonKew7 May67Scorecard
Dominic SpencerMarlowWraysbury7 May65Scorecard
Nicholas HuckleKewHounslow & Whitton7 May62*Scorecard
Kristian WilimanBushy ParkUxbridge7 May62121Scorecard
James ChurchmanBushy ParkUxbridge7 May60100Scorecard
Imran NawazMarlowWraysbury7 May59Scorecard
Adam FrancisAmersham 2Tring Park 27 May5778103Scorecard
Mohammed Saad MalikUxbridgeBushy Park7 May50*34Scorecard


Division 2b (19)

Fastest 50 (balls): Christoffel Karemaker scored 50 in 41 balls

Fastest 50 (mins): Christoffel Karemaker scored 50 in 63 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Jordan FinneyCoveHurst14 May96151Scorecard
James MuirFleetCove7 May92Scorecard
Javani CartyWokingham 2Finchampstead 214 May85Scorecard
Mac DsouzaWokingham 2Royal Ascot7 May76*5488Scorecard
Anthony ClaphamWokingham 2Finchampstead 214 May75Scorecard
Luke BeavenReadingSlough 214 May70*65Scorecard
Dan HumphreyBinfieldReading7 May66Scorecard
James WattHurstSulhamstead & Ufton7 May66120130Scorecard
Sam WarrenHurstSulhamstead & Ufton7 May6690103Scorecard
Ravi GilbertFleetRoyal Ascot14 May664764Scorecard
Tom RedheadCoveFleet7 May64Scorecard
Christian BlackfordSulhamstead & UftonHurst7 May627483Scorecard
Andrew MurrayRoyal AscotFleet14 May6093116Scorecard
Tom AndrewsBinfieldReading7 May54Scorecard
David BishopWokingham 2Finchampstead 214 May52*Scorecard
Naresh NamaniSlough 2Reading14 May51Scorecard
Jack FisherWokingham 2Finchampstead 214 May51Scorecard
Christoffel KaremakerRoyal AscotWokingham 27 May504163Scorecard
Aidan CarstensFinchampstead 2Slough 27 May50*Scorecard


Division 3a (14)

Fastest 50 (balls): Connor Wardlaw scored 52 in 44 balls

Fastest 50 (mins): Faaez Shamsi scored 57 in 59 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Andrew TaylorAldershotSonning7 May86111135Scorecard
Dan MolloyWhite WalthamThatcham Town7 May85*105Scorecard
Jack GrinsteadBagshotWargrave 27 May8093Scorecard
Duncan ParrSonningAldershot7 May7979102Scorecard
Simon FrenchWargrave 2Bagshot7 May75*72Scorecard
Stefan Franklin HarpsdenWindsor7 May70*Scorecard
Peter DeanSonningAldershot7 May6181127Scorecard
Louis DeanSonningAldershot7 May61*4568Scorecard
Jack YoungThatcham TownTheale & Tilehurst14 May57Scorecard
Faaez ShamsiWargrave 2Sonning14 May574659Scorecard
Zac JonesHarpsdenWindsor7 May54Scorecard
Jamie YoungThatcham TownWhite Waltham7 May54101Scorecard
Callum ThompsonWhite WalthamThatcham Town7 May52*55Scorecard
Connor WardlawSonningAldershot7 May524463Scorecard


Division 3b (18)

Fastest 50 (balls): Gurrinderpal Singh scored 54 in 37 balls

Fastest 50 (mins): Calum Taylor scored 56 in 81 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Bilal MohammadFarnham RoyalBoyne Hill 214 May99Scorecard
Kurt HeiglMaidenhead & BrayOMT7 May90*Scorecard
Ben Ward JnrMaidenhead & BrayHayes14 May77*Scorecard
Gurmehar SumraDatchet 2Ickenham 214 May71Scorecard
Muizz NieseFarnham RoyalBoyne Hill 214 May66Scorecard
Abz HussainOMTBurnham 214 May66Scorecard
Kurt HeiglMaidenhead & BrayHayes14 May65Scorecard
Faizan MahmoodFarnham RoyalBurnham 27 May59*Scorecard
Ashith Babu Burnham 2Farnham Royal7 May59*Scorecard
Calum TaylorDatchet 2Harefield 27 May567281Scorecard
Gurrinderpal SinghHayesStoke Green 27 May5437Scorecard
Daniel PopeIckenham 2Datchet 214 May52Scorecard
Luke ManlowHayesStoke Green 27 May5150Scorecard
Barney CloseOMTBurnham 214 May51Scorecard
Pete SinghDatchet 2Harefield 27 May5099110Scorecard
Gursharan Singh ChahalHayesStoke Green 27 May5071Scorecard
Habib KhanBurnham 2OMT14 May50Scorecard
Haseeb HaiderBurnham 2OMT14 May50Scorecard


