Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2022 Fixtures/Results for Wokingham Cricket Club

2nd XI - Division 2b

Saturday 7 May Wokingham 2 vs. Royal Ascot Wokingham 2 beat Royal Ascot by 156 runs
Saturday 14 May Finchampstead 2 vs. Wokingham 2 Finchampstead 2 lost to Wokingham 2 by 229 runs
Saturday 21 May Fleet vs. Wokingham 2 Fleet beat Wokingham 2 by 5 wickets
Saturday 28 May Wokingham 2 vs. Hurst Wokingham 2 beat Hurst by 4 wickets
Saturday 4 June Binfield vs. Wokingham 2 Binfield lost to Wokingham 2 by 62 runs
Saturday 11 June Wokingham 2 vs. Slough 2 Wokingham 2 beat Slough 2 by 7 wickets
Saturday 18 June Reading vs. Wokingham 2 Reading lost to Wokingham 2 by 15 runs
Saturday 25 June Wokingham 2 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton Wokingham 2 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton by 5 wickets
Saturday 2 July Cove vs. Wokingham 2 Cove beat Wokingham 2 by 99 runs
Saturday 9 July Royal Ascot vs. Wokingham 2 Wokingham 2 beat Royal Ascot by 10 wickets
Saturday 16 July Wokingham 2 vs. Finchampstead 2 Wokingham 2 drew with Finchampstead 2
Saturday 23 July Wokingham 2 vs. Fleet Wokingham 2 beat Fleet by 9 wickets
Saturday 30 July Hurst vs. Wokingham 2 Hurst beat Wokingham 2 by 164 runs
Saturday 6 August Wokingham 2 vs. Binfield Wokingham 2 beat Binfield by 5 wickets
Saturday 13 August Slough 2 vs. Wokingham 2 Wokingham 2 beat Slough 2 by 6 wickets
Saturday 20 August Wokingham 2 vs. Reading
Saturday 27 August Sulhamstead & Ufton vs. Wokingham 2
Saturday 3 September Wokingham 2 vs. Cove


3rd XI - Division 4a

Saturday 7 May Cove 2 vs. Wokingham 3 Cove 2 beat Wokingham 3 by 7 wickets
Saturday 14 May Wokingham 3 vs. Purley-on-Thames Wokingham 3 beat Purley-on-Thames by 29 runs
Saturday 21 May Peppard Stoke Row vs. Wokingham 3 Wokingham 3 beat Peppard Stoke Row by 8 wickets
Saturday 28 May Taplow vs. Wokingham 3 Taplow lost to Wokingham 3 by 2 runs
Saturday 4 June Wokingham 3 vs. Henley 3 Wokingham 3 beat Henley 3 by 102 runs
Saturday 11 June Falkland 2 vs. Wokingham 3 Wokingham 3 beat Falkland 2 by 3 wickets
Saturday 18 June Wokingham 3 vs. Thatcham Town 2 Thatcham Town 2 beat Wokingham 3 by 5 wickets
Saturday 25 June Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Wokingham 3 Wokingham 3 beat Maidenhead & Bray 2 by 7 wickets
Saturday 2 July Wokingham 3 vs. Finchampstead 3 Wokingham 3 drew with Finchampstead 3
Saturday 9 July Wokingham 3 vs. Cove 2 Wokingham 3 beat Cove 2 by 8 wickets
Saturday 16 July Purley-on-Thames vs. Wokingham 3 Purley-on-Thames drew with Wokingham 3
Saturday 23 July Wokingham 3 vs. Peppard Stoke Row Peppard Stoke Row beat Wokingham 3 by 8 wickets
Saturday 30 July Wokingham 3 vs. Taplow Wokingham 3 beat Taplow by 4 wickets
Saturday 6 August Henley 3 vs. Wokingham 3 Henley 3 lost to Wokingham 3 by 1 wicket
Saturday 13 August Wokingham 3 vs. Falkland 2 Falkland 2 beat Wokingham 3 by 9 wickets
Saturday 20 August Thatcham Town 2 vs. Wokingham 3
Saturday 27 August Wokingham 3 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 2
Saturday 3 September Finchampstead 3 vs. Wokingham 3