Division 4a (16)

Fastest 50 (balls): Jake Turner scored 53 in 35 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Will LeggPeppard Stoke RowThatcham Town 214 May86*65Scorecard
Danny WilliamsFalkland 2Thatcham Town 27 May80Scorecard
Jack WilsonCove 2Taplow14 May80*Scorecard
Gary LovedayFinchampstead 3Taplow7 May78Scorecard
Andy WattsPeppard Stoke RowThatcham Town 214 May7083Scorecard
Oliver BuckleHenley 3Maidenhead & Bray 27 May69Scorecard
Richard LawrenceMaidenhead & Bray 2Henley 37 May62Scorecard
Fergus NuttPeppard Stoke RowPurley-on-Thames7 May60*Scorecard
Josh O'FlynnThatcham Town 2Falkland 27 May57Scorecard
Muhammad NasirTaplowFinchampstead 37 May56Scorecard
Chris RochfortThatcham Town 2Peppard Stoke Row14 May55Scorecard
Joe DrabbleWokingham 3Cove 27 May5458Scorecard
Ed AtkinsTaplowFinchampstead 37 May54Scorecard
James BloodworthFalkland 2Maidenhead & Bray 214 May54*Scorecard
Jake TurnerWokingham 3Cove 27 May5335Scorecard
Chris LawtonMaidenhead & Bray 2Falkland 214 May52Scorecard


Division 4b (17)

Fastest 50 (balls): Aaron O'Donoghue scored 61* in 37 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Matthew AylingRuislipFarnham Common7 May99Scorecard
Stuart DuceHillingdon ManorChalfont St Giles14 May90*Scorecard
Chris BaumohlChalfont St GilesGerrards Cross 27 May85Scorecard
Chris BaumohlChalfont St GilesHillingdon Manor14 May77Scorecard
Raf MughalFarnham CommonRuislip7 May69Scorecard
Stephen DuceHillingdon ManorChalfont St Giles14 May69Scorecard
Parminder MangatCookham Dean 2Beaconsfield 214 May66*83Scorecard
Sher AfganFarnham CommonRuislip7 May65Scorecard
Tim BellRuislipFarnham Common7 May64Scorecard
Aaron O'DonoghueCookham Dean 2Beaconsfield 214 May61*37Scorecard
Charlie AaronsGerrards Cross 2Chalfont St Giles7 May57Scorecard
Josh CunisBeaconsfield 2Cookham Dean 214 May53*Scorecard
Taine RichardsCookham Dean 2Hillingdon Manor7 May5285Scorecard
Kannan KasiviswanathanHillingdon ManorCookham Dean 27 May5198Scorecard
Steve RimmerGerrards Cross 2Chalfont St Giles7 May51*Scorecard
Mark SullivanBeaconsfield 2Cookham Dean 214 May51Scorecard
James WhiteWooburn NarkoviansRuislip14 May51Scorecard


Division 5a (7)

Fastest 50 (balls): Noah Mungrue scored 55 in 92 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Samir ChaudhreyBurnham 3Taplow 27 May74Scorecard
Abu Baker HussainBurnham 3Taplow 27 May73*Scorecard
Surinderpal SharmaHayes 2Chesham 37 May68Scorecard
Prabhjot LidharWraysbury 2Marlow 27 May62Scorecard
Chris GoedeMarlow 2Wraysbury 27 May60Scorecard
Peter DickensonMarlow 2Wraysbury 27 May56*Scorecard
Noah MungrueUxbridge 2Ickenham 37 May5592Scorecard


Division 5b (15)

Fastest 50 (balls): Surya Sastry scored 50 in 36 balls

Fastest 50 (mins): James Bagnald scored 50* in 51 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Steve JeffreyBinfield 2Bagshot 214 May86Scorecard
Will HibberdineSonning 2Newbury7 May8574Scorecard
Richard RowlettBagshot 2Binfield 214 May83Scorecard
Matthew FunnellBagshot 2Binfield 214 May81Scorecard
Charlie AnsteyNewburySonning 27 May70103Scorecard
Tom PhizackerleyReading 2Binfield 27 May69*Scorecard
Tejpal SinghPurley-on-Thames 2Reading 214 May69Scorecard
Sebastian AtkinsBinfield 2Reading 27 May66*Scorecard
Mitesh PatelBinfield 2Reading 27 May60Scorecard
Harry MaxfieldEversley 2Purley-on-Thames 27 May58Scorecard
Zeeshan MehtabBracknellRoyal Ascot 27 May55Scorecard
Harminder SinghReading 2Purley-on-Thames 214 May55Scorecard
Jacob HearnPurley-on-Thames 2Eversley 27 May53Scorecard
Surya SastryNewburySonning 27 May5036Scorecard
James BagnaldBagshot 2Finchampstead 47 May50*4151Scorecard