4th XI - Division 6b

Saturday 7 May Wokingham 4 vs. Boyne Hill 3 Wokingham 4 lost to Boyne Hill 3 by 74 runs
Saturday 14 May Eversley 3 vs. Wokingham 4 Wokingham 4 beat Eversley 3 by 6 wickets
Saturday 21 May Wokingham 4 vs. Bradfield Wokingham 4 lost to Bradfield by 28 runs
Saturday 28 May Wokingham 4 vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2 Theale & Tilehurst 2 beat Wokingham 4 by 6 wickets
Saturday 4 June Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 vs. Wokingham 4 Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Wokingham 4 by 74 runs
Saturday 11 June Wokingham 4 vs. Slough 4 Slough 4 beat Wokingham 4 by 6 wickets
Saturday 18 June Chalfont St Peter vs. Wokingham 4 Chalfont St Peter drew with Wokingham 4
Saturday 25 June Wokingham 4 vs. Aldershot 2 Wokingham 4 drew with Aldershot 2
Saturday 2 July Yateley vs. Wokingham 4 Wokingham 4 beat Yateley by 3 wickets
Saturday 9 July Boyne Hill 3 vs. Wokingham 4 Wokingham 4 beat Boyne Hill 3 by 6 wickets
Saturday 16 July Wokingham 4 vs. Eversley 3 Wokingham 4 lost to Eversley 3 by 58 runs
Saturday 23 July Bradfield vs. Wokingham 4 Bradfield beat Wokingham 4 by 38 runs
Saturday 30 July Theale & Tilehurst 2 vs. Wokingham 4 Wokingham 4 beat Theale & Tilehurst 2 by 3 wickets
Saturday 6 August Wokingham 4 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Wokingham 4 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 by 8 wickets
Saturday 13 August Slough 4 vs. Wokingham 4 Wokingham 4 beat Slough 4 by 5 wickets
Saturday 20 August Wokingham 4 vs. Chalfont St Peter
Saturday 27 August Aldershot 2 vs. Wokingham 4
Saturday 3 September Wokingham 4 vs. Yateley


5th XI - Division 7a

Saturday 7 May Newbury 2 vs. Wokingham 5 Newbury 2 lost to Wokingham 5 by 1 run
Saturday 14 May Wokingham 5 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 3 Wokingham 5 beat Maidenhead & Bray 3 by 3 wickets
Saturday 21 May Cookham Dean 3 vs. Wokingham 5 Cookham Dean 3 lost to Wokingham 5 by 24 runs
Saturday 28 May Wokingham 5 vs. Kidmore End 2 Kidmore End 2 beat Wokingham 5 by 6 wickets
Saturday 4 June Fleet 2 vs. Wokingham 5 Fleet 2 beat Wokingham 5 by 10 wickets
Saturday 11 June Wokingham 5 vs. Hurst 2 Wokingham 5 beat Hurst 2 by 7 wickets
Saturday 18 June Slough 5 vs. Wokingham 5 Slough 5 beat Wokingham 5 by 10 wickets
Saturday 25 June White Waltham 2 vs. Wokingham 5 White Waltham 2 beat Wokingham 5 by 22 runs (ARR method)
Saturday 2 July Wokingham 5 vs. Falkland 3 Wokingham 5 lost to Falkland 3 by 44 runs
Saturday 9 July Wokingham 5 vs. Newbury 2 Wokingham 5 lost to Newbury 2 by 43 runs
Saturday 16 July Maidenhead & Bray 3 vs. Wokingham 5 Wokingham 5 beat Maidenhead & Bray 3 by 3 wickets
Saturday 23 July Wokingham 5 vs. Cookham Dean 3 Wokingham 5 beat Cookham Dean 3 by 6 wickets
Saturday 30 July Kidmore End 2 vs. Wokingham 5 Kidmore End 2 beat Wokingham 5 by 29 runs
Saturday 6 August Wokingham 5 vs. Fleet 2 Wokingham 5 beat Fleet 2 by 42 runs
Saturday 13 August Hurst 2 vs. Wokingham 5 Hurst 2 beat Wokingham 5 by 93 runs
Saturday 20 August Wokingham 5 vs. Slough 5
Saturday 27 August Wokingham 5 vs. White Waltham 2
Saturday 3 September Falkland 3 vs. Wokingham 5