Division 6a (12)

Fastest 50 (balls): Rahul Punj scored 74 in 105 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Adam BrandOMT 2Windsor 27 May93Scorecard
Harry BicknellWindsor 2OMT 27 May81Scorecard
Mohsin GhazanfarFarnham Common 2Chenies & Latimer7 May81Scorecard
Alex MartinChenies & LatimerFarnham Common 27 May80*Scorecard
Rahul PunjChalfont St Peter 2Windsor 214 May74105Scorecard
Alex Gordon-MartinChenies & LatimerFarnham Common 27 May68Scorecard
Murray ScottChalfont St Peter 2Tring Park 37 May64Scorecard
Jag BhabraWindsor 2Chalfont St Peter 214 May63Scorecard
Jonny O’ReganAmersham 3Hayes 37 May59Scorecard
Arees DamaniOMT 2Windsor 27 May54Scorecard
Laurence BrookerPrinces RisboroughHounslow & Whitton 27 May53*Scorecard
Oliver HuntWindsor 2Chalfont St Peter 214 May50*Scorecard


Division 6b (17)

Fastest 50 (balls): Cameron Hume scored 91* in 62 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Sean MccaffertyAldershot 2Slough 47 May99Scorecard
George MortenAldershot 2Chalfont St Peter14 May94Scorecard
Cameron HumeYateleySlough 414 May91*62Scorecard
Scott GoreYateleySlough 414 May7670Scorecard
Zia UlhaqSulhamstead & Ufton 2Yateley7 May75126Scorecard
Matt Silva Chalfont St PeterTheale & Tilehurst 27 May71*Scorecard
Jim HeywoodEversley 3Wokingham 414 May69Scorecard
James WhiteTheale & Tilehurst 2Bradfield14 May68Scorecard
Alec Davidson-SolerTheale & Tilehurst 2Chalfont St Peter7 May67Scorecard
Lav PrabhakarSlough 4Yateley14 May6397Scorecard
Gareth MillerBoyne Hill 3Wokingham 47 May60Scorecard
Ali BaigSlough 4Aldershot 27 May59Scorecard
Murray ScottChalfont St PeterAldershot 214 May59Scorecard
Anup UrathEversley 3Wokingham 414 May58Scorecard
Hanson MartinWokingham 4Eversley 314 May57*Scorecard
Henry ConronBradfieldTheale & Tilehurst 214 May54*Scorecard
Mohammed JamilTheale & Tilehurst 2Chalfont St Peter7 May50Scorecard


Division 7a (11)

Fastest 50 (balls): Daniel Harris scored 61 in 41 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Simon DigweedNewbury 2Wokingham 57 May77Scorecard
Puneet ChopraSlough 5Kidmore End 27 May6665Scorecard
Tom WalkerHurst 2Maidenhead & Bray 37 May63Scorecard
Daniel HarrisHurst 2Cookham Dean 314 May6141Scorecard
Kapil JainMaidenhead & Bray 3Hurst 27 May59Scorecard
Steve MerkerFleet 2Cookham Dean 37 May59Scorecard
Rohit VarshneySlough 5Falkland 314 May57Scorecard
Ali DamirchiWhite Waltham 2Falkland 37 May56Scorecard
Tom WalkerHurst 2Cookham Dean 314 May5698Scorecard
Roy HeadHurst 2Maidenhead & Bray 37 May51Scorecard
Hamza ButtSlough 5Kidmore End 27 May5089Scorecard


Division 7b (13)