5th XI - Division 9a

Saturday 7 May Wokingham 6 vs. Bagshot 3 Wokingham 6 beat Bagshot 3 by 6 wickets
Saturday 14 May Maidenhead & Bray 4 vs. Wokingham 6 Maidenhead & Bray 4 lost to Wokingham 6 by 65 runs
Saturday 21 May Wokingham 6 vs. Cookham Dean 4 Match between Wokingham 6 and Cookham Dean 4 forfeited by Cookham Dean 4
Saturday 28 May Finchampstead 5 vs. Wokingham 6 Wokingham 6 beat Finchampstead 5 by 3 wickets
Saturday 4 June Wokingham 6 vs. Theale & Tilehurst 3 Wokingham 6 lost to Theale & Tilehurst 3 by 196 runs
Saturday 11 June Sulhamstead & Ufton 3 vs. Wokingham 6 Sulhamstead & Ufton 3 beat Wokingham 6 by 8 wickets
Saturday 18 June Wokingham 6 vs. Royal Ascot 4 Wokingham 6 beat Royal Ascot 4 by 5 runs
Saturday 25 June Wokingham 6 vs. Binfield 4 Wokingham 6 beat Binfield 4 by 72 runs (ARR method)
Saturday 2 July Eversley 4 vs. Wokingham 6 Eversley 4 beat Wokingham 6 by 7 wickets
Saturday 9 July Bagshot 3 vs. Wokingham 6 Bagshot 3 beat Wokingham 6 by 7 wickets
Saturday 16 July Wokingham 6 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 4 Wokingham 6 beat Maidenhead & Bray 4 by 104 runs
Saturday 23 July Cookham Dean 4 vs. Wokingham 6 Cookham Dean 4 lost to Wokingham 6 by 210 runs
Saturday 30 July Wokingham 6 vs. Finchampstead 5 Wokingham 6 lost to Finchampstead 5 by 1 wicket
Saturday 6 August Theale & Tilehurst 3 vs. Wokingham 6 Theale & Tilehurst 3 beat Wokingham 6 by 22 runs
Saturday 13 August Wokingham 6 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 3 Sulhamstead & Ufton 3 beat Wokingham 6 by 5 wickets
Saturday 20 August Royal Ascot 4 vs. Wokingham 6
Saturday 27 August Binfield 4 vs. Wokingham 6
Saturday 3 September Wokingham 6 vs. Eversley 4


5th XI - Division 10a

Saturday 7 May Yateley 2 vs. Wokingham O&A Yateley 2 lost to Wokingham Oaks & Acorns by 8 runs
Saturday 21 May Fleet 3 vs. Wokingham O&A Fleet 3 lost to Wokingham Oaks & Acorns by 135 runs
Saturday 28 May Wokingham O&A vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 4 Wokingham Oaks & Acorns beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 4 by 133 runs
Saturday 4 June Theale & Tilehurst 4 vs. Wokingham O&A Match between Theale & Tilehurst 4 and Wokingham Oaks & Acorns forfeited by Wokingham Oaks & Acorns
Saturday 11 June Newbury 3 vs. Wokingham O&A Match between Newbury 3 and Wokingham Oaks & Acorns forfeited by Wokingham Oaks & Acorns
Saturday 18 June Wokingham O&A vs. Hounslow & Whitton 4 Match between Wokingham Oaks & Acorns and Hounslow & Whitton 4 forfeited by Wokingham Oaks & Acorns
Saturday 25 June Bradfield 3 vs. Wokingham O&A Bradfield 3 lost to Wokingham Oaks & Acorns by 81 runs
Saturday 2 July Wokingham O&A vs. Sonning 4 Sonning 4 beat Wokingham Oaks & Acorns by 4 wickets
Saturday 9 July Wokingham O&A vs. Yateley 2 Wokingham Oaks & Acorns beat Yateley 2 by 6 wickets
Saturday 16 July Wokingham Oaks & Acorns vs Eversley 5 Wokingham Oaks & Acorns beat Eversley 5 by 5 wickets
Saturday 23 July Wokingham O&A vs. Fleet 3 Wokingham Oaks & Acorns lost to Fleet 3 by 3 runs
Saturday 30 July Sulhamstead & Ufton 4 vs. Wokingham O&A Sulhamstead & Ufton 4 beat Wokingham Oaks & Acorns by 53 runs
Saturday 6 August Wokingham O&A vs. Theale & Tilehurst 4 Theale & Tilehurst 4 beat Wokingham Oaks & Acorns by 5 wickets
Saturday 13 August Wokingham O&A vs. Newbury 3 Newbury 3 beat Wokingham Oaks & Acorns by 9 wickets
Saturday 20 August Hounslow & Whitton 4 vs. Wokingham O&A
Saturday 27 August Wokingham O&A vs. Bradfield 3
Saturday 3 September Sonning 4 vs. Wokingham O&A


Use the Back button on your browser to return to the club details page