Fastest 50 (balls): Alexander Harrison scored 52 in 62 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Amir AbbassiFarnham Royal 2Kew 37 May81Scorecard
Aran HammondHigh Wycombe 4Eastcote 47 May74102Scorecard
Khathy VahisanFarnham Royal 2OMT 314 May6487Scorecard
Raja Qasim KhanDatchet 3Barnes Wild Geese14 May64Scorecard
Deepankar NayakKew 3Hillingdon Manor 214 May59*Scorecard
Suraj BistOMT 3Farnham Royal 214 May5684Scorecard
Harry MatthewsBushy Park 2High Wycombe 414 May54*Scorecard
Martin HulbertBarnes Wild GeeseBushy Park 27 May52Scorecard
Alexander HarrisonHigh Wycombe 4Eastcote 47 May5262Scorecard
Major SinghHillingdon Manor 2Kew 314 May52Scorecard
Harry ChurchillBushy Park 2Barnes Wild Geese7 May51Scorecard
Neil MagdaniEastcote 4High Wycombe 47 May5062Scorecard
Muhammad Abdullah ZulfiqarUxbridge 3Hillingdon Manor 27 May50Scorecard


Division 8a (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Moumer KharaAldershot 3Bradfield 27 May66Scorecard
Kamal GuptaBinfield 3Royal Ascot 37 May59*Scorecard
Richard StansfieldBradfield 2Aldershot 37 May56Scorecard
Tom WilkinsonKidmore End 3Cove 314 May50Scorecard


Division 8b (10)

Fastest 50 (balls): Craig Newman scored 74 in 38 balls

Fastest 50 (mins): Michael Price scored 64 in 43 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Andrew GerrishWooburn Narkovians 2Boyne Hill 47 May99*68Scorecard
Gully KhanStoke Green 3Burnham 47 May97*Scorecard
Vidurath MayadunneChenies & Latimer 2Ickenham 47 May84Scorecard
Craig NewmanWooburn Narkovians 2Boyne Hill 47 May7438Scorecard
Sarat AfsarBurnham 4Stoke Green 37 May70Scorecard
James HaleRuislip 2Wooburn Narkovians 214 May66Scorecard
Michael PriceMarlow 3Chenies & Latimer 214 May643843Scorecard
Montgomery EvansBeaconsfield 3Marlow 37 May62Scorecard
William MeadChenies & Latimer 2Marlow 314 May6293123Scorecard
Sahib SinghStoke Green 3Burnham 47 May61*Scorecard


Division 9a (7)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Sachin RaneTheale & Tilehurst 3Binfield 414 May77*Scorecard
Daniel OrfordBinfield 4Theale & Tilehurst 314 May64Scorecard
James BennettBinfield 4Eversley 47 May61Scorecard
James BennettBinfield 4Theale & Tilehurst 314 May61*Scorecard
Ritesh KiniTheale & Tilehurst 3Binfield 414 May61Scorecard
Steve BendallWokingham 6Bagshot 37 May56Scorecard
Maneesh MaliEversley 4Binfield 47 May51*Scorecard


Division 9b (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Sharjeel TahirBeaconsfield 4Uxbridge 47 May80Scorecard
Khuram MalikHounslow & Whitton 3Tring Park 47 May78Scorecard
Harpal SinghHounslow & Whitton 3Tring Park 47 May74Scorecard
Frasley CoutinhoHayes 4Farnham Common 314 May70Scorecard


Division 10a (7)

Fastest 50 (balls): Charles Astwood scored 59 in 51 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
James RussellFleet 3Theale & Tilehurst 47 May78Scorecard
Sachin NimbalkarNewbury 3Sonning 47 May75*114Scorecard
Hammad AliTheale & Tilehurst 4Bradfield 314 May64Scorecard
Jayaprakash PammulaNewbury 3Sonning 47 May63*60Scorecard
Charles AstwoodSonning 4Newbury 37 May5951Scorecard
Mark GibsonSulhamstead & Ufton 4Eversley 57 May58*Scorecard
Chris JonesBradfield 3Theale & Tilehurst 414 May55*Scorecard


Division 10b (9)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Matt WhiteGerrards Cross 3Chesham 57 May99*Scorecard
Sam SpencerHigh Wycombe 5Princes Risborough 214 May98Scorecard
Ashutosh TokeriaOMT 4Princes Risborough 27 May73*Scorecard
Joe McCannGerrards Cross 3Chenies & Latimer 314 May73Scorecard
Steve GouldHigh Wycombe 5Hillingdon Manor 37 May68Scorecard
Thomas FarrellIckenham 5OMT 414 May64Scorecard
Umar AshfaqPrinces Risborough 2High Wycombe 514 May63Scorecard
Gursikander SinghHillingdon Manor 3High Wycombe 57 May59Scorecard
Ankit MadanOMT 4Ickenham 514 May53Scorecard


Division 10c (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Fawaz QuereshiMaidenhead & Bray 5Wraysbury 37 May84Scorecard